Given below is details about Train Number 14712, SHRI GANGANAGAR - HARIDWAR EXPRESS running between Shri Ganganagar and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14712, Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express
Distance303 miles / 484 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express, Train number 14712. Timing of Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)
Origin NA 04:10 NA Daily
Abohar (ABS)
53 Km 04:51 04:53 2min Daily
Malout (MOT)
82 Km 05:16 05:18 2min Daily
Giddarbaha (GDB)
98 Km 05:34 05:36 2min Daily
Bhatinda Junction (BTI)
126 Km 06:20 06:30 10min Daily
Bhuchchu (BCU)
143 Km 06:46 06:48 2min Daily
Rampura Phul (PUL)
158 Km 07:01 07:03 2min Daily
Tapa (TAPA)
172 Km 07:15 07:17 2min Daily
Barnala (BNN)
191 Km 07:43 07:45 2min Daily
Dhuri Junction (DUI)
221 Km 08:15 08:17 2min Daily
Nabha (NBA)
249 Km 08:40 08:42 2min Daily
Patiala (PTA)
274 Km 09:03 09:05 2min Daily
Rajpura Junction (RPJ)
299 Km 09:48 09:50 2min Daily
Ambala City (UBC)
320 Km 10:09 10:11 2min Daily
Ambala Cantonment (UMB)
327 Km 10:30 10:35 5min Daily
Barara (RAA)
352 Km 10:56 10:58 2min Daily
Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW)
373 Km 11:14 11:16 2min Daily
Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)
378 Km 11:22 11:24 2min Daily
Saharanpur (SRE)
Uttar Pradesh
408 Km 12:02 12:07 5min Daily
Roorkee (RK)
443 Km 12:37 12:39 2min Daily
Haridwar Junction (HW)
484 Km 13:30 Destination Daily

Shri Ganganagar to Haridwar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14712, Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Haridwar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar and Haridwar Junction is 303 miles or 484 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Haridwar Junction to Shri Ganganagar

Train No. 14712, Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express SGNR to HW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14712, SHRI GANGANAGAR - HARIDWAR EXPRESS. Details about the SHRI GANGANAGAR - HARIDWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.