Given below is the details about Train Number 14712, SHRI GANGANAGAR - HARIDWAR EXPRESS operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Rishikesh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express Distance303 miles / 485 km
Number14712 Running Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express, Train number 14712. Timing of Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SGNR Shri Ganganagar Origin 04:10 -- Daily RJ
2 ABS Abohar 53 Km 04:51 04:53 2 min Daily PB
3 MOT Malout 82 Km 05:16 05:18 2 min Daily PB
4 GDB Giddarbaha 98 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Daily PB
5 BTI Bhatinda Junction 126 Km 06:20 06:30 10 min Daily PB
6 BCU Bhuchchu 143 Km 06:46 06:48 2 min Daily PB
7 PUL Rampura Phul 158 Km 07:01 07:03 2 min Daily PB
8 TAPA Tapa 172 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Daily PB
9 BNN Barnala 191 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily PB
10 DUI Dhuri Junction 221 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Daily PB
11 NBA Nabha 249 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily PB
12 PTA Patiala 274 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Daily PB
13 RPJ Rajpura Junction 299 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily PB
14 UBC Ambala City 320 Km 10:09 10:11 2 min Daily HR
15 UMB Ambala Cantonment 327 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Daily HR
16 RAA Barara 352 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Daily HR
17 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 373 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Daily HR
18 JUD Jagadhri 378 Km 11:22 11:24 2 min Daily HR
19 SRE Saharanpur 408 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min Daily UP
20 RK Roorkee 443 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Daily UT
21 HW Haridwar Junction 484 Km 13:27 13:35 8 min Daily UT
22 RWL Raiwala 496 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Daily UT
23 RKSH Rishikesh 507 Km 14:25 Destination Daily UT

Shri Ganganagar to Rishikesh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14712, Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Rishikesh. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar and Rishikesh is 303 miles or 485 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rishikesh to Shri Ganganagar

Train No. 14712, Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express SGNR to RKSH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14712, SHRI GANGANAGAR - HARIDWAR EXPRESS. Details about the SHRI GANGANAGAR - HARIDWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.