Given below is details about Train Number 14712, SHRI GANGANAGAR - HARIDWAR EXPRESS running between Shri Ganganagar and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14712, Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance303 miles / 484 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Time Table: Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)
Rajasthan
Origin NA 04:10 NA Daily Daily
Abohar (ABS)
Punjab
53 Km 04:51 04:53 2min Daily Daily
Malout (MOT)
Punjab
82 Km 05:16 05:18 2min Daily Daily
Giddarbaha (GDB)
Punjab
98 Km 05:34 05:36 2min Daily Daily
Bhatinda Junction (BTI)
Punjab
126 Km 06:20 06:30 10min Daily Daily
Bhuchchu (BCU)
Punjab
143 Km 06:46 06:48 2min Daily Daily
Rampura Phul (PUL)
Punjab
158 Km 07:01 07:03 2min Daily Daily
Tapa (TAPA)
Punjab
172 Km 07:15 07:17 2min Daily Daily
Barnala (BNN)
Punjab
191 Km 07:43 07:45 2min Daily Daily
Dhuri Junction (DUI)
Punjab
221 Km 08:15 08:17 2min Daily Daily
Nabha (NBA)
Punjab
249 Km 08:40 08:42 2min Daily Daily
Patiala (PTA)
Punjab
274 Km 09:03 09:05 2min Daily Daily
Rajpura Junction (RPJ)
Punjab
299 Km 09:48 09:50 2min Daily Daily
Ambala City (UBC)
Haryana
320 Km 10:09 10:11 2min Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment (UMB)
Haryana
327 Km 10:30 10:35 5min Daily Daily
Barara (RAA)
Haryana
352 Km 10:56 10:58 2min Daily Daily
Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW)
Haryana
373 Km 11:14 11:16 2min Daily Daily
Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)
Haryana
378 Km 11:22 11:24 2min Daily Daily
Saharanpur (SRE)
Uttar Pradesh
408 Km 12:02 12:07 5min Daily Daily
Roorkee (RK)
Uttarakhand
443 Km 12:37 12:39 2min Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction (HW)
Uttarakhand
484 Km 13:30 Destination Daily Daily

Trace Route - Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express.
Shri Ganganagar to Haridwar Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Haridwar Junction to Shri Ganganagar

Train No. 14712, Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express SGNR to HW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14712, SHRI GANGANAGAR - HARIDWAR EXPRESS. Details about the SHRI GANGANAGAR - HARIDWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Railway Station - Daily

This page shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express, Train number 14712. Timing of Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar