You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express

Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express, 14712 - Shri Ganganagar To Rishikesh

Given below is the details about Train Number 14712, SHRI GANGANAGAR - HARIDWAR EXPRESS operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Rishikesh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express
Number14712
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance303 miles / 485 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express, Train number 14712. Timing of Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SGNR Shri Ganganagar Origin 04:10 -- Daily Rajasthan
1.1 MOPR Mohanpura Rajasthan
1.2 FTH Fatuhi Rajasthan
1.3 ORKI Orki Rajasthan
1.4 HMK Hindumalkote Rajasthan
1.5 KTPK Kotha Pakki Rajasthan
1.6 BKWA Bakayanwala Rajasthan
1.7 PJK Panjkosi Rajasthan
1.8 KLWL Kilanwali Punjab Punjab
2 ABS Abohar 53 Km 04:51 04:53 2 min Daily Punjab
2.1 BFE Bahawal Basi Punjab
2.2 PKK Pakki Punjab
3 MOT Malout 82 Km 05:16 05:18 2 min Daily Punjab
3.1 FSR Faqarsar Punjab
4 GDB Giddarbaha 98 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Daily Punjab
4.1 BHX Bulluana Punjab
4.2 BWX Bahman Diwana Punjab
5 BTI Bhatinda Junction 126 Km 06:20 06:30 10 min Daily Punjab
5.1 BTIC Bhatinda Cantt. Punjab
6 BCU Bhuchchu 143 Km 06:46 06:48 2 min Daily Punjab
6.1 LHM Lehra Muhabbat Punjab
7 PUL Rampura Phul 158 Km 07:01 07:03 2 min Daily Punjab
7.1 JHK Jethuke Punjab
8 TAPA Tapa 172 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Daily Punjab
8.1 GUNS Ghunas Punjab
8.2 HYA Hadiaya Punjab
9 BNN Barnala 191 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily Punjab
9.1 SEQ Sekha Punjab
9.2 ALAL Alal Punjab
9.3 ALL Alal Punjab
10 DUI Dhuri Junction 221 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Daily Punjab
10.1 KLSX Kaulseri Punjab
10.2 CTW Chhintanwala Punjab
10.3 KKRL Kakrala Punjab
11 NBA Nabha 249 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily Punjab
11.1 DBN Dhablan Punjab
11.2 PTE Patiala Cant. Punjab
12 PTA Patiala 274 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Daily Punjab
12.1 DMWP DMW Halt Patiala
12.2 DOC Daun Kalan Punjab
12.3 KLI Kauli Punjab
13 RPJ Rajpura Junction 299 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily Punjab
13.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
14 UBC Ambala City 320 Km 10:09 10:11 2 min Daily Haryana
15 UMB Ambala Cantonment 327 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Daily Haryana
15.1 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
15.2 KES Kesri Haryana
15.3 TDW Tandwal Haryana
16 RAA Barara 352 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Daily Haryana
16.1 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
16.2 DZP Darazpur Haryana
17 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 373 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Daily Haryana
18 JUD Jagadhri 378 Km 11:22 11:24 2 min Daily Haryana
18.1 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
18.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
18.3 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
19 SRE Saharanpur 408 Km 12:05 12:10 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
19.2 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
19.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
19.4 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
19.5 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
20 RK Roorkee 443 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
21 DSNI Dausni 456 Km 12:45 12:46 1 min Daily Uttarakhand
22 ATMO Aithal 465 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
23 HW Haridwar Junction 484 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Daily Uttarakhand
23.1 MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand
24 RWL Raiwala 496 Km 13:59 14:01 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
24.1 VRH Virbhadra Uttarakhand
25 RKSH Rishikesh 507 Km 14:30 Destination Daily Uttarakhand

Shri Ganganagar to Rishikesh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14712, Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Rishikesh. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar and Rishikesh is 303 miles or 485 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rishikesh to Shri Ganganagar

Train No. 14712, Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express SGNR to RKSH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14712, SHRI GANGANAGAR - HARIDWAR EXPRESS. Details about the SHRI GANGANAGAR - HARIDWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.