You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express

Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express, 12486 - Shri Ganganagar To Nanded

Given below is the details about Train Number 12486, SHRI GANGANAGAR - NANDED EXPRESS operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShri Ganganagar - Nanded Express
Number12486
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1228 miles / 1965 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express, Train number 12486. Timing of Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SGNR Shri Ganganagar Origin 14:45 -- Tu, Fr & Sa Rajasthan
2 ABS Abohar 53 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
3 GDB Giddarbaha 98 Km 16:05 16:07 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
4 BTI Bhatinda Junction 126 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
5 PUL Rampura Phul 158 Km 17:24 17:26 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
6 TAPA Tapa 172 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
7 BNN Barnala 191 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
8 DUI Dhuri Junction 221 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
9 SAG Sangrur 237 Km 18:46 18:47 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
10 JHL Jakhal Junction 287 Km 19:50 19:53 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa Haryana
11 ROK Rohtak Junction 417 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Haryana
12 NDLS New Delhi 488 Km 23:20 23:50 30 min Tu, Fr & Sa Delhi
13 MTJ Mathura Junction 628 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 AGC Agra Cantonment 682 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 GWL Gwalior 801 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
16 JHS Jhansi Junction 898 Km 06:15 06:25 10 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
17 BINA Bina Junction 1049 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
18 BPL Bhopal Junction 1187 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
19 ET Itarsi Junction 1279 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
20 KNW Khandwa 1457 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
21 MKU Malkapur 1623 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
22 AK Akola Junction 1713 Km 19:05 19:25 20 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
23 WHM Washim 1792 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
24 HNL Hingoli Deccan 1839 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
25 PAU Purna Junction 1920 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
26 NED Nanded 1950 Km 23:45 Destination Su, We & Sa Maharashtra

Shri Ganganagar to Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12486, Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar and Nanded is 1228 miles or 1965 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Nanded to Shri Ganganagar

Train No. 12486, Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express SGNR to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12486, SHRI GANGANAGAR - NANDED EXPRESS. Details about the SHRI GANGANAGAR - NANDED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.