Given below is the details about Train Number 12486, SHRI GANGANAGAR - NANDED EXPRESS operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express, Train Number - 12486
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)
Nanded (NED)
Distance 1222 miles / 1955 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Saturday Stops25
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express, Train number 12486. Timing of Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SGNR Shri Ganganagar Origin 14:45 -- Tuesday, Friday & Saturday RJ
2 ABS Abohar 53 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Tuesday, Friday & Saturday PB
3 MOT Malout 82 Km 15:52 15:54 2 min Tuesday, Friday & Saturday PB
4 GDB Giddarbaha 98 Km 16:05 16:07 2 min Tuesday, Friday & Saturday PB
5 BTI Bhatinda Junction 126 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Tuesday, Friday & Saturday PB
6 PUL Rampura Phul 158 Km 17:24 17:26 2 min Tuesday, Friday & Saturday PB
7 TAPA Tapa 172 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Tuesday, Friday & Saturday PB
8 BNN Barnala 191 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Tuesday, Friday & Saturday PB
9 DUI Dhuri Junction 221 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Tuesday, Friday & Saturday PB
10 SAG Sangrur 237 Km 18:46 18:47 1 min Tuesday, Friday & Saturday PB
11 JHL Jakhal Junction 287 Km 19:48 19:52 4 min Tuesday, Friday & Saturday HR
12 ROK Rohtak Junction 417 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Tuesday, Friday & Saturday HR
13 NDLS New Delhi 488 Km 23:15 23:45 30 min Tuesday, Friday & Saturday DL
14 MTJ Mathura Junction 628 Km 01:33 01:36 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa UP
15 AGC Agra Cantonment 682 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa UP
16 GWL Gwalior 801 Km 04:16 04:21 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa MP
17 JHS Jhansi Junction 898 Km 05:45 05:55 10 min Tu, Fr & Sa UP
18 BINA Bina Junction 1049 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa MP
19 BPL Bhopal Junction 1187 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min Tu, Fr & Sa MP
20 ET Itarsi Junction 1279 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa MP
21 KNW Khandwa 1462 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa MP
22 MKU Malkapur 1628 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa MH
23 AK Akola Junction 1718 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Tu, Fr & Sa MH
24 WHM Washim 1796 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa MH
25 HNL Hingoli Deccan 1844 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa MH
26 PAU Purna Junction 1925 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Tu, Fr & Sa MH
27 NED Nanded 1955 Km 23:45 Destination Tu, Fr & Sa MH

Shri Ganganagar to Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12486, Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar and Nanded is 1222 miles or 1955 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Nanded to Shri Ganganagar

Train No. 12486, Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express SGNR to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12486, SHRI GANGANAGAR - NANDED EXPRESS. Details about the SHRI GANGANAGAR - NANDED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.