Given below is the details about Train Number 12486, SHRI GANGANAGAR - NANDED EXPRESS operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShri Ganganagar - Nanded Express Distance1228 miles / 1965 km
Number12486 Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Saturday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express, Train number 12486. Timing of Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SGNR Shri Ganganagar Origin 14:45 -- Tu, Fr & Sa RJ
2 ABS Abohar 53 Km 15:26 15:28 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
3 GDB Giddarbaha 98 Km 16:05 16:07 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
4 BTI Bhatinda Junction 126 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
5 PUL Rampura Phul 158 Km 17:24 17:26 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
6 TAPA Tapa 172 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
7 BNN Barnala 191 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
8 DUI Dhuri Junction 221 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
9 SAG Sangrur 237 Km 18:46 18:47 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
10 JHL Jakhal Junction 287 Km 19:50 19:53 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa HR
11 ROK Rohtak Junction 417 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa HR
12 NDLS New Delhi 488 Km 23:20 23:50 30 min Tu, Fr & Sa DL
13 MTJ Mathura Junction 628 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Su, We & Sa UP
14 AGC Agra Cantonment 682 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Su, We & Sa UP
15 GWL Gwalior 801 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Su, We & Sa MP
16 JHS Jhansi Junction 898 Km 06:15 06:25 10 min Su, We & Sa UP
17 BINA Bina Junction 1049 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Su, We & Sa MP
18 BPL Bhopal Junction 1187 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min Su, We & Sa MP
19 ET Itarsi Junction 1279 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Su, We & Sa MP
20 KNW Khandwa 1462 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Su, We & Sa MP
21 MKU Malkapur 1628 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Su, We & Sa MH
22 AK Akola Junction 1718 Km 19:05 19:25 20 min Su, We & Sa MH
23 WHM Washim 1796 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Su, We & Sa MH
24 HNL Hingoli Deccan 1844 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Su, We & Sa MH
25 PAU Purna Junction 1925 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Su, We & Sa MH
26 NED Nanded 1955 Km 23:45 Destination Su, We & Sa MH

Shri Ganganagar to Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12486, Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar and Nanded is 1228 miles or 1965 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Nanded to Shri Ganganagar

Train No. 12486, Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express SGNR to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12486, SHRI GANGANAGAR - NANDED EXPRESS. Details about the SHRI GANGANAGAR - NANDED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.