You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express

Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express, 12486 - Shri Ganganagar To Nanded

Given below is the details about Train Number 12486, SHRI GANGANAGAR - NANDED EXPRESS operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShri Ganganagar - Nanded Express
Number12486
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1228 miles / 1965 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express, Train number 12486. Timing of Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SGNR Shri Ganganagar Origin 14:55 -- Tu, Fr & Sa Rajasthan
1.1 MOPR Mohanpura Rajasthan
1.2 FTH Fatuhi Rajasthan
1.3 ORKI Orki Rajasthan
1.4 HMK Hindumalkote Rajasthan
1.5 KTPK Kotha Pakki Rajasthan
1.6 BKWA Bakayanwala Rajasthan
1.7 PJK Panjkosi Rajasthan
1.8 KLWL Kilanwali Punjab Punjab
2 ABS Abohar 53 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
3 GDB Giddarbaha 98 Km 16:18 16:19 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
3.1 BHX Bulluana Punjab
3.2 BWX Bahman Diwana Punjab
4 BTI Bhatinda Junction 126 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
4.1 BTIC Bhatinda Cantt. Punjab
4.2 BCU Bhuchchu Punjab
4.3 LHM Lehra Muhabbat Punjab
5 PUL Rampura Phul 158 Km 17:29 17:30 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
5.1 JHK Jethuke Punjab
6 TAPA Tapa 172 Km 17:37 17:39 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
6.1 GUNS Ghunas Punjab
6.2 HYA Hadiaya Punjab
7 BNN Barnala 191 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
7.1 SEQ Sekha Punjab
7.2 ALAL Alal Punjab
7.3 ALL Alal Punjab
8 DUI Dhuri Junction 221 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
8.1 BSS Bahadur Singh Wala Punjab
9 SAG Sangrur 237 Km 18:46 18:47 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
9.1 BZ Bharur Punjab
9.2 SFM Sunam Punjab
9.3 CJL Chajli Punjab
9.4 GGKR Govindgarh Khokhar Punjab
9.5 LHA Lehra Gaga Punjab
9.6 GRN Gurnay Punjab
10 JHL Jakhal Junction 287 Km 19:50 19:53 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa Haryana
10.1 HMQ Himmatpura Haryana
10.2 TUN Tohana Haryana
10.3 KLWN Kalwan Haryana
10.4 DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana
10.5 DHY Dharodi Haryana
10.6 NRW Narwana Junction Haryana
10.7 GSO Ghaso Haryana
10.8 UCA Uchana Haryana
10.9 BZO Barsola Haryana
10.10 JIND Jind Junction Haryana
10.11 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana
10.12 KIU Kinana Haryana
10.13 JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana
10.14 JNA Julana Haryana
10.15 KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana
10.16 KHV Karainthi Haryana
10.17 SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana
11 ROK Rohtak Junction 417 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Haryana
11.1 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
11.2 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
11.3 ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana
11.4 SPZ Sampla Haryana
11.5 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
11.6 ASE Asaudah Haryana
11.7 BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana
11.8 GHE Ghevra Delhi
11.9 MQC Mundka Delhi
11.10 NNO Nangloi Delhi
11.11 MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi
11.12 SSB Shakurbasti Delhi
11.13 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
11.14 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
11.15 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
11.16 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
12 NDLS New Delhi 488 Km 23:20 23:50 30 min Tu, Fr & Sa Delhi
12.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
12.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
12.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
12.4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
12.5 OKA Okhla Delhi
12.6 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
12.7 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
12.8 FDB Faridabad Haryana
12.9 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
12.10 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
12.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
12.12 PWL Palwal Haryana
12.13 RDE Rundhi Haryana
12.14 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
12.15 BNCR Banchari Haryana
12.16 HDL Hodal Haryana
12.17 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
12.18 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
12.19 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
12.20 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
12.21 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
13 MTJ Mathura Junction 628 Km 01:42 01:45 3 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
13.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
13.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
13.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
13.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
13.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
13.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
14 AGC Agra Cantonment 682 Km 02:50 02:55 5 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
14.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
14.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
14.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
14.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
14.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
14.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
14.8 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
14.9 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
14.10 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
14.11 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
14.12 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
14.13 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
15 GWL Gwalior 801 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
15.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
15.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
15.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
15.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
15.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
15.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
15.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
15.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
15.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
15.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
16 JHS Jhansi Junction 898 Km 05:44 05:54 10 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
16.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
16.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
16.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
16.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
16.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
16.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
16.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
16.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
16.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
16.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
16.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
16.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
16.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
16.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
16.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
16.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
16.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
16.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
16.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
17 BINA Bina Junction 1049 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
17.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
17.2 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
17.3 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
17.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
17.5 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
17.6 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
17.7 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
17.8 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
17.9 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
17.10 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
17.11 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
17.12 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
17.13 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
17.14 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
17.15 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
17.16 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
17.17 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
17.18 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
17.19 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
17.20 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
18 BPL Bhopal Junction 1187 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
19 ET Itarsi Junction 1280 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
19.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
19.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
19.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
19.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
19.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
19.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
19.7 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
19.8 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
19.9 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
19.10 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
19.11 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
19.12 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
19.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
19.14 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
19.15 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
19.16 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
19.17 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
19.18 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
19.19 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
19.20 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
19.21 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
19.22 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
19.23 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
19.24 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
19.25 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
20 KNW Khandwa 1458 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
20.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
20.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
20.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
20.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
20.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
20.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
20.7 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
20.8 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
20.9 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
20.10 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
20.11 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
20.12 RV Raver Maharashtra
20.13 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
20.14 SAV Savda Maharashtra
20.15 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
20.16 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
20.17 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
20.18 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
20.19 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
20.20 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
21 MKU Malkapur 1624 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
21.1 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
21.2 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
21.3 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
21.4 NN Nandura Maharashtra
21.5 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
21.6 SEG Shegaon Maharashtra
21.7 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
21.8 PS Paras Maharashtra
21.9 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
22 AK Akola Junction 1714 Km 19:05 19:25 20 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
22.1 SVW Shivni Shivapur Maharashtra
22.2 BSQ Barsi Takli Maharashtra
22.3 LHD Lohogad Maharashtra
22.4 AMW Aman Vadi Maharashtra
22.5 JUK Jaulka Maharashtra
22.6 KXX Kata Road Maharashtra
23 WHM Washim 1793 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
23.1 KKG Kekatumar Maharashtra
23.2 PGG Penganga Maharashtra
23.3 KNRG Kanhargaon Naka Maharashtra
23.4 MLSU Malsailu Maharashtra
23.5 NVLN Nawalgohan Maharashtra
24 HNL Hingoli Deccan 1840 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
24.1 DNE Dhamni Maharashtra
24.2 KNJJ Kanjara Halt Maharashtra
24.3 NDPR Nandapur Maharashtra
24.4 BLC Bolda Maharashtra
24.5 PNSD Pangarshinde Halt Maharashtra
24.6 SIF Sirli Maharashtra
24.7 JUNX Junona Halt Maharashtra
24.8 CWI Chondi Maharashtra
24.9 BMF Basmat Maharashtra
24.10 PPLC Pimpla Chaure Halt Maharashtra
24.11 MRV Marsul Maharashtra
25 PAU Purna Junction 1921 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
25.1 CRU Chudawa Maharashtra
25.2 LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra
25.3 WNG Wanegaon Maharashtra
26 NED Nanded 1951 Km 23:45 Destination Su, We & Sa Maharashtra

Shri Ganganagar to Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12486, Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar and Nanded is 1228 miles or 1965 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Nanded to Shri Ganganagar

Train No. 12486, Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express SGNR to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12486, SHRI GANGANAGAR - NANDED EXPRESS. Details about the SHRI GANGANAGAR - NANDED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.