You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express
 

Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express, 12486 - Shri Ganganagar To Nanded

Given below is the details about Train Number 12486, SHRI GANGANAGAR - NANDED EXPRESS operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameShri Ganganagar - Nanded Express
Number12486
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1228 miles / 1965 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express, Train number 12486. Timing of Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SGNR Shri Ganganagar Origin 14:55 -- Tu, Fr & Sa Rajasthan
1.1 MOPR Mohanpura Rajasthan
1.2 FTH Fatuhi Rajasthan
1.3 ORKI Orki Rajasthan
1.4 HMK Hindumalkote Rajasthan
1.5 KTPK Kotha Pakki Rajasthan
1.6 BKWA Bakayanwala Rajasthan
1.7 PJK Panjkosi Rajasthan
1.8 KLWL Kilanwali Punjab Punjab
2 ABS Abohar 54 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
2.1 BFE Bahawal Basi Punjab
2.2 PKK Pakki Punjab
2.3 MOT Malout Punjab
2.4 FSR Faqarsar Punjab
2.5 GDB Giddarbaha Punjab
2.6 BHX Bulluana Punjab
2.7 BWX Bahman Diwana Punjab
3 BTI Bhatinda Junction 127 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
3.1 BTIC Bhatinda Cantt. Punjab
3.2 BCU Bhuchchu Punjab
3.3 LHM Lehra Muhabbat Punjab
3.4 PUL Rampura Phul Punjab
3.5 JHK Jethuke Punjab
4 TAPA Tapa 173 Km 17:37 17:39 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
4.1 GUNS Ghunas Punjab
4.2 HYA Hadiaya Punjab
5 BNN Barnala 193 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
5.1 SEQ Sekha Punjab
5.2 ALAL Alal Punjab
5.3 ALL Alal Punjab
6 DUI Dhuri Junction 222 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
6.1 BSS Bahadur Singh Wala Punjab
7 SAG Sangrur 238 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
7.1 BZ Bharur Punjab
7.2 SFM Sunam Punjab
7.3 CJL Chajli Punjab
7.4 GGKR Govindgarh Khokhar Punjab
7.5 LHA Lehra Gaga Punjab
7.6 GRN Gurnay Punjab
8 JHL Jakhal Junction 288 Km 19:50 19:53 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa Haryana
8.1 HMQ Himmatpura Haryana
8.2 TUN Tohana Haryana
8.3 KLWN Kalwan Haryana
8.4 DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana
8.5 DHY Dharodi Haryana
8.6 NRW Narwana Junction Haryana
8.7 GSO Ghaso Haryana
8.8 UCA Uchana Haryana
8.9 BZO Barsola Haryana
8.10 JIND Jind Junction Haryana
8.11 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana
8.12 KIU Kinana Haryana
8.13 JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana
8.14 JNA Julana Haryana
8.15 KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana
8.16 KHV Karainthi Haryana
8.17 SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana
9 ROK Rohtak Junction 418 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Haryana
9.1 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
9.2 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
9.3 ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana
9.4 SPZ Sampla Haryana
9.5 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
9.6 ASE Asaudah Haryana
9.7 BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana
9.8 GHE Ghevra Delhi
9.9 MQC Mundka Delhi
9.10 NNO Nangloi Delhi
9.11 MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi
9.12 SSB Shakurbasti Delhi
9.13 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
9.14 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
9.15 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
9.16 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
10 NDLS New Delhi 489 Km 23:20 23:50 30 min Tu, Fr & Sa Delhi
10.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
10.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
10.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
10.4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
10.5 OKA Okhla Delhi
10.6 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
10.7 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
10.8 FDB Faridabad Haryana
10.9 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
10.10 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
10.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
10.12 PWL Palwal Haryana
10.13 RDE Rundhi Haryana
10.14 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
10.15 BNCR Banchari Haryana
10.16 HDL Hodal Haryana
10.17 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
10.18 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
10.19 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
10.20 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
10.21 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
11 MTJ Mathura Junction 629 Km 01:42 01:45 3 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
11.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
11.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
11.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
11.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
11.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
11.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
12 AGC Agra Cantonment 683 Km 02:50 02:55 5 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
12.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
12.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
12.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
12.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
12.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
12.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
12.8 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
12.9 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
12.10 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
12.11 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
12.12 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
12.13 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
13 GWL Gwalior 802 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
13.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
13.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
13.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
13.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
13.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
13.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
13.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
13.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
13.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
13.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
14 JHS Jhansi Junction 899 Km 05:46 05:56 10 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
14.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
14.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
14.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
14.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
14.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
14.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
14.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
14.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
14.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
14.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
14.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
14.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
14.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
14.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
14.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
14.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
14.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
14.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
15 BINA Bina Junction 1051 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
15.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
15.2 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
15.3 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
15.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
15.5 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
15.6 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
15.7 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
15.8 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
15.9 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
15.10 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
15.11 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
15.12 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
15.13 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
15.14 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
15.15 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
15.16 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
15.17 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
15.18 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
15.19 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
15.20 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
16 BPL Bhopal Junction 1190 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
16.1 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
16.2 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
16.3 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
16.4 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
16.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
16.6 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
16.7 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
16.8 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
16.9 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
16.10 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
16.11 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
16.12 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
17 ET Itarsi Junction 1281 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
17.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
17.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
17.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
17.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
17.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
17.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
17.7 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
17.8 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
17.9 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
17.10 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
17.11 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
17.12 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
17.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
17.14 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
17.15 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
17.16 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
17.17 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
17.18 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
17.19 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
17.20 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
17.21 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
17.22 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
17.23 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
17.24 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
17.25 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
18 KNW Khandwa 1465 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
18.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
18.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
18.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
18.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
18.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
18.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
18.7 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
18.8 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
18.9 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
18.10 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
18.11 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
18.12 RV Raver Maharashtra
18.13 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
18.14 SAV Savda Maharashtra
18.15 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
18.16 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
18.17 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
18.18 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
18.19 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
18.20 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
19 MKU Malkapur 1638 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
19.1 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
19.2 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
19.3 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
19.4 NN Nandura Maharashtra
19.5 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
19.6 SEG Shegaon Maharashtra
19.7 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
19.8 PS Paras Maharashtra
19.9 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
20 AK Akola Junction 1728 Km 19:10 19:15 5 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
20.1 SVW Shivni Shivapur Maharashtra
20.2 BSQ Barsi Takli Maharashtra
20.3 LHD Lohogad Maharashtra
20.4 AMW Aman Vadi Maharashtra
20.5 JUK Jaulka Maharashtra
20.6 KXX Kata Road Maharashtra
21 WHM Washim 1807 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
21.1 KKG Kekatumar Maharashtra
21.2 PGG Penganga Maharashtra
21.3 KNRG Kanhargaon Naka Maharashtra
21.4 MLSU Malsailu Maharashtra
21.5 NVLN Nawalgohan Maharashtra
22 HNL Hingoli Deccan 1854 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
22.1 DNE Dhamni Maharashtra
22.2 KNJJ Kanjara Halt Maharashtra
22.3 NDPR Nandapur Maharashtra
22.4 BLC Bolda Maharashtra
22.5 PNSD Pangarshinde Halt Maharashtra
22.6 SIF Sirli Maharashtra
22.7 JUNX Junona Halt Maharashtra
22.8 CWI Chondi Maharashtra
22.9 BMF Basmat Maharashtra
22.10 PPLC Pimpla Chaure Halt Maharashtra
22.11 MRV Marsul Maharashtra
23 PAU Purna Junction 1935 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
23.1 CRU Chudawa Maharashtra
23.2 LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra
23.3 WNG Wanegaon Maharashtra
24 NED Nanded 1965 Km 23:45 Destination Su, We & Sa Maharashtra

Shri Ganganagar to Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12486, Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar and Nanded is 1228 miles or 1965 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Nanded to Shri Ganganagar

Train No. 12486, Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express SGNR to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12486, SHRI GANGANAGAR - NANDED EXPRESS. Details about the SHRI GANGANAGAR - NANDED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.