Given below is the details about Train Number 12116, SIDDHESHWAR EXPRESS operating service between Solapur Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSiddheshwar Express Distance284 miles / 455 km
Number12116 Running Time 8 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Solapur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Siddheshwar Express, Train number 12116. Timing of Siddheshwar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Solapur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SUR Solapur Junction Origin 22:45 -- Daily MH
2 MO Mohol 33 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily MH
3 MA Madha 62 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Daily MH
4 KWV Kurduvadi 78 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Daily MH
5 JEUR Jeur 113 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily MH
6 BGVN Bhigwan 160 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Daily MH
7 DD Daund Junction 187 Km 01:40 01:42 2 min Daily MH
8 PUNE Pune Junction 262 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Daily MH
9 LNL Lonavala 326 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily MH
10 KAD Khandala 330 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily MH
11 KJT Karjat 354 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily MH
12 KYN Kalyan 401 Km 05:35 05:40 5 min Daily MH
13 TNA Thane 421 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Daily MH
14 DR Dadar (Central) 445 Km 06:27 06:30 3 min Daily MH
15 CSTM Mumbai 454 Km 06:50 Destination Daily MH

Solapur Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12116, Siddheshwar Express. This train operates between Solapur Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Siddheshwar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Solapur Junction and Mumbai is 284 miles or 455 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Solapur Junction to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Solapur Junction

Train No. 12116, Siddheshwar Express SUR to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12116, SIDDHESHWAR EXPRESS. Details about the SIDDHESHWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.