You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Siddheshwar Express

Siddheshwar Express, 12116 - Solapur Junction To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12116, SIDDHESHWAR EXPRESS operating service between Solapur Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSiddheshwar Express
Number12116
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance284 miles / 455 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Solapur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Siddheshwar Express, Train number 12116. Timing of Siddheshwar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Solapur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SUR Solapur Junction Origin 22:45 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 MO Mohol 33 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 MA Madha 62 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KWV Kurduvadi 78 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 JEUR Jeur 113 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6 BGVN Bhigwan 160 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 DD Daund Junction 187 Km 01:40 01:42 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8 PUNE Pune Junction 262 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Daily Maharashtra
9 LNL Lonavala 326 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10 KAD Khandala 330 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
11 KJT Karjat 354 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12 KYN Kalyan 401 Km 05:35 05:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
13 TNA Thane 421 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
14 DR Dadar (Central) 445 Km 06:27 06:30 3 min Daily Maharashtra
15 CSTM Mumbai 454 Km 06:50 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Solapur Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12116, Siddheshwar Express. This train operates between Solapur Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Siddheshwar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Solapur Junction and Mumbai is 284 miles or 455 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12116, Siddheshwar Express SUR to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12116, SIDDHESHWAR EXPRESS. Details about the SIDDHESHWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.