Given below is the details about Train Number 16181, SILAMBU EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Silambu Express, Train Number - 16181
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Sengottai (SCT)
Distance 426 miles / 682 km Running Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Silambu Express, Train number 16181. Timing of Silambu Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 20:20 -- We & Sa TN
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min We & Sa TN
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min We & Sa TN
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min We & Sa TN
5 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min We & Sa TN
6 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min We & Sa TN
7 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 335 Km 02:05 02:15 10 min Su & Th TN
8 PDKT Pudukkottai 388 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Su & Th TN
9 CTND Chettinad 413 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Su & Th TN
10 KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 425 Km 03:38 04:00 22 min Su & Th TN
11 DKO Devakottai Road 430 Km 04:06 04:07 1 min Su & Th TN
12 SVGA Sivaganga 465 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Su & Th TN
13 MNM Maanamadurai 486 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Su & Th TN
14 NKK Narikkudi 507 Km 06:02 06:03 1 min Su & Th TN
15 TCH Tiruchchuli 520 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Su & Th TN
16 APK Aruppukottai 531 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min Su & Th
17 VPT Virudunagar Junction 552 Km 06:55 06:57 2 min Su & Th TN
18 TTL Tiruttangal 574 Km 07:14 07:15 1 min Su & Th TN
19 SVKS Sivakasi 577 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Su & Th TN
20 SVPR Srivilliputtur 594 Km 07:35 07:36 1 min Su & Th TN
21 RJPM Rajapalayam 605 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Su & Th TN
22 SNKL Sankarankovil 638 Km 08:13 08:14 1 min Su & Th TN
23 PBKS Pamba Kovil Shandy 650 Km 08:27 08:28 1 min Su & Th TN
24 KDNL Kadaynallur 659 Km 08:40 08:41 1 min Su & Th TN
25 TSI Tenkasi Junction 675 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Su & Th TN
26 SCT Sengottai 682 Km 10:10 Destination Su & Th TN

Chennai Egmore to Sengottai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16181, Silambu Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai. Map also shows all the stations where Silambu Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai is 426 miles or 682 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai

Train No. 16181, Silambu Express MS to SCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16181, SILAMBU EXPRESS. Details about the SILAMBU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.