Given below is the details about Train Number 16181, SILAMBU EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Maanamadurai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSilambu Express Distance304 miles / 487 km
Number16181 Running Time 11 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Silambu Express, Train number 16181. Timing of Silambu Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 20:20 -- We & Sa TN
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min We & Sa TN
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min We & Sa TN
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min We & Sa TN
5 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min We & Sa TN
6 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min We & Sa TN
7 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 335 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Su & Th TN
8 PDKT Pudukkottai 388 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Su & Th TN
9 CTND Chettinad 413 Km 04:44 04:45 1 min Su & Th TN
10 KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 425 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Su & Th TN
11 DKO Devakottai Road 430 Km 05:22 05:23 1 min Su & Th TN
12 SVGA Sivaganga 465 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Su & Th TN
13 MNM Maanamadurai 486 Km 07:30 Destination Su & Th TN

Chennai Egmore to Maanamadurai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16181, Silambu Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Maanamadurai. Map also shows all the stations where Silambu Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Maanamadurai is 304 miles or 487 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 16181, Silambu Express MS to MNM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16181, SILAMBU EXPRESS. Details about the SILAMBU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.