You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Silambu Express

Silambu Express, 16181 - Chennai Egmore To Maanamadurai

Given below is the details about Train Number 16181, SILAMBU EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Maanamadurai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSilambu Express
Number16181
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance304 miles / 487 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Silambu Express, Train number 16181. Timing of Silambu Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 20:20 -- We & Sa Tamil Nadu
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min We & Sa Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min We & Sa Tamil Nadu
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min We & Sa Tamil Nadu
5 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min We & Sa Tamil Nadu
6 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min We & Sa Tamil Nadu
7 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 335 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
8 PDKT Pudukkottai 388 Km 04:09 04:10 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
9 CTND Chettinad 413 Km 04:44 04:45 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
10 KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 425 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
11 DKO Devakottai Road 430 Km 05:22 05:23 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
12 SVGA Sivaganga 465 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
13 MNM Maanamadurai 486 Km 07:30 Destination Su & Th Tamil Nadu

Chennai Egmore to Maanamadurai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16181, Silambu Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Maanamadurai. Map also shows all the stations where Silambu Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Maanamadurai is 304 miles or 487 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 16181, Silambu Express MS to MNM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16181, SILAMBU EXPRESS. Details about the SILAMBU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.