You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Silambu Express
 

Silambu Express, 16181 - Chennai Egmore To Maanamadurai

Given below is the details about Train Number 16181, SILAMBU EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Maanamadurai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSilambu Express
Number16181
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance304 miles / 487 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Silambu Express, Train number 16181. Timing of Silambu Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 20:20 -- We & Sa Tamil Nadu
1.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
1.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.3 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
1.4 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
1.5 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
1.6 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
1.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
1.8 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
1.9 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
1.11 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
1.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
1.13 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
2 TBM Tambaram 25 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min We & Sa Tamil Nadu
2.1 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
2.2 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
2.3 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
2.4 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
2.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
2.6 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
2.7 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
2.8 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
2.9 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 56 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min We & Sa Tamil Nadu
3.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
3.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
3.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
3.4 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 92 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min We & Sa Tamil Nadu
4.1 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
4.2 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
4.3 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
4.4 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
4.5 TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu
4.6 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
4.7 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
4.8 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
4.9 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
5 VM Villupuram Junction 159 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min We & Sa Tamil Nadu
5.1 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
5.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
5.3 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
5.4 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
5.5 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
5.6 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
6 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min We & Sa Tamil Nadu
6.1 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
6.2 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
6.3 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
6.4 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
6.5 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
6.6 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
6.7 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
6.8 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
6.9 ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu
6.10 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
6.11 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
6.12 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
6.13 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
6.14 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
6.15 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
6.16 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
6.17 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
6.18 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
6.19 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
6.20 SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu
6.21 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
6.22 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
7 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 336 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
7.1 KRMG Kumaramangalam Tamil Nadu
7.2 TNLR Thondaimanallur Tamil Nadu
7.3 KRUR Keeranur Tamil Nadu
7.4 KUTR Kulathur Tamil Nadu
7.5 NTM Narthamalai Tamil Nadu
7.6 VEL Vellanur Tamil Nadu
8 PDKT Pudukkottai 389 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
8.1 NMN Namanasamudram Tamil Nadu
8.2 TYM Tirumayam Tamil Nadu
9 CTND Chettinad 414 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
9.1 KTYR Kottaiyur Tamil Nadu
10 KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 426 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
11 DKO Devakottai Road 431 Km 05:42 05:43 1 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
11.1 KAL Kallal Tamil Nadu
11.2 PNGI Panangudi Tamil Nadu
11.3 NTS Nattrasankottai Tamil Nadu
12 SVGA Sivaganga 466 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Su & Th Tamil Nadu
12.1 MEKM Melakkonnakkulam Tamil Nadu
12.2 MNME Manamadurai East Tamil Nadu
13 MNM Maanamadurai 487 Km 07:45 Destination Su & Th Tamil Nadu

Chennai Egmore to Maanamadurai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16181, Silambu Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Maanamadurai. Map also shows all the stations where Silambu Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Maanamadurai is 304 miles or 487 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 16181, Silambu Express MS to MNM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16181, SILAMBU EXPRESS. Details about the SILAMBU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.