Given below is the details about Train Number 17239, SIMHADRI EXPRESS operating service between Guntur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSimhadri Express Distance239 miles / 383 km
Number17239 Running Time 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops25
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Guntur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Simhadri Express, Train number 17239. Timing of Simhadri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GNT Guntur Junction Origin 08:00 -- Daily AP
1.1 NBR Namburu AP
2 PDKN Pedakakani Halt 7 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Daily AP
3 NBR Namburu 9 Km 08:14 08:15 1 min Daily AP
4 MAG Mangalagiri 20 Km 08:26 08:27 1 min Daily AP
5 KCC Krishna Canal 27 Km 08:41 08:42 1 min Daily AP
6 BZA Vijayawada Junction 32 Km 09:05 09:30 25 min Daily AP
6.1 GALA Gunadala AP
6.2 MBD Mustabada AP
6.3 GWM Gannavaram AP
6.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale AP
6.5 TOU Telaprolu AP
6.6 VRVL Viravalli AP
7 NZD Nuzvid 73 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Daily AP
7.1 VAT Vatlur AP
8 PRH Powerpet 90 Km 10:32 10:33 1 min Daily AP
9 EE Eluru 92 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Daily AP
9.1 DEL Denduluru AP
9.2 STPT Sitampet AP
10 BMD Bhimadolu 111 Km 10:54 10:55 1 min Daily AP
10.1 PUA Pulla AP
10.2 KKRM Kaikoram AP
10.3 CEL Chebrol AP
10.4 VGT Unguturu AP
10.5 BPY Badampudi AP
11 TDD Tadepalligudem 140 Km 11:16 11:17 1 min Daily AP
11.1 PTPU Prattiapadu AP
11.2 NBM Navabpalem AP
11.3 MRPL Marampalli AP
12 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 159 Km 12:34 12:35 1 min Daily AP
12.1 BMGM Brahmanagudem AP
12.2 CU Chagallu AP
12.3 PSDA Pasivedala AP
13 KVR Kovvuru 174 Km 12:47 12:48 1 min Daily AP
14 GVN Godavari 179 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Daily AP
15 RJY Rajamundry 182 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Daily AP
15.1 KYM Kadiyam AP
15.2 KSVM Kesavaram AP
16 DWP Dwarapudi 202 Km 13:37 13:38 1 min Daily AP
17 APT Anaparti 205 Km 13:43 13:44 1 min Daily AP
17.1 BBPM Balabhadrapuram AP
17.2 BVL Bikkavolu AP
17.3 PBD Pedabramadvam AP
17.4 MPU Medapadu AP
17.5 GDPT Gudaparti AP
18 SLO Samalkot Junction 232 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Daily AP
19 PAP Pithapuram 244 Km 14:17 14:18 1 min Daily AP
20 GLP Gollaprolu 250 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Daily AP
20.1 DGDG Durgadagate AP
20.2 RVD Ravikampadu AP
21 ANV Annavaram 269 Km 14:37 14:38 1 min Daily AP
21.1 TMPM Timmapuram AP
21.2 HVM Hamsavaram AP
22 TUNI Tuni 286 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Daily AP
22.1 GLU Gullipadu AP
23 NRP Narsipatnam Road 308 Km 15:14 15:15 1 min Daily AP
23.1 REG Regupalem AP
24 YLM Elamanchili 325 Km 15:30 15:31 1 min Daily AP
24.1 NASP Narasingapalli AP
24.2 BVM Bayyavaram AP
24.3 KSK Kasimkota AP
25 AKP Anakapalle 349 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily AP
25.1 THY Thadi AP
26 DVD Duvvada 365 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily AP
26.1 GPT Gopalapatnam AP
26.2 MIPM Marripalem AP
27 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 383 Km 17:50 Destination Daily AP

Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17239, Simhadri Express. This train operates between Guntur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Simhadri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guntur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 239 miles or 383 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 17239, Simhadri Express GNT to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17239, SIMHADRI EXPRESS. Details about the SIMHADRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.