You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Simhadri Express
 

Simhadri Express, 17239 - Guntur Junction To Visakhapatnam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17239, SIMHADRI EXPRESS operating service between Guntur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSimhadri Express
Number17239
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance239 miles / 383 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Guntur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Simhadri Express, Train number 17239. Timing of Simhadri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GNT Guntur Junction Origin 08:00 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 NBR Namburu Andhra Pradesh
2 PDKN Pedakakani Halt 6 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 NBR Namburu 9 Km 08:14 08:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 MAG Mangalagiri 20 Km 08:26 08:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 KCC Krishna Canal 27 Km 08:41 08:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 BZA Vijayawada Junction 32 Km 09:05 09:30 25 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
6.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
6.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
6.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
6.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
7 NZD Nuzvid 73 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
8 PRH Powerpet 90 Km 10:21 10:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 EE Eluru 92 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
9.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
10 BMD Bhimadolu 111 Km 10:54 10:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
10.3 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
10.4 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
10.5 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
11 TDD Tadepalligudem 140 Km 11:16 11:17 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
11.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
11.3 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
12 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 159 Km 12:34 12:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
12.2 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
12.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
13 KVR Kovvuru 174 Km 12:47 12:48 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 GVN Godavari 179 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 RJY Rajamundry 182 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
15.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
16 DWP Dwarapudi 202 Km 13:37 13:38 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 APT Anaparti 205 Km 13:43 13:44 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
17.2 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
17.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
17.4 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
17.5 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
18 SLO Samalkot Junction 232 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 PAP Pithapuram 244 Km 14:17 14:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 GLP Gollaprolu 250 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
20.2 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
21 ANV Annavaram 269 Km 14:37 14:38 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
21.2 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
22 TUNI Tuni 286 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
23 NRP Narsipatnam Road 308 Km 15:14 15:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
24 YLM Elamanchili 325 Km 15:30 15:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
24.2 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
24.3 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
25 AKP Anakapalle 349 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
26 DVD Duvvada 365 Km 17:07 17:08 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
26.2 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
27 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 383 Km 17:50 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17239, Simhadri Express. This train operates between Guntur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Simhadri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guntur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 239 miles or 383 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 17239, Simhadri Express GNT to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17239, SIMHADRI EXPRESS. Details about the SIMHADRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.