You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sinhagad Express

Sinhagad Express, 11009 - Mumbai To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11009, SINHAGAD EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSinhagad Express
Number11009
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance120 miles / 192 km
Running Time 4 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sinhagad Express, Train number 11009. Timing of Sinhagad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 14:30 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 14:41 14:43 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 KJT Karjat 99 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6 KAD Khandala 124 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
8 CCH Chinchvad 175 Km 17:45 17:47 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9 PMP Pimpri 177 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10 KK Khadki 185 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 SVJR Sivajinagar 189 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 18:40 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Mumbai to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11009, Sinhagad Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sinhagad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Pune Junction is 120 miles or 192 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11009, Sinhagad Express CSTM to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11009, SINHAGAD EXPRESS. Details about the SINHAGAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.