Given below is details about Train Number 11010, SINHAGAD EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11010, Sinhagad Express
Distance119 miles / 191 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sinhagad Express, Train number 11010. Timing of Sinhagad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Origin NA 06:05 NA Daily
Sivajinagar (SVJR)
2 Km 06:10 06:13 3min Daily
Khadki (KK)
6 Km 06:18 06:20 2min Daily
Pimpri (PMP)
14 Km 06:28 06:31 3min Daily
Chinchvad (CCH)
16 Km 06:33 06:35 2min Daily
Lonavala (LNL)
63 Km 07:13 07:15 2min Daily
Khandala (KAD)
67 Km 07:18 07:20 2min Daily
Karjat (KJT)
91 Km 07:58 08:00 2min Daily
Kalyan (KYN)
138 Km 08:45 08:47 2min Daily
Dadar (Central) (DR)
182 Km 09:33 09:35 2min Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
191 Km 09:55 Destination Daily

Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11010, Sinhagad Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Sinhagad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 119 miles or 191 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction

Train No. 11010, Sinhagad Express PUNE to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11010, SINHAGAD EXPRESS. Details about the SINHAGAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.