Given below is the details about Train Number 11010, SINHAGAD EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSinhagad Express Distance120 miles / 192 km
Number11010 Running Time 3 Hour(s) 48 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops9
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sinhagad Express, Train number 11010. Timing of Sinhagad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 06:05 -- Daily MH
2 SVJR Sivajinagar 2 Km 06:10 06:13 3 min Daily MH
3 KK Khadki 6 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily MH
4 PMP Pimpri 14 Km 06:28 06:31 3 min Daily MH
5 CCH Chinchvad 16 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily MH
6 LNL Lonavala 63 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Daily MH
7 KAD Khandala 67 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily MH
8 KJT Karjat 91 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily MH
9 KYN Kalyan 138 Km 08:42 08:47 5 min Daily MH
10 DR Dadar (Central) 182 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily MH
11 CSTM Mumbai 191 Km 09:53 Destination Daily MH

Pune Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11010, Sinhagad Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Sinhagad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Mumbai is 120 miles or 192 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11010, Sinhagad Express PUNE to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11010, SINHAGAD EXPRESS. Details about the SINHAGAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.