You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sinhagad Express

Sinhagad Express, 11010 - Pune Junction To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 11010, SINHAGAD EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSinhagad Express
Number11010
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance120 miles / 192 km
Running Time 3 Hour(s) 48 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sinhagad Express, Train number 11010. Timing of Sinhagad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 06:05 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 SVJR Sivajinagar 2 Km 06:12 06:13 1 min Daily Maharashtra
3 KK Khadki 6 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
3.2 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
4 PMP Pimpri 14 Km 06:30 06:31 1 min Daily Maharashtra
5 CCH Chinchvad 16 Km 06:34 06:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
5.2 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
5.3 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
5.4 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
5.5 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
5.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
5.7 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
5.8 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
5.9 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
5.10 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
5.11 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
6 LNL Lonavala 63 Km 07:14 07:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
7 KAD Khandala 67 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
7.2 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
7.3 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
7.4 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
8 KJT Karjat 97 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9 KYN Kalyan 144 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
9.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
9.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
9.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
9.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
9.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
9.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
9.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
9.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
9.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
9.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
9.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
9.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
9.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
9.15 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
9.16 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
9.17 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
9.18 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
10 DR Dadar (Central) 188 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
10.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
10.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
10.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
10.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
10.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
11 CSTM Mumbai 197 Km 09:53 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Pune Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11010, Sinhagad Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Sinhagad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Mumbai is 120 miles or 192 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11010, Sinhagad Express PUNE to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11010, SINHAGAD EXPRESS. Details about the SINHAGAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.