You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger

Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger, 54633 - Sirsa To Ludhiana Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 54633, SIRSA - LUDHIANA PASSENGER operating service between Sirsa and Ludhiana Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSirsa - Ludhiana Passenger
Number54633
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance182 miles / 291 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Sirsa Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger, Train number 54633. Timing of Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sirsa

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SSA Sirsa Origin 11:45 -- Daily Haryana
2 BJKN Bajekan 6 Km 11:52 11:53 1 min Daily Haryana
3 SHN Suchan Kotli 14 Km 12:02 12:03 1 min Daily Haryana
3.1 JOK Jodhka Haryana
4 DING Ding 24 Km 12:12 12:14 2 min Daily Haryana
4.1 MHUL Mehuwala Halt Haryana
5 BHT Bhattu 35 Km 12:25 12:27 2 min Daily Haryana
5.1 KBKN Khabra Kalan Haryana
6 ADR Mandi Adampur 52 Km 12:42 12:44 2 min Daily Haryana
7 JKHI Jakhod Khera 65 Km 13:01 13:03 2 min Daily Haryana
7.1 NKN Nyoli Kalan Haryana
8 HSR Hisar 81 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Daily Haryana
9 RPHR Raipur Hariyana Junction 87 Km 13:47 13:48 1 min Daily Haryana
10 DNX Dhansu 93 Km 13:56 13:57 1 min Daily Haryana
10.1 BFN Bugana Haryana
11 BXC Barwala 113 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Daily Haryana
12 DULP Daulatpur Haryana 122 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Daily Haryana
13 UKN Uklana 128 Km 14:34 14:36 2 min Daily Haryana
14 GJW Gajuwala 136 Km 14:47 14:48 1 min Daily Punjab
15 PLT Pirthala Llauda 142 Km 14:55 14:56 1 min Daily Haryana
16 JPS Jmlpr Shaikhan 150 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Daily Punjab
17 KUDN Kudni 155 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Daily Punjab
18 JHL Jakhal Junction 163 Km 15:23 15:30 7 min Daily Haryana
19 GRN Gurnay 170 Km 15:37 15:38 1 min Daily Punjab
20 LHA Lehra Gaga 179 Km 15:47 15:49 2 min Daily Punjab
21 GGKR Govindgarh Khokhar 185 Km 15:57 15:58 1 min Daily Punjab
22 CJL Chajli 191 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily Punjab
23 SFM Sunam 200 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Daily Punjab
24 BZ Bharur 206 Km 16:23 16:24 1 min Daily Punjab
25 SAG Sangrur 213 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily Punjab
26 BSS Bahadur Singh Wala 221 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily Punjab
27 DUI Dhuri Junction 229 Km 17:00 17:07 7 min Daily Punjab
28 HMI Himmatana 239 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Daily Punjab
29 MET Malerkotla 246 Km 17:33 17:35 2 min Daily Punjab
30 KUP Kup 255 Km 17:45 17:46 1 min Daily Punjab
31 RHW Rohira Galughra 260 Km 17:52 17:53 1 min Daily Punjab
32 AHH Ahmadgarh 265 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Daily Punjab
33 QRP Kila Raipur 273 Km 18:09 18:11 2 min Daily Punjab
34 JSL Jassowal 278 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Daily
35 GILL Gill 283 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Daily Punjab
36 LDH Ludhiana Junction 291 Km 18:45 Destination Daily Punjab

Sirsa to Ludhiana Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54633, Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger. This train operates between Sirsa and Ludhiana Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sirsa and Ludhiana Junction is 182 miles or 291 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sirsa to Ludhiana Junction
Return Trains from Ludhiana Junction to Sirsa

Train No. 54633, Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger SSA to LDH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54633, SIRSA - LUDHIANA PASSENGER. Details about the SIRSA - LUDHIANA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.