Given below is the details about Train Number 54633, SIRSA - LUDHIANA PASSENGER operating service between Sirsa and Ludhiana Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSirsa - Ludhiana Passenger Distance182 miles / 291 km
Number54633 Running Time 7 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops34
TypePassenger Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Sirsa Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger, Train number 54633. Timing of Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sirsa

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SSA Sirsa Origin 11:40 -- Daily HR
2 BJKN Bajekan 6 Km 11:47 11:48 1 min Daily HR
3 SHN Suchan Kotli 14 Km 11:57 11:58 1 min Daily HR
4 DING Ding 24 Km 12:07 12:09 2 min Daily HR
5 BHT Bhattu 35 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Daily HR
6 ADR Mandi Adampur 52 Km 12:37 12:39 2 min Daily HR
7 JKHI Jakhod Khera 65 Km 12:51 12:53 2 min Daily HR
8 HSR Hisar 81 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Daily HR
9 RPHR Raipur Hariyana Junction 87 Km 13:47 13:48 1 min Daily HR
10 DNX Dhansu 93 Km 13:56 13:57 1 min Daily HR
11 BXC Barwala 113 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Daily HR
12 DULP Daulatpur Haryana 122 Km 14:26 14:28 2 min Daily HR
13 UKN Uklana 128 Km 14:34 14:36 2 min Daily HR
14 GJW Gajuwala 136 Km 14:47 14:48 1 min Daily PB
15 PLT Pirthala Llauda 142 Km 14:55 14:56 1 min Daily HR
16 JPS Jmlpr Shaikhan 150 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Daily PB
17 KUDN Kudni 155 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Daily PB
18 JHL Jakhal Junction 163 Km 15:23 15:30 7 min Daily HR
19 GRN Gurnay 170 Km 15:37 15:38 1 min Daily PB
20 LHA Lehra Gaga 179 Km 15:47 15:49 2 min Daily PB
21 GGKR Govindgarh Khokhar 185 Km 15:57 15:58 1 min Daily PB
22 CJL Chajli 191 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily PB
23 SFM Sunam 200 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Daily PB
24 BZ Bharur 206 Km 16:23 16:24 1 min Daily PB
25 SAG Sangrur 213 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily PB
26 BSS Bahadur Singh Wala 221 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily PB
27 DUI Dhuri Junction 229 Km 17:00 17:07 7 min Daily PB
28 HMI Himmatana 239 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Daily PB
29 MET Malerkotla 246 Km 17:33 17:35 2 min Daily PB
30 KUP Kup 255 Km 17:45 17:46 1 min Daily PB
31 RHW Rohira Galughra 260 Km 17:52 17:53 1 min Daily PB
32 AHH Ahmadgarh 265 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Daily PB
33 QRP Kila Raipur 273 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Daily PB
34 JSL Jassowal 278 Km 18:20 18:21 1 min Daily
35 GILL Gill 283 Km 18:26 18:27 1 min Daily PB
36 LDH Ludhiana Junction 291 Km 18:45 Destination Daily PB

Sirsa to Ludhiana Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54633, Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger. This train operates between Sirsa and Ludhiana Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sirsa and Ludhiana Junction is 182 miles or 291 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sirsa to Ludhiana Junction
Return Trains from Ludhiana Junction to Sirsa

Train No. 54633, Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger SSA to LDH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54633, SIRSA - LUDHIANA PASSENGER. Details about the SIRSA - LUDHIANA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.