You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Somnath - Dwarka Express

Somnath - Dwarka Express, 19251 - Somnath To Okha

Given below is the details about Train Number 19251, SOMNATH - DWARKA EXPRESS operating service between Somnath and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSomnath - Dwarka Express
Number19251
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance258 miles / 413 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Somnath Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Somnath - Dwarka Express, Train number 19251. Timing of Somnath - Dwarka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Somnath

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SMNH Somnath Origin 23:00 -- Daily Gujarat
2 VRL Veraval 4 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily Gujarat
3 MLHA Maliya Hatina 35 Km 23:42 23:43 1 min Daily Gujarat
4 KSD Keshod 51 Km 23:59 -- 1 min Daily Gujarat
5 JND Junagadh Junction 86 Km 00:34 00:36 2 min Daily Gujarat
6 JLR Jetalsar Junction 112 Km 01:03 01:08 5 min Daily Gujarat
7 VRR Virpur 131 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Gujarat
8 GDL Gondal 148 Km 01:42 01:43 1 min Daily Gujarat
9 BKNG Bhakti Nagar 183 Km 02:39 02:49 10 min Daily Gujarat
10 RJT Rajkot Junction 189 Km 03:00 03:20 20 min Daily Gujarat
11 HAPA Hapa 265 Km 04:27 04:29 2 min Daily Gujarat
12 JAM Jamnagar 274 Km 04:42 04:47 5 min Daily Gujarat
13 KMBL Khambhaliya 328 Km 05:39 05:41 2 min Daily Gujarat
14 BHTA Bhatiya 371 Km 06:19 06:21 2 min Daily Gujarat
15 DWK Dwarka 412 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Daily Gujarat
16 MTHP Mithapur 431 Km 08:10 08:11 1 min Daily Gujarat
17 OKHA Okha 441 Km 08:20 Destination Daily Gujarat

Somnath to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19251, Somnath - Dwarka Express. This train operates between Somnath and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Somnath - Dwarka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Somnath and Okha is 258 miles or 413 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Somnath

Train No. 19251, Somnath - Dwarka Express SMNH to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19251, SOMNATH - DWARKA EXPRESS. Details about the SOMNATH - DWARKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.