Given below is the details about Train Number 19251, SOMNATH - DWARKA EXPRESS operating service between Somnath and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSomnath - Dwarka Express Distance258 miles / 413 km
Number19251 Running Time 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Somnath Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Somnath - Dwarka Express, Train number 19251. Timing of Somnath - Dwarka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Somnath

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SMNH Somnath Origin 23:00 -- Daily GJ
2 VRL Veraval 4 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily GJ
3 MLHA Maliya Hatina 35 Km 23:41 23:42 1 min Daily GJ
4 KSD Keshod 51 Km 23:58 23:59 1 min Daily GJ
5 JND Junagadh Junction 86 Km 00:34 00:36 2 min Daily GJ
6 JLR Jetalsar Junction 112 Km 01:03 01:08 5 min Daily GJ
7 VRR Virpur 131 Km 01:21 01:23 2 min Daily GJ
8 GDL Gondal 148 Km 01:41 01:42 1 min Daily GJ
9 BKNG Bhakti Nagar 183 Km 02:29 02:39 10 min Daily GJ
10 RJT Rajkot Junction 189 Km 03:00 03:20 20 min Daily GJ
11 HAPA Hapa 265 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Daily GJ
12 JAM Jamnagar 274 Km 04:37 04:42 5 min Daily GJ
13 KMBL Khambhaliya 328 Km 05:37 05:39 2 min Daily GJ
14 BHTA Bhatiya 371 Km 06:17 06:19 2 min Daily GJ
15 DWK Dwarka 412 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Daily GJ
16 MTHP Mithapur 431 Km 08:09 08:10 1 min Daily GJ
17 OKHA Okha 441 Km 08:20 Destination Daily GJ

Somnath to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19251, Somnath - Dwarka Express. This train operates between Somnath and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Somnath - Dwarka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Somnath and Okha is 258 miles or 413 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Somnath

Train No. 19251, Somnath - Dwarka Express SMNH to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19251, SOMNATH - DWARKA EXPRESS. Details about the SOMNATH - DWARKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.