You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Somnath - Dwarka Express

Somnath - Dwarka Express, 19251 - Somnath To Okha

Given below is the details about Train Number 19251, SOMNATH - DWARKA EXPRESS operating service between Somnath and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSomnath - Dwarka Express
Number19251
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance258 miles / 413 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Somnath Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Somnath - Dwarka Express, Train number 19251. Timing of Somnath - Dwarka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Somnath

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SMNH Somnath Origin 23:00 -- Daily Gujarat
2 VRL Veraval 5 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily Gujarat
2.1 ADE Adari Road Gujarat
2.2 CVR Chorvad Road Gujarat
3 MLHA Maliya Hatina 36 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
4 KSD Keshod 52 Km 23:57 23:59 2 min Daily Gujarat
4.1 BDDR Badodar Gujarat
4.2 LAL Lushala Gujarat
4.3 BNTH Bandhnath Gujarat
4.4 SHH Shapur Sorath Junction Gujarat
5 JND Junagadh Junction 87 Km 00:34 00:36 2 min Daily Gujarat
5.1 VAL Vadal Gujarat
5.2 CKE Choki Sorath Gujarat
6 JLR Jetalsar Junction 113 Km 01:03 01:08 5 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 NUD Navagadh Gujarat
7 VRR Virpur 132 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 GTT Gomta Gujarat
8 GDL Gondal 149 Km 01:40 01:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 RBR Ribada Gujarat
8.2 RKY Kothariya Gujarat
9 BKNG Bhakti Nagar 184 Km 02:39 02:49 10 min Daily Gujarat
10 RJT Rajkot Junction 190 Km 03:00 03:20 20 min Daily Gujarat
10.1 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
10.2 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
10.3 CX Chanol Gujarat
10.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
10.5 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
10.6 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
10.7 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
11 HAPA Hapa 266 Km 04:22 04:24 2 min Daily Gujarat
12 JAM Jamnagar 275 Km 04:34 04:36 2 min Daily Gujarat
12.1 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
12.2 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
12.3 KNLS Kanalas Junction Gujarat
12.4 MDPR Modpur Gujarat
12.5 SYQ Sinhan Gujarat
13 KMBL Khambhaliya 329 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Daily Gujarat
13.1 VQD Viramdad Gujarat
13.2 BHTL Bhatel Gujarat
13.3 MGTD Meghpur Titodi Gujarat
13.4 BPKA Bhopalka Gujarat
14 BHTA Bhatiya 372 Km 06:11 06:13 2 min Daily Gujarat
14.1 KRGA Kuranga Gujarat
14.2 OKD Okha Madhi Gujarat
14.3 GRJA Gorinja Gujarat
15 DWK Dwarka 413 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Daily Gujarat
15.1 VVA Varvala Gujarat
15.2 BMRN Bhimrana Gujarat
15.3 MTHP Mithapur Gujarat
16 OKHA Okha 442 Km 08:20 Destination Daily Gujarat

Somnath to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19251, Somnath - Dwarka Express. This train operates between Somnath and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Somnath - Dwarka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Somnath and Okha is 258 miles or 413 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Somnath

Train No. 19251, Somnath - Dwarka Express SMNH to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19251, SOMNATH - DWARKA EXPRESS. Details about the SOMNATH - DWARKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.