Given below is the details about Train Number 19221, SOMNATH EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Veraval stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSomnath Express Distance270 miles / 432 km
Number19221 Running Time 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Somnath Express, Train number 19221. Timing of Somnath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 22:00 -- Daily GJ
2 VG Viramgam Junction 65 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily GJ
3 SUNR Surendranagar 129 Km 00:14 00:16 2 min Daily GJ
4 THAN Than Junction 177 Km 00:54 00:56 2 min Daily GJ
5 WKR Wankaner Junction 204 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Daily GJ
6 RJT Rajkot Junction 246 Km 02:12 02:17 5 min Daily GJ
7 BKNG Bhakti Nagar 252 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Daily GJ
8 GDL Gondal 287 Km 03:16 03:17 1 min Daily GJ
9 VRR Virpur 303 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Daily GJ
10 NUD Navagadh 317 Km 03:47 03:48 1 min Daily GJ
11 JLR Jetalsar Junction 323 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily GJ
12 JND Junagadh Junction 349 Km 04:26 04:36 10 min Daily GJ
13 KSD Keshod 384 Km 05:09 05:10 1 min Daily GJ
14 MLHA Maliya Hatina 400 Km 05:27 05:28 1 min Daily GJ
15 CVR Chorvad Road 412 Km 05:51 05:52 1 min Daily GJ
16 VRL Veraval 430 Km 06:25 Destination Daily GJ

Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19221, Somnath Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Veraval. Map also shows all the stations where Somnath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Veraval is 270 miles or 432 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19221, Somnath Express ADI to VRL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19221, SOMNATH EXPRESS. Details about the SOMNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.