Given below is the details about Train Number 13287, SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS operating service between Durg Junction and Rajendar Nagar Bihar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSouth Bihar Express Distance703 miles / 1125 km
Number13287 Running Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops49
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of South Bihar Express, Train number 13287. Timing of South Bihar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DURG Durg Junction Origin 07:25 -- Daily CG
2 BPHB Bhilai Power House 9 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Daily CG
3 R Raipur Junction 37 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Daily CG
4 TLD Tilda 82 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily CG
5 BYT Bhatapara 108 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily CG
6 BSP Bilaspur 155 Km 10:15 10:30 15 min Daily CG
7 AKT Akaltara 182 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Daily CG
8 CPH Champa 207 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily CG
9 SKT Sakti 237 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Daily CG
10 KHS Kharsia 253 Km 12:04 12:06 2 min Daily CG
11 RIG Raigarh 286 Km 12:38 12:43 5 min Daily CG
12 BRJN Brajarajnagar 350 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Daily OR
13 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 363 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Daily OR
14 BMB Bamra 400 Km 14:32 14:33 1 min Daily OR
15 GP Raj Gangpur 434 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily OR
16 ROU Rourkela 464 Km 15:35 15:50 15 min Daily OR
17 BNDM Bondamunda 468 Km 16:00 16:01 1 min Daily OR
18 MOU Manoharpur 503 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Daily JH
19 GOL Goilkera 530 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Daily JH
20 SWR Sonua 543 Km 17:13 17:14 1 min Daily JH
21 CKP Chakradharpur 564 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily JH
22 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 584 Km 17:56 17:57 1 min Daily JH
23 SINI Sini Junction 599 Km 18:15 18:16 1 min Daily JH
24 TATA Tatanagar Junction 626 Km 18:55 19:35 40 min Daily JH
25 ADTP Adityapur 630 Km 19:47 19:48 1 min Daily JH
26 KND Kandra 648 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Daily JH
27 CNI Chandil Junction 662 Km 20:45 20:47 2 min Daily JH
28 BBM Barabhum 685 Km 21:04 21:05 1 min Daily WB
29 PRR Purulia Junction 716 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily WB
30 ANR Anara 742 Km 22:07 22:08 1 min Daily WB
31 JOC Joychandi Pahar 755 Km 22:37 22:38 1 min Daily WB
32 BURN Burnpur 787 Km 23:17 23:18 1 min Daily WB
33 ASN Asansol Junction 792 Km 00:05 00:30 25 min Daily WB
34 CRJ Chittaranjan 817 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily WB
35 JMT Jamtara 832 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily JH
36 MDP Madhupur Junction 874 Km 01:44 01:48 4 min Daily JH
37 JSME Jasidih Junction 903 Km 02:12 02:17 5 min Daily JH
38 JAJ Jhajha 947 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily BR
39 JMU Jamui 973 Km 03:29 03:31 2 min Daily BR
40 KIUL Kiul Junction 1000 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily BR
41 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1002 Km 04:06 04:08 2 min Daily BR
42 BRYA Barhiya 1017 Km 04:11 04:13 2 min Daily BR
43 HTZ Hathidah Junction 1027 Km 04:32 04:34 2 min Daily BR
44 MKA Mokameh Junction 1034 Km 04:44 04:46 2 min Daily BR
45 BARH Barh 1060 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily BR
46 ATL Athmalgola 1069 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Daily BR
47 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1078 Km 05:44 05:46 2 min Daily BR
48 KOO Khusropur 1093 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Daily BR
49 FUT Fatwa 1102 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily BR
50 PNC Patna Saheb 1114 Km 06:19 06:21 2 min Daily BR
51 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 1121 Km 07:05 Destination Daily BR

Durg Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13287, South Bihar Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Rajendar Nagar Bihar. Map also shows all the stations where South Bihar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Rajendar Nagar Bihar is 703 miles or 1125 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Durg Junction

Train No. 13287, South Bihar Express DURG to RJPB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13287, SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS. Details about the SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.