You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» South Bihar Express
 

South Bihar Express, 13287 - Durg Junction To Danapur

Given below is the details about Train Number 13287, SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS operating service between Durg Junction and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSouth Bihar Express
Number13287
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance703 miles / 1125 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops51
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of South Bihar Express, Train number 13287. Timing of South Bihar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DURG Durg Junction Origin 07:25 -- Daily Chhattisgarh
1.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
2 BPHB Bhilai Power House 10 Km 07:35 07:36 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
2.1 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
2.2 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
2.3 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
2.4 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
2.5 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
2.6 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
3 R Raipur Junction 37 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
3.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
3.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
3.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
3.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
3.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
4 TLD Tilda 75 Km 08:54 08:55 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
4.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
5 BYT Bhatapara 101 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
5.1 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
5.2 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
5.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
5.4 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
5.5 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
6 BSP Bilaspur 147 Km 10:15 10:30 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
6.1 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
6.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
6.3 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
7 AKT Akaltara 174 Km 10:57 10:58 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
7.1 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
7.2 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
8 CPH Champa 200 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
8.1 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
8.2 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
8.3 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
9 SKT Sakti 231 Km 11:51 11:52 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
9.1 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
10 KHS Kharsia 246 Km 12:05 12:06 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
10.1 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
10.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
10.3 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
11 RIG Raigarh 280 Km 12:38 12:43 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
11.1 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
11.2 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
11.3 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
11.4 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
11.5 BPH Belpahar Orissa
12 BRJN Brajarajnagar 340 Km 13:22 13:23 1 min Daily Orissa
12.1 IB Ib Orissa
13 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 353 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Daily Orissa
13.1 DTV Dhutra Orissa
13.2 PNPL Panpali Orissa
13.3 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
13.4 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
14 BMB Bamra 390 Km 14:32 14:33 1 min Daily Orissa
14.1 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
14.2 GPH Garpos Orissa
14.3 SOGR Sogra Orissa
14.4 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
15 GP Raj Gangpur 424 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily Orissa
15.1 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
15.2 KLG Kalunga Orissa
15.3 PPO Panposh Orissa
16 ROU Rourkela 454 Km 15:35 15:50 15 min Daily Orissa
17 BNDM Bondamunda 462 Km 16:00 16:01 1 min Daily Orissa
17.1 ACAB Bondamunda A Cabin Orissa
17.2 BZR Barabazar Orissa
17.3 BUL Bhalulata Jharkhand
17.4 JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand
18 MOU Manoharpur 494 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Daily Jharkhand
18.1 PST Posotia Jharkhand
18.2 DRWN Derowan Ph Jharkhand
18.3 MXW Mahadevsal Jharkhand
19 GOL Goilkera 522 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Daily Jharkhand
19.1 TUX Tunia Jharkhand
20 SWR Sonua 535 Km 17:13 17:14 1 min Daily Jharkhand
20.1 LPH Lotapahar Jharkhand
21 CKP Chakradharpur 555 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily Jharkhand
21.1 BRM Barabambo Jharkhand
22 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 576 Km 17:56 17:57 1 min Daily Jharkhand
22.1 MMV Mahalimarup Jharkhand
23 SINI Sini Junction 591 Km 18:15 18:16 1 min Daily Jharkhand
23.1 BRBS Birbans Jharkhand
23.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
23.3 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
24 TATA Tatanagar Junction 618 Km 18:55 19:35 40 min Daily Jharkhand
25 ADTP Adityapur 622 Km 19:47 19:48 1 min Daily Jharkhand
25.1 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
25.2 BIRP Birarajpur Jharkhand
26 KND Kandra 640 Km 20:12 20:13 1 min Daily Jharkhand
26.1 KZU Kunki Jharkhand
26.2 MIK Manikul Jharkhand
27 CNI Chandil Junction 654 Km 20:45 20:47 2 min Daily Jharkhand
27.1 NIM Nimdih Jharkhand
27.2 BRMD Biramdih West Bengal
28 BBM Barabhum 676 Km 21:04 21:05 1 min Daily West Bengal
28.1 URMA Urma West Bengal
28.2 KTD Kantadih West Bengal
28.3 TAO Tamna West Bengal
29 PRR Purulia Junction 708 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily West Bengal
29.1 CHRA Chharra West Bengal
29.2 KSU Kushtaur West Bengal
29.3 BGA Bagalia West Bengal
30 ANR Anara 734 Km 22:07 22:08 1 min Daily West Bengal
30.1 GRB Garh Dhrubeswar West Bengal
31 JOC Joychandi Pahar 747 Km 22:37 22:38 1 min Daily West Bengal
31.1 BERO Bero West Bengal
31.2 RKI Ramkanali Junction West Bengal
31.3 MDF Muradi West Bengal
31.4 MDKD Madhukunda West Bengal
31.5 DMA Damodar Junction West Bengal
32 BURN Burnpur 779 Km 23:17 23:18 1 min Daily West Bengal
33 ASN Asansol Junction 784 Km 00:05 00:30 25 min Daily West Bengal
33.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
33.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
33.3 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
33.4 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
34 CRJ Chittaranjan 809 Km 00:54 00:55 1 min Daily West Bengal
34.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
35 JMT Jamtara 823 Km 01:07 01:08 1 min Daily Jharkhand
35.1 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
35.2 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
35.3 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
35.4 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
36 MDP Madhupur Junction 865 Km 01:49 01:53 4 min Daily Jharkhand
36.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
36.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
36.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
36.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
37 JSME Jasidih Junction 894 Km 02:18 02:23 5 min Daily Jharkhand
37.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
37.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
37.3 STL Simultala Bihar
37.4 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
37.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
38 JAJ Jhajha 938 Km 03:12 03:17 5 min Daily Bihar
38.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
38.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
38.3 CUX Chaura Bihar
39 JMU Jamui 964 Km 03:37 03:38 1 min Daily Bihar
39.1 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
39.2 BFM Bhalui Bihar
39.3 MNP Mananpur Bihar
39.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
39.5 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
39.6 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
39.7 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
40 KIUL Kiul Junction 992 Km 04:02 04:07 5 min Daily Bihar
41 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 993 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily Bihar
41.1 MKB Mankatha Bihar
41.2 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
41.3 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
41.4 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
42 BRYA Barhiya 1009 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily Bihar
42.1 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
43 HTZ Hathidah Junction 1019 Km 04:42 04:43 1 min Daily Bihar
43.1 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
43.2 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
44 MKA Mokameh Junction 1026 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Bihar
44.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
44.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
44.3 MOR Mor Bihar
44.4 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
44.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
44.6 PHK Punarakh Bihar
44.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
44.8 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
44.9 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
45 BARH Barh 1052 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Daily Bihar
45.1 ACU Achuara Bihar
46 ATL Athmalgola 1061 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Daily Bihar
46.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
47 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1070 Km 05:37 05:39 2 min Daily Bihar
47.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
47.2 KWO Karauta Bihar
47.3 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
47.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
48 KOO Khusropur 1085 Km 06:02 06:03 1 min Daily Bihar
48.1 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
48.2 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
49 FUT Fatwa 1094 Km 06:12 06:13 1 min Daily Bihar
49.1 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
49.2 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
50 PNC Patna Saheb 1106 Km 06:23 06:24 1 min Daily Bihar
50.1 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
51 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 1113 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Daily Bihar
52 PNBE Patna Junction 1115 Km 07:10 07:20 10 min Daily Bihar
52.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
52.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
53 DNR Danapur 1125 Km 07:55 Destination Daily Bihar

Durg Junction to Danapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13287, South Bihar Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where South Bihar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Danapur is 703 miles or 1125 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Danapur to Durg Junction

Train No. 13287, South Bihar Express DURG to DNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13287, SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS. Details about the SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.