Given below is the details about Train Number 13287, SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS operating service between Durg Junction and Rajendar Nagar Bihar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

South Bihar Express, Train Number - 13287
Durg Junction (DURG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar (RJPB)
Distance 691 miles / 1106 km Running Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops48
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of South Bihar Express, Train number 13287. Timing of South Bihar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DURG Durg Junction Origin 07:25 -- Daily CG
2 BPHB Bhilai Power House 9 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Daily CG
3 R Raipur Junction 34 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Daily CG
4 TLD Tilda 72 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily CG
5 BYT Bhatapara 98 Km 09:15 09:17 2 min Daily CG
6 BSP Bilaspur 144 Km 10:15 10:30 15 min Daily CG
7 AKT Akaltara 171 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Daily CG
8 CPH Champa 197 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily CG
9 SKT Sakti 226 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Daily CG
10 KHS Kharsia 241 Km 12:04 12:06 2 min Daily CG
11 RIG Raigarh 275 Km 12:38 12:43 5 min Daily CG
12 BRJN Brajarajnagar 335 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Daily OR
13 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 348 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Daily OR
14 BMB Bamra 385 Km 14:35 14:36 1 min Daily OR
15 GP Raj Gangpur 420 Km 15:04 15:05 1 min Daily OR
16 ROU Rourkela 450 Km 15:35 15:50 15 min Daily OR
17 BNDM Bondamunda 453 Km 16:01 16:02 1 min Daily OR
18 MOU Manoharpur 488 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Daily JH
19 GOL Goilkera 515 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Daily JH
20 SWR Sonua 528 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Daily JH
21 CKP Chakradharpur 549 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily JH
22 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 569 Km 17:56 17:57 1 min Daily JH
23 SINI Sini Junction 584 Km 18:15 18:16 1 min Daily JH
24 TATA Tatanagar Junction 611 Km 18:55 19:35 40 min Daily JH
25 ADTP Adityapur 616 Km 19:46 19:47 1 min Daily JH
26 KND Kandra 633 Km 20:15 20:16 1 min Daily JH
27 CNI Chandil Junction 647 Km 20:45 20:47 2 min Daily JH
28 BBM Barabhum 670 Km 21:04 21:05 1 min Daily WB
29 PRR Purulia Junction 701 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily WB
30 ANR Anara 727 Km 22:07 22:08 1 min Daily WB
31 JOC Joychandi Pahar 740 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily WB
32 ASN Asansol Junction 777 Km 00:13 00:33 20 min Daily WB
33 CRJ Chittaranjan 802 Km 00:56 00:58 2 min Daily WB
34 JMT Jamtara 817 Km 01:12 01:14 2 min Daily JH
35 MDP Madhupur Junction 859 Km 01:44 01:48 4 min Daily JH
36 JSME Jasidih Junction 888 Km 02:12 02:17 5 min Daily JH
37 JAJ Jhajha 932 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily BR
38 JMU Jamui 958 Km 03:29 03:31 2 min Daily BR
39 KIUL Kiul Junction 986 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily BR
40 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 987 Km 04:06 04:08 2 min Daily BR
41 BRYA Barhiya 1002 Km 04:21 04:23 2 min Daily BR
42 HTZ Hathidah Junction 1013 Km 04:32 04:34 2 min Daily BR
43 MKA Mokameh Junction 1020 Km 04:44 04:46 2 min Daily BR
44 BARH Barh 1045 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily BR
45 ATL Athmalgola 1055 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Daily BR
46 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1063 Km 05:44 05:46 2 min Daily BR
47 KOO Khusropur 1078 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Daily BR
48 FUT Fatwa 1087 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily BR
49 PNC Patna Saheb 1099 Km 06:19 06:21 2 min Daily BR
50 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 1106 Km 07:05 Destination Daily BR

Durg Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13287, South Bihar Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Rajendar Nagar Bihar. Map also shows all the stations where South Bihar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Rajendar Nagar Bihar is 691 miles or 1106 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Durg Junction

Train No. 13287, South Bihar Express DURG to RJPB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13287, SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS. Details about the SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.