You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» South Bihar Express

South Bihar Express, 13287 - Durg Junction To Rajendar Nagar Bihar

Given below is the details about Train Number 13287, SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS operating service between Durg Junction and Rajendar Nagar Bihar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSouth Bihar Express
Number13287
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance703 miles / 1125 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops49
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of South Bihar Express, Train number 13287. Timing of South Bihar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DURG Durg Junction Origin 07:25 -- Daily Chhattisgarh
2 BPHB Bhilai Power House 9 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
3 R Raipur Junction 37 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
4 TLD Tilda 82 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
5 BYT Bhatapara 108 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
6 BSP Bilaspur 155 Km 10:15 10:30 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
7 AKT Akaltara 182 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
8 CPH Champa 207 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
9 SKT Sakti 237 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
10 KHS Kharsia 253 Km 12:04 12:06 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
11 RIG Raigarh 286 Km 12:38 12:43 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
12 BRJN Brajarajnagar 350 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Daily Orissa
13 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 363 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Daily Orissa
14 BMB Bamra 400 Km 14:32 14:33 1 min Daily Orissa
15 GP Raj Gangpur 434 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily Orissa
16 ROU Rourkela 464 Km 15:35 15:50 15 min Daily Orissa
17 BNDM Bondamunda 468 Km 16:00 16:01 1 min Daily Orissa
18 MOU Manoharpur 503 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Daily Jharkhand
19 GOL Goilkera 530 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Daily Jharkhand
20 SWR Sonua 543 Km 17:13 17:14 1 min Daily Jharkhand
21 CKP Chakradharpur 564 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily Jharkhand
22 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 584 Km 17:56 17:57 1 min Daily Jharkhand
23 SINI Sini Junction 599 Km 18:15 18:16 1 min Daily Jharkhand
24 TATA Tatanagar Junction 626 Km 18:55 19:35 40 min Daily Jharkhand
25 ADTP Adityapur 630 Km 19:47 19:48 1 min Daily Jharkhand
26 KND Kandra 648 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Daily Jharkhand
27 CNI Chandil Junction 662 Km 20:45 20:47 2 min Daily Jharkhand
28 BBM Barabhum 685 Km 21:04 21:05 1 min Daily West Bengal
29 PRR Purulia Junction 716 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily West Bengal
30 ANR Anara 742 Km 22:07 22:08 1 min Daily West Bengal
31 JOC Joychandi Pahar 755 Km 22:37 22:38 1 min Daily West Bengal
32 BURN Burnpur 787 Km 23:17 23:18 1 min Daily West Bengal
33 ASN Asansol Junction 792 Km 00:05 00:30 25 min Daily West Bengal
34 CRJ Chittaranjan 817 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily West Bengal
35 JMT Jamtara 832 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Jharkhand
36 MDP Madhupur Junction 874 Km 01:44 01:48 4 min Daily Jharkhand
37 JSME Jasidih Junction 903 Km 02:12 02:17 5 min Daily Jharkhand
38 JAJ Jhajha 947 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily Bihar
39 JMU Jamui 973 Km 03:29 03:31 2 min Daily Bihar
40 KIUL Kiul Junction 1000 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily Bihar
41 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1002 Km 04:06 04:08 2 min Daily Bihar
42 BRYA Barhiya 1017 Km 04:11 04:13 2 min Daily Bihar
43 HTZ Hathidah Junction 1027 Km 04:32 04:34 2 min Daily Bihar
44 MKA Mokameh Junction 1034 Km 04:44 04:46 2 min Daily Bihar
45 BARH Barh 1060 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily Bihar
46 ATL Athmalgola 1069 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Daily Bihar
47 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1078 Km 05:44 05:46 2 min Daily Bihar
48 KOO Khusropur 1093 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Daily Bihar
49 FUT Fatwa 1102 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily Bihar
50 PNC Patna Saheb 1114 Km 06:19 06:21 2 min Daily Bihar
51 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 1121 Km 07:05 Destination Daily Bihar

Durg Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13287, South Bihar Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Rajendar Nagar Bihar. Map also shows all the stations where South Bihar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Rajendar Nagar Bihar is 703 miles or 1125 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Durg Junction

Train No. 13287, South Bihar Express DURG to RJPB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13287, SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS. Details about the SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.