You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» South Bihar Express

South Bihar Express, 13287 - Durg Junction To Danapur

Given below is the details about Train Number 13287, SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS operating service between Durg Junction and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSouth Bihar Express
Number13287
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance703 miles / 1125 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops51
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of South Bihar Express, Train number 13287. Timing of South Bihar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DURG Durg Junction Origin 07:25 -- Daily Chhattisgarh
2 BPHB Bhilai Power House 9 Km 07:34 07:36 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
3 R Raipur Junction 37 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
4 TLD Tilda 82 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
5 BYT Bhatapara 108 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
6 BSP Bilaspur 155 Km 10:15 10:30 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
7 AKT Akaltara 186 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
8 CPH Champa 212 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
9 SKT Sakti 241 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
10 KHS Kharsia 257 Km 12:04 12:06 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
11 RIG Raigarh 291 Km 12:38 12:43 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
12 BRJN Brajarajnagar 349 Km 13:21 13:23 2 min Daily Orissa
13 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 362 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Daily Orissa
14 BMB Bamra 398 Km 14:32 14:33 1 min Daily Orissa
15 GP Raj Gangpur 433 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily Orissa
16 ROU Rourkela 463 Km 15:35 15:50 15 min Daily Orissa
17 BNDM Bondamunda 466 Km 16:00 16:01 1 min Daily Orissa
18 MOU Manoharpur 501 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Daily Jharkhand
19 GOL Goilkera 529 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Daily Jharkhand
20 SWR Sonua 541 Km 17:13 17:14 1 min Daily Jharkhand
21 CKP Chakradharpur 562 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily Jharkhand
22 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 582 Km 17:56 17:57 1 min Daily Jharkhand
23 SINI Sini Junction 598 Km 18:15 18:16 1 min Daily Jharkhand
24 TATA Tatanagar Junction 625 Km 18:55 19:35 40 min Daily Jharkhand
25 ADTP Adityapur 629 Km 19:47 19:48 1 min Daily Jharkhand
26 KND Kandra 647 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Daily Jharkhand
27 CNI Chandil Junction 661 Km 20:45 20:47 2 min Daily Jharkhand
28 BBM Barabhum 683 Km 21:04 21:05 1 min Daily West Bengal
29 PRR Purulia Junction 715 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Daily West Bengal
30 ANR Anara 740 Km 22:07 22:08 1 min Daily West Bengal
31 JOC Joychandi Pahar 754 Km 22:37 22:38 1 min Daily West Bengal
32 BURN Burnpur 786 Km 23:17 23:18 1 min Daily West Bengal
33 ASN Asansol Junction 791 Km 00:05 00:30 25 min Daily West Bengal
34 CRJ Chittaranjan 816 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily West Bengal
35 JMT Jamtara 830 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Jharkhand
36 MDP Madhupur Junction 872 Km 01:44 01:48 4 min Daily Jharkhand
37 JSME Jasidih Junction 901 Km 02:12 02:17 5 min Daily Jharkhand
38 JAJ Jhajha 945 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily Bihar
39 JMU Jamui 971 Km 03:29 03:31 2 min Daily Bihar
40 KIUL Kiul Junction 999 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Daily Bihar
41 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1000 Km 04:06 04:08 2 min Daily Bihar
42 BRYA Barhiya 1015 Km 04:11 04:13 2 min Daily Bihar
43 HTZ Hathidah Junction 1026 Km 04:32 04:34 2 min Daily Bihar
44 MKA Mokameh Junction 1033 Km 04:44 04:46 2 min Daily Bihar
45 BARH Barh 1059 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily Bihar
46 ATL Athmalgola 1068 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Daily Bihar
47 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1077 Km 05:44 05:46 2 min Daily Bihar
48 KOO Khusropur 1092 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Daily Bihar
49 FUT Fatwa 1100 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily Bihar
50 PNC Patna Saheb 1112 Km 06:19 06:21 2 min Daily Bihar
51 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 1120 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Daily Bihar
52 PNBE Patna Junction 1122 Km 07:10 07:20 10 min Daily Bihar
53 DNR Danapur 1132 Km 07:55 Destination Daily Bihar

Durg Junction to Danapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13287, South Bihar Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where South Bihar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Danapur is 703 miles or 1125 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Danapur to Durg Junction

Train No. 13287, South Bihar Express DURG to DNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13287, SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS. Details about the SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.