Given below is the details about Train Number 14715, SRI GANGANAGAR TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS operating service between Shri Ganganagar and Tiruchirapalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express, Train Number - 14715
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)
Tiruchirapalli (TPJ)
Distance 1986 miles / 3177 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 13 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday Stops34
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express, Train number 14715. Timing of Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SGNR Shri Ganganagar Origin 00:25 -- Tu RJ
2 HMH Hanumangarh Junction 66 Km 01:25 01:50 25 min Tu RJ
3 SOG Suratgarh Junction 116 Km 02:50 02:55 5 min Tu RJ
4 BKN Bikaner Junction 298 Km 05:55 06:20 25 min Tu RJ
5 JU Jodhpur Junction 575 Km 10:50 11:05 15 min Tu RJ
6 MJ Marwar Junction 678 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Tu RJ
7 ABR Abu Road 843 Km 15:50 16:00 10 min Tu RJ
8 PNU Palanpur Junction 896 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Tu GJ
9 MSH Mehsana Junction 961 Km 18:01 18:03 2 min Tu GJ
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1048 Km 19:35 19:55 20 min Tu GJ
11 ND Nadiad Junction 1094 Km 20:41 20:43 2 min Tu GJ
12 ANND Anand Junction 1112 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Tu GJ
13 BRC Vadodara Junction 1148 Km 21:43 21:48 5 min Tu GJ
14 BH Bharuch Junction 1218 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min Tu GJ
15 ST Surat 1277 Km 00:01 00:06 5 min We GJ
16 BSR Vasai Road 1492 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min We MH
17 KYN Kalyan 1534 Km 04:47 04:50 3 min We MH
18 LNL Lonavala 1609 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min We MH
19 PUNE Pune Junction 1672 Km 07:40 07:50 10 min We MH
20 STR Satara 1818 Km 10:52 10:55 3 min We MH
21 SLI Sangli 1944 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min We MH
22 MRJ Miraj Junction 1951 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min We MH
23 BGM Belgaum 2089 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min We KA
24 DWR Dharwar 2210 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min We KA
25 UBL Hubli 2230 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min We KA
26 HRR Harihar 2369 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min We KA
27 DVG Davangere 2383 Km 22:51 22:53 2 min We KA
28 RRB Birur Junction 2497 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Th KA
29 ASK Arsikere Junction 2543 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Th KA
30 TK Tumkur 2639 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Th KA
31 BAND Banaswadi 2716 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Th KA
32 KJM Krishnarajapuram 2721 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Th KA
33 BWT Bangarapet 2777 Km 06:08 06:23 15 min Th KA
34 SA Salem Junction 2973 Km 09:55 10:05 10 min Th TN
35 KRR Karur 3101 Km 11:27 11:30 3 min Th TN
36 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 3177 Km 13:30 Destination Th TN

Shri Ganganagar to Tiruchirapalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14715, Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar and Tiruchirapalli. Map also shows all the stations where Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar and Tiruchirapalli is 1986 miles or 3177 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tiruchirapalli to Shri Ganganagar

Train No. 14715, Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express SGNR to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14715, SRI GANGANAGAR TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the SRI GANGANAGAR TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.