You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Srijagannath Express

Srijagannath Express, 18410 - Puri To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18410, SRIJAGANNATH EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSrijagannath Express
Number18410
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance314 miles / 502 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Srijagannath Express, Train number 18410. Timing of Srijagannath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 22:30 -- Daily Orissa
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 22:50 22:51 1 min Daily Orissa
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Daily Orissa
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily Orissa
5 BRAG Barang 78 Km 00:10 00:11 1 min Daily Orissa
6 CTC Cuttack 90 Km 00:28 00:33 5 min Daily Orissa
7 KIS Kapilas Road 105 Km 00:47 00:48 1 min Daily Orissa
8 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 162 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Orissa
9 BHC Bhadrakh 205 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Orissa
10 SORO Soro 234 Km 03:02 03:03 1 min Daily Orissa
11 BLS Balasore 267 Km 03:32 03:37 5 min Daily Orissa
12 ROP Rupsa Junction 285 Km 03:55 03:56 1 min Daily Orissa
13 BTS Basta 295 Km 04:07 04:08 1 min Daily Orissa
14 ARD Amarda Road 301 Km 04:17 04:18 1 min Daily Orissa
15 JER Jaleswar 315 Km 04:33 04:34 1 min Daily Orissa
16 DNT Dantan 331 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Daily West Bengal
17 BLDA Belda 348 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Daily West Bengal
18 KGP Kharagpur Junction 386 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Daily West Bengal
19 MCA Mecheda 445 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily West Bengal
20 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 496 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Daily West Bengal
21 HWH Howrah Junction 504 Km 08:10 Destination Daily West Bengal

Puri to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18410, Srijagannath Express. This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Srijagannath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Howrah Junction is 314 miles or 502 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 18410, Srijagannath Express PURI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18410, SRIJAGANNATH EXPRESS. Details about the SRIJAGANNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.