You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Srijagannath Express

Srijagannath Express, 18410 - Puri To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18410, SRIJAGANNATH EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSrijagannath Express
Number18410
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance314 miles / 502 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Srijagannath Express, Train number 18410. Timing of Srijagannath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 22:30 -- Daily Orissa
1.1 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
1.2 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
2 SIL Sakhi Gopal 16 Km 22:50 22:51 1 min Daily Orissa
2.1 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
2.2 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
2.3 DEG Delang Orissa
2.4 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
2.5 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
2.6 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
3 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Daily Orissa
3.1 RTN Retang Orissa
3.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
3.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily Orissa
4.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
4.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
4.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
4.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
5 BRAG Barang 77 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Daily Orissa
5.1 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
5.2 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
6 CTC Cuttack 88 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily Orissa
6.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
6.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
7 KIS Kapilas Road 103 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Daily Orissa
7.1 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
7.2 BYY Byree Orissa
7.3 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
7.4 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
7.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
7.6 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
7.7 JEN Jenapur Orissa
7.8 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
7.9 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
8 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 160 Km 01:29 01:31 2 min Daily Orissa
8.1 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
8.2 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
8.3 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
8.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
8.5 KED Kenduapada Orissa
8.6 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
8.7 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
9 BHC Bhadrakh 204 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Orissa
9.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
9.2 MKO Markona Orissa
9.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
10 SORO Soro 232 Km 03:02 03:03 1 min Daily Orissa
10.1 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
10.2 PNPN Panpana Orissa
10.3 KHF Khantapara Orissa
10.4 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
11 BLS Balasore 266 Km 03:32 03:37 5 min Daily Orissa
11.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
11.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
12 ROP Rupsa Junction 284 Km 03:55 03:56 1 min Daily Orissa
12.1 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
13 BTS Basta 293 Km 04:07 04:08 1 min Daily Orissa
14 ARD Amarda Road 299 Km 04:17 04:18 1 min Daily Orissa
14.1 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
15 JER Jaleswar 313 Km 04:33 04:34 1 min Daily Orissa
15.1 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
15.2 AGV Angua West Bengal
16 DNT Dantan 330 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Daily West Bengal
16.1 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
17 BLDA Belda 346 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Daily West Bengal
17.1 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
17.2 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
17.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
17.4 BPE Benapur West Bengal
17.5 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
18 KGP Kharagpur Junction 384 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Daily West Bengal
18.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
18.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
18.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
18.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
18.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
18.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
18.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
18.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
18.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
18.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
18.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
18.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
18.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
19 MCA Mecheda 444 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily West Bengal
19.1 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
19.2 DTE Deulti West Bengal
19.3 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
19.4 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
19.5 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
19.6 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
19.7 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
19.8 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
19.9 CGA Chengel West Bengal
19.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
19.11 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
19.12 ABB Abada West Bengal
19.13 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
19.14 ADL Andul West Bengal
19.15 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
20 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 495 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Daily West Bengal
20.1 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
20.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
20.3 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
21 HWH Howrah Junction 502 Km 08:10 Destination Daily West Bengal

Puri to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18410, Srijagannath Express. This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Srijagannath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Howrah Junction is 314 miles or 502 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 18410, Srijagannath Express PURI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18410, SRIJAGANNATH EXPRESS. Details about the SRIJAGANNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.