You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Subarnarekha Express
 

Subarnarekha Express, 13302 - Tatanagar Junction To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13302, SUBARNAREKHA EXPRESS operating service between Tatanagar Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSubarnarekha Express
Number13302
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance121 miles / 193 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Tatanagar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Subarnarekha Express, Train number 13302. Timing of Subarnarekha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TATA Tatanagar Junction Origin 13:20 -- Daily Jharkhand
1.1 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
1.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
1.3 BIRP Birarajpur Jharkhand
1.4 KND Kandra Jharkhand
1.5 KZU Kunki Jharkhand
1.6 MIK Manikul Jharkhand
2 CNI Chandil Junction 37 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Daily Jharkhand
2.1 NIM Nimdih Jharkhand
2.2 BRMD Biramdih West Bengal
3 BBM Barabhum 59 Km 14:30 14:31 1 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 URMA Urma West Bengal
3.2 KTD Kantadih West Bengal
3.3 TAO Tamna West Bengal
4 PRR Purulia Junction 91 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 CHRA Chharra West Bengal
4.2 KSU Kushtaur West Bengal
4.3 BGA Bagalia West Bengal
5 ANR Anara 116 Km 15:27 15:28 1 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 GRB Garh Dhrubeswar West Bengal
6 ADRA Adra Junction 130 Km 15:50 16:10 20 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 SNKR Sanka West Bengal
6.2 RUI Rukni West Bengal
7 SNTD Santaldih 153 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Daily West Bengal
8 BJE Bhojudih Junction 160 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily Jharkhand
9 SDMD Sudamdih 161 Km 17:11 17:12 1 min Daily West Bengal
10 PEH Pathardih Junction 163 Km 17:30 17:50 20 min Daily Jharkhand
11 SDBH Sindriblock Hut 172 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily Jharkhand
11.1 RKJE Rakhitpur Jharkhand
11.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
12 DHN Dhanbad Junction 193 Km 18:45 Destination Daily Jharkhand

Tatanagar Junction to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13302, Subarnarekha Express. This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Subarnarekha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tatanagar Junction and Dhanbad Junction is 121 miles or 193 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Tatanagar Junction

Train No. 13302, Subarnarekha Express TATA to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13302, SUBARNAREKHA EXPRESS. Details about the SUBARNAREKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.