Given below is the details about Train Number 14014, SULTANPUR EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Sultanpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSultanpur Express Distance403 miles / 645 km
Number14014 Running Time 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Saturday Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sultanpur Express, Train number 14014. Timing of Sultanpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 16:15 -- Mo & Sa DL
2 GZB Ghaziabad 19 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Mo & Sa UP
3 PKW Pilkhua 45 Km 17:29 17:31 2 min Mo & Sa UP
4 HPU Hapur 56 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Mo & Sa UP
5 AMRO Amroha 130 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Mo & Sa UP
6 MB Moradabad 160 Km 19:35 19:45 10 min Mo & Sa UP
7 CH Chandausi Junction 204 Km 20:40 20:48 8 min Mo & Sa UP
8 AO Aonla 246 Km 21:36 21:38 2 min Mo & Sa UP
9 SPN Shahjehanpur 339 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Mo & Sa UP
10 HRI Hardoi 402 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Su & Tu UP
11 AMG Alamnagar 498 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Su & Tu UP
12 LKO Lucknow 504 Km 03:25 03:35 10 min Su & Tu UP
13 NHH Nihalgarh 593 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Su & Tu UP
14 MFKA Musafir Khana 612 Km 05:25 05:27 2 min Su & Tu UP
15 SLN Sultanpur 644 Km 06:10 Destination Su & Tu UP

Delhi to Sultanpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14014, Sultanpur Express. This train operates between Delhi and Sultanpur. Map also shows all the stations where Sultanpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Sultanpur is 403 miles or 645 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 14014, Sultanpur Express DLI to SLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14014, SULTANPUR EXPRESS. Details about the SULTANPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.