You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sultanpur Express

Sultanpur Express, 14014 - Delhi To Sultanpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 14014, SULTANPUR EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Sultanpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSultanpur Express
Number14014
ScheduleMonday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance403 miles / 645 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sultanpur Express, Train number 14014. Timing of Sultanpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 16:20 -- Mo & Sa Delhi
1.1 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
1.2 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
1.3 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
1.4 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
2 GZB Ghaziabad 19 Km 17:06 17:08 2 min Mo & Sa Uttar Pradesh
2.1 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
2.2 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
2.3 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
3 PKW Pilkhua 45 Km 17:32 17:34 2 min Mo & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3.1 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
4 HPU Hapur 56 Km 17:49 17:51 2 min Mo & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4.1 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
4.2 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
4.3 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
4.4 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
4.5 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
4.6 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
4.7 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
4.8 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
4.9 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
5 AMRO Amroha 130 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Mo & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5.1 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
5.2 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
5.3 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
5.4 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
5.5 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
6 MB Moradabad 160 Km 19:40 19:50 10 min Mo & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6.1 MCV Macharya Uttar Pradesh
6.2 FRD Farhedi Uttar Pradesh
6.3 KD Kundarkhi Uttar Pradesh
6.4 RJK Raja Ka Sahaspr Uttar Pradesh
6.5 JRJ Jargaon Uttar Pradesh
6.6 KZS Kuakhera Halt Uttar Pradesh
6.7 GTF Gumthal Uttar Pradesh
7 CH Chandausi Junction 204 Km 20:45 20:53 8 min Mo & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7.1 SSKA Sisarka Uttar Pradesh
7.2 AFR Asafpur Uttar Pradesh
7.3 PRKE Purua Khera Uttar Pradesh
7.4 DUB Dabtara Uttar Pradesh
7.5 KEG Karengi Uttar Pradesh
7.6 RBK Reoti B Khera Uttar Pradesh
8 AO Aonla 246 Km 21:41 21:43 2 min Mo & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8.1 NSU Nisui Uttar Pradesh
8.2 BTG Basharatganj Uttar Pradesh
8.3 RGB Ramganga Uttar Pradesh
8.4 BE Bareilly Uttar Pradesh
8.5 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
8.6 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
8.7 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
8.8 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
8.9 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
8.10 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
8.11 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
8.12 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
8.13 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
8.14 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
9 SPN Shahjehanpur 340 Km 00:33 00:38 5 min Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh
9.1 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.2 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
9.3 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
9.4 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
9.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
9.6 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
9.7 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
9.8 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
9.9 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
10 HRI Hardoi 402 Km 01:22 01:27 5 min Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh
10.1 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
10.2 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
10.3 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
10.4 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.5 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
10.6 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
10.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
10.8 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
10.9 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
10.10 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
10.11 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
11 AMG Alamnagar 498 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh
11.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
12 LKO Lucknow 504 Km 03:25 03:35 10 min Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh
12.1 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
12.2 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
12.3 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
12.4 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
12.5 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
12.6 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
12.7 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
12.8 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
12.9 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
12.10 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
12.11 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
12.12 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
13 NHH Nihalgarh 593 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh
13.1 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
13.2 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
14 MFKA Musafir Khana 612 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh
14.1 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
14.2 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
15 SLN Sultanpur 644 Km 06:10 Destination Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh

Delhi to Sultanpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14014, Sultanpur Express. This train operates between Delhi and Sultanpur. Map also shows all the stations where Sultanpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Sultanpur is 403 miles or 645 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 14014, Sultanpur Express DLI to SLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14014, SULTANPUR EXPRESS. Details about the SULTANPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.