Given below is the details about Train Number 14014, SULTANPUR EXPRESS operating service between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sultanpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Sultanpur Express, Train Number - 14014
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)
Sultanpur (SLN)
Distance 405 miles / 648 km Running Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Saturday Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sultanpur Express, Train number 14014. Timing of Sultanpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Origin 15:30 -- Monday & Saturday DL
2 DLI Delhi 4 Km 15:55 16:15 20 min Monday & Saturday DL
3 GZB Ghaziabad 24 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Monday & Saturday UP
4 PKW Pilkhua 49 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Monday & Saturday UP
5 HPU Hapur 61 Km 17:47 17:49 2 min Monday & Saturday UP
6 AMRO Amroha 134 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Monday & Saturday UP
7 MB Moradabad 165 Km 19:35 19:45 10 min Monday & Saturday UP
8 CH Chandausi Junction 209 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Monday & Saturday UP
9 AO Aonla 251 Km 21:36 21:38 2 min Monday & Saturday UP
10 SPN Shahjehanpur 344 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Monday & Saturday UP
11 HRI Hardoi 406 Km 01:05 01:07 2 min Mo & Sa UP
12 AMG Alamnagar 502 Km 03:03 03:04 1 min Mo & Sa UP
13 LKO Lucknow 508 Km 03:25 03:35 10 min Mo & Sa UP
14 NHH Nihalgarh 597 Km 05:19 05:21 2 min Mo & Sa UP
15 MFKA Musafir Khana 616 Km 05:36 05:38 2 min Mo & Sa UP
16 SLN Sultanpur 648 Km 06:25 Destination Mo & Sa UP

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Sultanpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14014, Sultanpur Express. This train operates between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sultanpur. Map also shows all the stations where Sultanpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sultanpur is 405 miles or 648 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Sultanpur
Return Trains from Sultanpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 14014, Sultanpur Express DEE to SLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14014, SULTANPUR EXPRESS. Details about the SULTANPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.