You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Sultanpur Express

Sultanpur Express, 14014 - Delhi To Sultanpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 14014, SULTANPUR EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Sultanpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSultanpur Express
Number14014
ScheduleMonday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance403 miles / 645 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sultanpur Express, Train number 14014. Timing of Sultanpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 16:15 -- Mo & Sa Delhi
2 GZB Ghaziabad 19 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Mo & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3 PKW Pilkhua 45 Km 17:29 17:31 2 min Mo & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4 HPU Hapur 56 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Mo & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5 AMRO Amroha 130 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Mo & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6 MB Moradabad 160 Km 19:35 19:45 10 min Mo & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7 CH Chandausi Junction 204 Km 20:40 20:48 8 min Mo & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8 AO Aonla 246 Km 21:36 21:38 2 min Mo & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9 SPN Shahjehanpur 340 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Mo & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10 HRI Hardoi 402 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh
11 AMG Alamnagar 498 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh
12 LKO Lucknow 504 Km 03:25 03:35 10 min Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh
13 NHH Nihalgarh 593 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh
14 MFKA Musafir Khana 612 Km 05:25 05:27 2 min Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh
15 SLN Sultanpur 644 Km 06:10 Destination Su & Tu Uttar Pradesh

Delhi to Sultanpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14014, Sultanpur Express. This train operates between Delhi and Sultanpur. Map also shows all the stations where Sultanpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Sultanpur is 403 miles or 645 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 14014, Sultanpur Express DLI to SLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14014, SULTANPUR EXPRESS. Details about the SULTANPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.