Given below is details about Train Number 14014, SULTANPUR EXPRESS running between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sultanpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14014, Sultanpur Express
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance405 miles / 648 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Time Table: Sultanpur Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)
Delhi
Origin NA 15:30 NA Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Delhi (DLI)
Delhi
4 Km 15:55 16:15 20min Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Ghaziabad (GZB)
Uttar Pradesh
24 Km 17:03 17:05 2min Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Pilkhua (PKW)
Uttar Pradesh
49 Km 17:30 17:32 2min Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Hapur (HPU)
Uttar Pradesh
61 Km 17:47 17:49 2min Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Amroha (AMRO)
Uttar Pradesh
134 Km 18:46 18:48 2min Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Moradabad (MB)
Uttar Pradesh
165 Km 19:35 19:45 10min Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Chandausi Junction (CH)
Uttar Pradesh
209 Km 20:35 20:40 5min Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Aonla (AO)
Uttar Pradesh
251 Km 21:36 21:38 2min Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Shahjehanpur (SPN)
Uttar Pradesh
344 Km 23:30 23:35 5min Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Hardoi (HRI)
Uttar Pradesh
406 Km 01:05 01:07 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Alamnagar (AMG)
Uttar Pradesh
502 Km 03:03 03:04 1min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
508 Km 03:25 03:35 10min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Nihalgarh (NHH)
Uttar Pradesh
597 Km 05:19 05:21 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Musafir Khana (MFKA)
Uttar Pradesh
616 Km 05:36 05:38 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Sultanpur (SLN)
Uttar Pradesh
648 Km 06:25 Destination Su & Tu Su & Tu

Trace Route - Sultanpur Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Sultanpur Express.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Sultanpur

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Sultanpur
Return Trains from Sultanpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 14014, Sultanpur Express DEE to SLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14014, SULTANPUR EXPRESS. Details about the SULTANPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

This page shows the time schedule of Sultanpur Express, Train number 14014. Timing of Sultanpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla