Given below is the details about Train Number 14014, SULTANPUR EXPRESS operating service between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sultanpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSultanpur Express Distance403 miles / 645 km
Number14014 Running Time 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Saturday Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sultanpur Express, Train number 14014. Timing of Sultanpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Origin 15:30 -- Mo & Sa DL
2 DLI Delhi 4 Km 15:55 16:15 20 min Mo & Sa DL
3 GZB Ghaziabad 24 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Mo & Sa UP
4 PKW Pilkhua 49 Km 17:44 17:46 2 min Mo & Sa UP
5 HPU Hapur 61 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Mo & Sa UP
6 AMRO Amroha 134 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Mo & Sa UP
7 MB Moradabad 165 Km 19:35 19:45 10 min Mo & Sa UP
8 CH Chandausi Junction 209 Km 20:40 20:48 8 min Mo & Sa UP
9 AO Aonla 251 Km 21:36 21:38 2 min Mo & Sa UP
10 SPN Shahjehanpur 344 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Mo & Sa UP
11 HRI Hardoi 406 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Su & Tu UP
12 AMG Alamnagar 502 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Su & Tu UP
13 LKO Lucknow 508 Km 03:25 03:35 10 min Su & Tu UP
14 NHH Nihalgarh 597 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Su & Tu UP
15 MFKA Musafir Khana 616 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min Su & Tu UP
16 SLN Sultanpur 648 Km 06:10 Destination Su & Tu UP

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Sultanpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14014, Sultanpur Express. This train operates between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sultanpur. Map also shows all the stations where Sultanpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sultanpur is 403 miles or 645 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Sultanpur
Return Trains from Sultanpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 14014, Sultanpur Express DEE to SLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14014, SULTANPUR EXPRESS. Details about the SULTANPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.