You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Surat Bhagalpur Express

Surat Bhagalpur Express, 19047 - Surat To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 19047, SURAT BHAGALPUR EXPRESS operating service between Surat and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSurat Bhagalpur Express
Number19047
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1144 miles / 1831 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Bhagalpur Express, Train number 19047. Timing of Surat Bhagalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ST Surat Origin 09:35 -- Tu & Sa Gujarat
2 UDN Udhna Junction 4 Km 09:42 09:44 2 min Tu & Sa Gujarat
3 VYA Vyara 60 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Tu & Sa Gujarat
4 NWU Navapur 102 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Tu & Sa Gujarat
5 NDB Nandurbar 160 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
6 DDE Dondaicha 194 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
7 AN Amalner 255 Km 14:10 14:13 3 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
8 JL Jalgaon Junction 310 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
9 BSL Bhusaval 335 Km 15:45 15:55 10 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
10 BAU Burhanpur 389 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Tu & Sa Madhya Pradesh
11 KNW Khandwa 458 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Tu & Sa Madhya Pradesh
12 HD Harda 566 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Tu & Sa Madhya Pradesh
13 ET Itarsi Junction 636 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Tu & Sa Madhya Pradesh
14 PPI Pipariya 704 Km 21:31 21:33 2 min Tu & Sa Madhya Pradesh
15 JBP Jabalpur 882 Km -- 00:10 10 min Su & We Madhya Pradesh
16 KTE Katni 972 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Su & We Madhya Pradesh
17 STA Satna 1071 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Su & We Madhya Pradesh
18 MKP Manikpur Junction 1148 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
19 COI Cheoki 1246 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
20 BDL Vindhyachal 1320 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
21 MZP Mirzapur 1327 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
22 CAR Chunar 1358 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
23 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1391 Km 09:30 09:45 15 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
24 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1449 Km 10:31 10:33 2 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
25 BXR Buxar 1485 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Su & We Bihar
26 ARA Ara 1554 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Su & We Bihar
27 DNR Danapur 1593 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Su & We Bihar
28 PNBE Patna Junction 1603 Km 13:15 13:30 15 min Su & We Bihar
29 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1648 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Su & We Bihar
30 MKA Mokameh Junction 1692 Km 15:16 15:21 5 min Su & We Bihar
31 KIUL Kiul Junction 1726 Km 16:35 16:45 10 min Su & We Bihar
32 KJH Kajra 1742 Km 17:02 17:03 1 min Su & We Bihar
33 AHA Abhaipur 1749 Km 17:12 17:14 2 min Su & We Bihar
34 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1771 Km 17:47 17:57 10 min Su & We Bihar
35 BUP Bariarpur 1782 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Su & We Bihar
36 SGG Sultanganj 1800 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Su & We Bihar
37 BGP Bhagalpur 1824 Km 19:10 Destination Su & We Bihar

Surat to Bhagalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19047, Surat Bhagalpur Express. This train operates between Surat and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Bhagalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Bhagalpur is 1144 miles or 1831 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhagalpur to Surat

Train No. 19047, Surat Bhagalpur Express ST to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19047, SURAT BHAGALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the SURAT BHAGALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.