Given below is the details about Train Number 19047, SURAT BHAGALPUR EXPRESS operating service between Surat and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSurat Bhagalpur Express Distance1144 miles / 1831 km
Number19047 Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday Stops35
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Bhagalpur Express, Train number 19047. Timing of Surat Bhagalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ST Surat Origin 09:35 -- Tu & Sa GJ
2 UDN Udhna Junction 4 Km 09:42 09:44 2 min Tu & Sa GJ
3 VYA Vyara 60 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Tu & Sa GJ
4 NWU Navapur 102 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Tu & Sa GJ
5 NDB Nandurbar 160 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Tu & Sa MH
6 DDE Dondaicha 194 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Tu & Sa MH
7 AN Amalner 255 Km 14:10 14:13 3 min Tu & Sa MH
8 JL Jalgaon Junction 310 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Tu & Sa MH
9 BSL Bhusaval 335 Km 15:45 15:55 10 min Tu & Sa MH
10 BAU Burhanpur 389 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Tu & Sa MP
11 KNW Khandwa 458 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Tu & Sa MP
12 HD Harda 566 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Tu & Sa MP
13 ET Itarsi Junction 641 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Tu & Sa MP
14 PPI Pipariya 709 Km 21:31 21:33 2 min Tu & Sa MP
15 JBP Jabalpur 887 Km 00:00 00:10 10 min Su & We MP
16 KTE Katni 977 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Su & We MP
17 STA Satna 1076 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Su & We MP
18 MKP Manikpur Junction 1153 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Su & We UP
19 COI Cheoki 1251 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Su & We UP
20 BDL Vindhyachal 1325 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Su & We UP
21 MZP Mirzapur 1332 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Su & We UP
22 CAR Chunar 1363 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Su & We UP
23 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1396 Km 09:30 09:45 15 min Su & We UP
24 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1454 Km 10:31 10:33 2 min Su & We UP
25 BXR Buxar 1490 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Su & We BR
26 ARA Ara 1559 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Su & We BR
27 DNR Danapur 1598 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Su & We BR
28 PNBE Patna Junction 1608 Km 13:15 13:30 15 min Su & We BR
29 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1653 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Su & We BR
30 MKA Mokameh Junction 1697 Km 15:16 15:21 5 min Su & We BR
31 KIUL Kiul Junction 1731 Km 16:35 16:45 10 min Su & We BR
32 KJH Kajra 1747 Km 17:02 17:03 1 min Su & We BR
33 AHA Abhaipur 1754 Km 17:12 17:14 2 min Su & We BR
34 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1776 Km 17:47 17:57 10 min Su & We BR
35 BUP Bariarpur 1787 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Su & We BR
36 SGG Sultanganj 1805 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Su & We BR
37 BGP Bhagalpur 1829 Km 19:10 Destination Su & We BR

Surat to Bhagalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19047, Surat Bhagalpur Express. This train operates between Surat and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Bhagalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Bhagalpur is 1144 miles or 1831 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhagalpur to Surat

Train No. 19047, Surat Bhagalpur Express ST to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19047, SURAT BHAGALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the SURAT BHAGALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.