You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Surat Bhagalpur Express
 

Surat Bhagalpur Express, 19047 - Surat To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 19047, SURAT BHAGALPUR EXPRESS operating service between Surat and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSurat Bhagalpur Express
Number19047
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1144 miles / 1831 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Bhagalpur Express, Train number 19047. Timing of Surat Bhagalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ST Surat Origin 09:35 -- Tu & Sa Gujarat
2 UDN Udhna Junction 5 Km 09:42 09:44 2 min Tu & Sa Gujarat
2.1 NOL Niyol Gujarat
2.2 CHM Chalthan Gujarat
2.3 BGMR Bagumra Gujarat
2.4 GGAR Gangadhara Gujarat
2.5 BIY Bardoli Gujarat
2.6 TBV Timbarva Gujarat
2.7 MGRL Mangrolla Gujarat
2.8 MID Madhi Gujarat
2.9 KRAI Kahet Gujarat
2.10 LTV Lotarva Gujarat
3 VYA Vyara 61 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Tu & Sa Gujarat
3.1 KKRD Kikakui Road Gujarat
3.2 DSD Dosvada Gujarat
3.3 USD Ukai Songadh Gujarat
3.4 LKKD Lakkadkot Maharashtra
3.5 BBAI Bhadbhunja Gujarat
4 NWU Navapur 103 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Tu & Sa Gujarat
4.1 KFF Kolda Gujarat
4.2 CPD Chinchpada Maharashtra
4.3 KHTG Khatgaon Maharashtra
4.4 KBH Khandbaara Maharashtra
4.5 DWD Dhekvad Maharashtra
5 NDB Nandurbar 161 Km 12:20 12:25 5 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
5.1 CUE Choupale Maharashtra
5.2 TISI Tisi Maharashtra
5.3 RNL Ranala Maharashtra
6 DDE Dondaicha 195 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
6.1 VKH Vikhran Road Maharashtra
6.2 SNSL Sonshelu Maharashtra
6.3 SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra
6.4 HOL Hol Maharashtra
6.5 NDN Nardana Maharashtra
6.6 BEW Betavad Maharashtra
6.7 PDP Padse Maharashtra
6.8 BRTK Bhortex Maharashtra
7 AN Amalner 256 Km 14:10 14:13 3 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
7.1 TKHE Takarkhede Maharashtra
7.2 BHNE Bhone Maharashtra
7.3 DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra
7.4 CHLK Chavalkhede Maharashtra
7.5 PLD Paldhi Maharashtra
8 JL Jalgaon Junction 311 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
8.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
8.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
9 BSL Bhusaval 336 Km 15:45 15:55 10 min Tu & Sa Maharashtra
9.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
9.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
9.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
9.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
9.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
9.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
10 BAU Burhanpur 390 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Tu & Sa Madhya Pradesh
10.1 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
10.2 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
10.3 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
10.4 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
10.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
10.6 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
10.7 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
10.8 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
10.9 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
11 KNW Khandwa 459 Km 17:55 18:00 5 min Tu & Sa Madhya Pradesh
11.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
11.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
11.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
11.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
11.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
11.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
11.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
11.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
11.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
11.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
11.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
11.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
12 HD Harda 567 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Tu & Sa Madhya Pradesh
12.1 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
12.2 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
12.3 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
12.4 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
12.5 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
12.6 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
12.7 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
12.8 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
12.9 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
12.10 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12.11 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12.12 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
13 ET Itarsi Junction 642 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Tu & Sa Madhya Pradesh
13.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
13.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
13.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
13.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
13.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
13.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
14 PPI Pipariya 710 Km 21:31 21:33 2 min Tu & Sa Madhya Pradesh
14.1 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
14.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
14.3 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
14.4 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
14.5 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
14.6 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
14.7 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
14.8 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
14.9 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
14.10 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
14.11 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
14.12 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
14.13 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
14.14 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
14.15 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
14.16 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
14.17 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
14.18 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
15 JBP Jabalpur 888 Km 00:01 00:10 9 min Su & We Madhya Pradesh
15.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
15.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
15.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
15.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
15.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
15.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
15.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
15.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
15.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
15.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
16 KTE Katni 978 Km 01:10 01:20 10 min Su & We Madhya Pradesh
16.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
16.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
16.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
16.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
16.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
16.6 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
16.7 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
16.8 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
17 STA Satna 1077 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Su & We Madhya Pradesh
17.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
17.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
17.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
17.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
17.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
17.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
17.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
17.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
17.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
17.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
18 MKP Manikpur Junction 1154 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
18.1 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
18.2 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
18.3 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
18.4 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
18.5 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
18.6 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
18.7 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
18.8 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
18.9 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
18.10 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
19 COI Cheoki 1246 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
19.1 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
19.2 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
19.3 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
19.4 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
19.5 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
19.6 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
19.7 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
19.8 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
20 BDL Vindhyachal 1319 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
21 MZP Mirzapur 1327 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
21.1 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
21.2 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
21.3 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
22 CAR Chunar 1358 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
22.1 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
22.2 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
22.3 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
22.4 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
23 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1398 Km 09:30 09:45 15 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
23.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
23.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
23.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
23.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
23.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
23.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
23.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
23.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
23.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
24 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1456 Km 10:31 10:33 2 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
24.1 USK Usia Khas Bihar
24.2 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
24.3 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
24.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
24.5 BQW Barakalan Bihar
24.6 CSA Chausa Bihar
24.7 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
25 BXR Buxar 1492 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Su & We Bihar
25.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
25.2 DURE Dumraon Bihar
25.3 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
25.4 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
25.5 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
25.6 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
25.7 BYN Banahi Bihar
25.8 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
25.9 BEA Behea Bihar
25.10 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
25.11 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
25.12 KYA Kauriya Bihar
25.13 KRS Karisath Bihar
25.14 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
26 ARA Ara 1560 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Su & We Bihar
26.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
26.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
26.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
26.4 BTA Bihta Bihar
26.5 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
26.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
26.7 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
26.8 NEO Neora Bihar
27 DNR Danapur 1600 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Su & We Bihar
27.1 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
27.2 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
28 PNBE Patna Junction 1610 Km 13:15 13:30 15 min Su & We Bihar
28.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
28.2 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
28.3 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
28.4 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
28.5 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
28.6 FUT Fatwa Bihar
28.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
28.8 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
28.9 KOO Khusropur Bihar
28.10 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
28.11 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
28.12 KWO Karauta Bihar
28.13 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
29 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1655 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Su & We Bihar
29.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
29.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
29.3 ACU Achuara Bihar
29.4 BARH Barh Bihar
29.5 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
29.6 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
29.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
29.8 PHK Punarakh Bihar
29.9 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
29.10 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
29.11 MOR Mor Bihar
29.12 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
29.13 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
30 MKA Mokameh Junction 1699 Km 15:16 15:21 5 min Su & We Bihar
30.1 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
30.2 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
30.3 HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar
30.4 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
30.5 BRYA Barhiya Bihar
30.6 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
30.7 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
30.8 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
30.9 MKB Mankatha Bihar
30.10 LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar
31 KIUL Kiul Junction 1733 Km 16:35 16:45 10 min Su & We Bihar
31.1 RMPR Rampur Halt Jharkhand
31.2 DNRE Dhanauri Bihar
31.3 PWBN Pawai Brohmasthan Halt Bihar
31.4 UREN Uren Bihar
32 KJH Kajra 1749 Km 17:01 17:03 2 min Su & We Bihar
33 AHA Abhaipur 1756 Km 17:12 17:14 2 min Su & We Bihar
33.1 MSDN Masudan Bihar
33.2 DRH Dharhara Bihar
33.3 DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar
33.4 SRB Sarobag Bihar
34 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1778 Km 17:47 17:57 10 min Su & We Bihar
34.1 PATM Patam Halt Bihar
34.2 RPUR Ratanpur Bihar
35 BUP Bariarpur 1789 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Su & We Bihar
35.1 KPRD Kalyanpur Road Bihar
35.2 KRPA Khariapipra Halt Bihar
35.3 GNNA Gangani Bihar
36 SGG Sultanganj 1807 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Su & We Bihar
36.1 MVV Maheshi Bihar
36.2 AKN Akbarnagar Bihar
36.3 MPY Murarpur Bihar
36.4 NAT Nathnagar Bihar
37 BGP Bhagalpur 1831 Km 19:10 Destination Su & We Bihar

Surat to Bhagalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19047, Surat Bhagalpur Express. This train operates between Surat and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Bhagalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Bhagalpur is 1144 miles or 1831 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhagalpur to Surat

Train No. 19047, Surat Bhagalpur Express ST to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19047, SURAT BHAGALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the SURAT BHAGALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.