You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Surat - Hapa Intercity

Surat - Hapa Intercity, 29059 - Surat To Hapa

Given below is the details about Train Number 29059, SURAT - HAPA INTERCITY operating service between Surat and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSurat - Hapa Intercity
Number29059
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance345 miles / 552 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 53 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat - Hapa Intercity, Train number 29059. Timing of Surat - Hapa Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ST Surat Origin 13:30 -- Mo Gujarat
2 KIM Kim 23 Km 13:49 13:51 2 min Mo Gujarat
3 KSB Kosamba Junction 31 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Mo Gujarat
4 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 49 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Mo Gujarat
5 BH Bharuch Junction 58 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Mo Gujarat
6 MYG Miyagam Karjan 99 Km 15:00 15:01 1 min Mo Gujarat
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 128 Km 15:32 15:37 5 min Mo Gujarat
8 ANND Anand Junction 164 Km 16:06 16:11 5 min Mo Gujarat
9 ND Nadiad Junction 183 Km 16:25 16:26 1 min Mo Gujarat
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 228 Km 17:35 18:00 25 min Mo Gujarat
11 SBT Sabarmati Junction 234 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Mo Gujarat
12 VG Viramgam Junction 294 Km 19:09 19:11 2 min Mo Gujarat
13 SUNR Surendranagar 358 Km 20:14 20:16 2 min Mo Gujarat
14 THAN Than Junction 406 Km 20:51 20:57 6 min Mo Gujarat
15 WKR Wankaner Junction 433 Km 21:22 21:24 2 min Mo Gujarat
16 RJT Rajkot Junction 474 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Mo Gujarat
17 PDH Paddhari 499 Km 22:48 22:49 1 min Mo Gujarat
18 HAPA Hapa 550 Km 23:55 Destination Mo Gujarat

Surat to Hapa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 29059, Surat - Hapa Intercity. This train operates between Surat and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Surat - Hapa Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Hapa is 345 miles or 552 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 29059, Surat - Hapa Intercity ST to HAPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 29059, SURAT - HAPA INTERCITY. Details about the SURAT - HAPA INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.