You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Surat - Hapa Intercity

Surat - Hapa Intercity, 29059 - Surat To Hapa

Given below is the details about Train Number 29059, SURAT - HAPA INTERCITY operating service between Surat and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSurat - Hapa Intercity
Number29059
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance345 miles / 552 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 53 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat - Hapa Intercity, Train number 29059. Timing of Surat - Hapa Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ST Surat Origin 13:30 -- Mo Gujarat
1.1 URN Utran Gujarat
1.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
1.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
1.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
1.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
2 KIM Kim 23 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Mo Gujarat
3 KSB Kosamba Junction 31 Km 14:00 14:01 1 min Mo Gujarat
3.1 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
3.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
3.3 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
4 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 49 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Mo Gujarat
5 BH Bharuch Junction 58 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Mo Gujarat
5.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
5.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
5.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
5.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
5.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
5.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
5.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
5.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
5.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
5.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
5.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
5.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
6 BRC Vadodara Junction 128 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Mo Gujarat
6.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
6.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
6.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
6.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
6.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
6.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
6.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
7 ANND Anand Junction 164 Km 16:05 16:07 2 min Mo Gujarat
7.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
7.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
8 ND Nadiad Junction 183 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min Mo Gujarat
8.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
8.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
8.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
8.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
8.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
8.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
8.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
8.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
8.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
9 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 228 Km 17:35 18:00 25 min Mo Gujarat
10 SBT Sabarmati Junction 234 Km 18:14 18:16 2 min Mo Gujarat
11 VG Viramgam Junction 294 Km 19:09 19:11 2 min Mo Gujarat
11.1 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
11.2 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
11.3 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
11.4 BMM Bhaskarpara
11.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
11.6 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
11.7 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
11.8 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
12 SUNR Surendranagar 358 Km 20:12 20:14 2 min Mo Gujarat
12.1 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
12.2 DXR Digsar Gujarat
12.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
12.4 RA Ramparda Gujarat
12.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
13 THAN Than Junction 406 Km 20:50 20:51 1 min Mo Gujarat
13.1 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
13.2 DL Daladi Gujarat
13.3 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
14 WKR Wankaner Junction 433 Km 21:20 21:22 2 min Mo Gujarat
14.1 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
14.2 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
14.3 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
14.4 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
14.5 KHC Khorana Gujarat
14.6 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
15 RJT Rajkot Junction 474 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Mo Gujarat
15.1 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
16 PDH Paddhari 499 Km 22:47 22:48 1 min Mo Gujarat
16.1 CX Chanol Gujarat
16.2 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
16.3 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
16.4 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
16.5 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
17 HAPA Hapa 550 Km 23:55 Destination Mo Gujarat

Surat to Hapa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 29059, Surat - Hapa Intercity. This train operates between Surat and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Surat - Hapa Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Hapa is 345 miles or 552 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 29059, Surat - Hapa Intercity ST to HAPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 29059, SURAT - HAPA INTERCITY. Details about the SURAT - HAPA INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.