Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 29059, SURAT - HAPA INTERCITY operating service between Surat and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Surat - Hapa Intercity, Train Number - 29059
Surat (ST)
Hapa (HAPA)
Distance 344 miles / 550 km Running Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat - Hapa Intercity, Train number 29059. Timing of Surat - Hapa Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ST Surat Origin 13:30 -- Tu GJ
2 KIM Kim 23 Km 13:50 13:51 1 min Tu GJ
3 KSB Kosamba Junction 31 Km 14:01 14:02 1 min Tu GJ
4 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 49 Km 14:15 14:16 1 min Tu GJ
5 BH Bharuch Junction 58 Km 14:27 14:28 1 min Tu GJ
6 MYG Miyagam Karjan 99 Km 14:57 14:58 1 min Tu GJ
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 128 Km 15:33 15:38 5 min Tu GJ
8 ANND Anand Junction 164 Km 16:06 16:07 1 min Tu GJ
9 ND Nadiad Junction 183 Km 16:23 16:24 1 min Tu GJ
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 228 Km 17:30 17:50 20 min Tu GJ
11 SBT Sabarmati Junction 234 Km 18:01 18:03 2 min Tu GJ
12 VG Viramgam Junction 294 Km 19:02 19:04 2 min Tu GJ
13 SUNR Surendranagar 358 Km 20:05 20:07 2 min Tu GJ
14 THAN Than Junction 406 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Tu GJ
15 WKR Wankaner Junction 433 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Tu GJ
16 RJT Rajkot Junction 474 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Tu GJ
17 PDH Paddhari 499 Km 22:27 22:28 1 min Tu GJ
18 HAPA Hapa 550 Km 23:15 Destination Tu GJ

Surat to Hapa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 29059, Surat - Hapa Intercity. This train operates between Surat and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Surat - Hapa Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Hapa is 344 miles or 550 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 29059, Surat - Hapa Intercity ST to HAPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 29059, SURAT - HAPA INTERCITY. Details about the SURAT - HAPA INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.