You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Surat - Hapa Intercity
 

Surat - Hapa Intercity, 29059 - Surat To Hapa

Given below is the details about Train Number 29059, SURAT - HAPA INTERCITY operating service between Surat and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSurat - Hapa Intercity
Number29059
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance345 miles / 552 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 53 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat - Hapa Intercity, Train number 29059. Timing of Surat - Hapa Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ST Surat Origin 13:30 -- Mo Gujarat
1.1 URN Utran Gujarat
1.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
1.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
1.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
1.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
1.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
2 KSB Kosamba Junction 32 Km 13:59 14:01 2 min Mo Gujarat
2.1 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
2.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
2.3 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
3 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 50 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Mo Gujarat
4 BH Bharuch Junction 59 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Mo Gujarat
4.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
4.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
4.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
4.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
4.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
4.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
4.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
4.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
4.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
4.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
4.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
4.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
5 BRC Vadodara Junction 129 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Mo Gujarat
5.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
5.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
5.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
5.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
5.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
5.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
5.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
6 ANND Anand Junction 165 Km 16:05 16:07 2 min Mo Gujarat
6.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
6.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
7 ND Nadiad Junction 183 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min Mo Gujarat
7.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
7.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
7.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
7.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
7.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
7.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
7.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
7.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
7.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
8 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 229 Km 17:35 18:00 25 min Mo Gujarat
8.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
9 SBI Sabarmati Junction 234 Km 18:12 18:14 2 min Mo Gujarat
9.1 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin Gujarat
9.2 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
9.3 ABD Ambli Road Gujarat
9.4 GGM Gora Ghuma Gujarat
9.5 SAU Sanand Gujarat
9.6 WSE Vasaniyawa Gujarat
9.7 CE Chharodi Gujarat
9.8 VCN Virochannagar Gujarat
9.9 JKA Jakhvada Gujarat
10 VG Viramgam Junction 294 Km 19:09 19:11 2 min Mo Gujarat
10.1 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
10.2 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
10.3 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
10.4 BMM Bhaskarpara
10.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
10.6 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
10.7 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
10.8 BRGP Bajrangpura Gujarat
10.9 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
11 SUNR Surendranagar 360 Km 20:12 20:14 2 min Mo Gujarat
11.1 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
11.2 DXR Digsar Gujarat
11.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
11.4 RA Ramparda Gujarat
11.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
12 THAN Than Junction 408 Km 20:49 20:51 2 min Mo Gujarat
12.1 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
12.2 DL Daladi Gujarat
12.3 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
13 WKR Wankaner Junction 434 Km 21:20 21:22 2 min Mo Gujarat
13.1 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
13.2 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
13.3 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
13.4 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
13.5 KHC Khorana Gujarat
13.6 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
14 RJT Rajkot Junction 476 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Mo Gujarat
14.1 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
15 PDH Paddhari 501 Km 22:46 22:48 2 min Mo Gujarat
15.1 CX Chanol Gujarat
15.2 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
15.3 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
15.4 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
15.5 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
16 HAPA Hapa 552 Km 23:51 Destination Mo Gujarat

Surat to Hapa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 29059, Surat - Hapa Intercity. This train operates between Surat and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Surat - Hapa Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Hapa is 345 miles or 552 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 29059, Surat - Hapa Intercity ST to HAPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 29059, SURAT - HAPA INTERCITY. Details about the SURAT - HAPA INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.