You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Surat Intercity

Surat Intercity, 19060 - Jamnagar To Surat

Given below is the details about Train Number 19060, SURAT INTERCITY operating service between Jamnagar and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSurat Intercity
Number19060
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance351 miles / 561 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Jamnagar Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Intercity, Train number 19060. Timing of Surat Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamnagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAM Jamnagar Origin 04:45 -- Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
2 HAPA Hapa 8 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
2.1 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
2.2 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
2.3 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
2.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
2.5 CX Chanol Gujarat
3 PDH Paddhari 59 Km 05:40 05:42 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
3.1 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
4 RJT Rajkot Junction 84 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
4.1 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
4.2 KHC Khorana Gujarat
4.3 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
4.4 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
4.5 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
4.6 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
5 WKR Wankaner Junction 126 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
5.1 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
5.2 DL Daladi Gujarat
5.3 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
6 THAN Than Junction 153 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
6.1 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
6.2 RA Ramparda Gujarat
6.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
6.4 DXR Digsar Gujarat
6.5 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
7 SUNR Surendranagar 200 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
7.1 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
7.2 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
7.3 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
7.4 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
7.5 BMM Bhaskarpara
7.6 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
7.7 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
7.8 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
8 VG Viramgam Junction 265 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
8.1 XSK Sokali Gujarat
8.2 JKA Jakhvada Gujarat
8.3 VCN Virochannagar Gujarat
8.4 CE Chharodi Gujarat
8.5 WSE Vasaniyawa Gujarat
8.6 SAU Sanand Gujarat
8.7 GGM Gora Ghuma Gujarat
8.8 ABD Ambli Road Gujarat
8.9 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
8.10 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin Gujarat
8.11 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
8.12 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
9 SBT Sabarmati Junction 325 Km 10:02 10:04 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 330 Km 10:30 10:50 20 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
10.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
10.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
10.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
10.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
10.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
10.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
10.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
10.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
10.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
11 ND Nadiad Junction 376 Km 11:29 11:31 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
11.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
11.2 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
12 ANND Anand Junction 394 Km 11:49 11:51 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
12.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
12.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
12.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
12.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
12.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
12.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
12.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
13 BRC Vadodara Junction 430 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
13.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
13.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
13.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
13.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
13.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
14 MYG Miyagam Karjan 460 Km 13:02 13:04 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
14.1 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
14.2 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
14.3 PLJ Palej Gujarat
14.4 VRE Varediya Gujarat
14.5 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
14.6 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
15 BH Bharuch Junction 500 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
16 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 509 Km 13:39 13:41 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
16.1 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
16.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
16.3 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
17 KSB Kosamba Junction 528 Km 13:54 13:56 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
18 KIM Kim 536 Km 14:05 14:07 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
18.1 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
18.2 SYN Sayan Gujarat
18.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
18.4 KSE Kosad Gujarat
18.5 URN Utran Gujarat
19 ST Surat 559 Km 14:45 Destination Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat

Jamnagar to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19060, Surat Intercity. This train operates between Jamnagar and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jamnagar and Surat is 351 miles or 561 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19060, Surat Intercity JAM to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19060, SURAT INTERCITY. Details about the SURAT INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.