You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Surat Intercity

Surat Intercity, 19060 - Jamnagar To Surat

Given below is the details about Train Number 19060, SURAT INTERCITY operating service between Jamnagar and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSurat Intercity
Number19060
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance351 miles / 561 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Jamnagar Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Intercity, Train number 19060. Timing of Surat Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamnagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAM Jamnagar Origin 04:45 -- Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
2 HAPA Hapa 8 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
3 PDH Paddhari 59 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
4 RJT Rajkot Junction 84 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
5 WKR Wankaner Junction 126 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
6 THAN Than Junction 153 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
7 SUNR Surendranagar 200 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
8 VG Viramgam Junction 265 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
9 SBT Sabarmati Junction 325 Km 10:02 10:04 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 330 Km 10:30 10:50 20 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
11 ND Nadiad Junction 376 Km 11:29 11:31 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
12 ANND Anand Junction 394 Km 11:49 11:51 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
13 BRC Vadodara Junction 430 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
14 MYG Miyagam Karjan 460 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
15 BH Bharuch Junction 500 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
16 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 509 Km 13:44 13:46 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
17 KSB Kosamba Junction 528 Km 13:59 14:01 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
18 KIM Kim 536 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
19 ST Surat 559 Km 14:45 Destination Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat

Jamnagar to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19060, Surat Intercity. This train operates between Jamnagar and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jamnagar and Surat is 351 miles or 561 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19060, Surat Intercity JAM to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19060, SURAT INTERCITY. Details about the SURAT INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.