Given below is the details about Train Number 19060, SURAT INTERCITY operating service between Jamnagar and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSurat Intercity Distance351 miles / 561 km
Number19060 Running Time 10 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Jamnagar Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Intercity, Train number 19060. Timing of Surat Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamnagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAM Jamnagar Origin 04:45 -- Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa GJ
2 HAPA Hapa 8 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa GJ
3 PDH Paddhari 59 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa GJ
4 RJT Rajkot Junction 84 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa GJ
5 WKR Wankaner Junction 126 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa GJ
6 THAN Than Junction 153 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa GJ
7 SUNR Surendranagar 200 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa GJ
8 VG Viramgam Junction 265 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa GJ
9 SBT Sabarmati Junction 325 Km 10:02 10:04 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa GJ
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 330 Km 10:30 10:50 20 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa GJ
11 ND Nadiad Junction 376 Km 11:29 11:31 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa GJ
12 ANND Anand Junction 394 Km 11:49 11:51 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa GJ
13 BRC Vadodara Junction 430 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa GJ
14 MYG Miyagam Karjan 460 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa GJ
15 BH Bharuch Junction 500 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa GJ
16 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 509 Km 13:39 13:41 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa GJ
17 KSB Kosamba Junction 528 Km 13:54 13:56 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa GJ
18 KIM Kim 536 Km 14:05 14:07 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa GJ
19 ST Surat 559 Km 14:45 Destination Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa GJ

Jamnagar to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19060, Surat Intercity. This train operates between Jamnagar and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jamnagar and Surat is 351 miles or 561 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19060, Surat Intercity JAM to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19060, SURAT INTERCITY. Details about the SURAT INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.