Given below is details about Train Number 13426, SURAT MALDA EXPRESS running between Surat and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13426, Surat Malda Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1330 miles / 2128 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Time Table: Surat Malda Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
Origin NA 12:50 NA Mo Mo
Nandurbar (NDB)
Maharashtra
160 Km 15:40 15:45 5min Mo Mo
Amalner (AN)
Maharashtra
255 Km 17:45 17:47 2min Mo Mo
Jalgaon Junction (JL)
Maharashtra
310 Km 19:10 19:15 5min Mo Mo
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
335 Km 19:40 19:50 10min Mo Mo
Malkapur (MKU)
Maharashtra
385 Km 20:33 20:35 2min Mo Mo
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
474 Km 21:35 21:40 5min Mo Mo
Badnera Junction (BD)
Maharashtra
553 Km 23:05 23:10 5min Mo Mo
Wardha Junction (WR)
Maharashtra
648 Km 00:39 00:42 3min Tu Tu
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
727 Km 01:55 02:25 30min Tu Tu
Gondia Junction (G)
Maharashtra
857 Km 04:06 04:08 2min Tu Tu
Durg Junction (DURG)
Chhattisgarh
991 Km 06:15 06:20 5min Tu Tu
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
1025 Km 06:55 07:05 10min Tu Tu
Bilaspur (BSP)
Chhattisgarh
1136 Km 09:10 09:25 15min Tu Tu
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)
Orissa
1340 Km 13:05 13:10 5min Tu Tu
Rourkela (ROU)
Orissa
1441 Km 14:30 14:45 15min Tu Tu
Ranchi (RNC)
Jharkhand
1612 Km 18:00 18:15 15min Tu Tu
Muri (MURI)
Jharkhand
1674 Km 19:25 19:27 2min Tu Tu
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)
Jharkhand
1726 Km 20:30 20:35 5min Tu Tu
Chandrapura (CRP)
Jharkhand
1741 Km 20:58 21:00 2min Tu Tu
Mahuda (MHQ)
Jharkhand
1756 Km 21:25 21:27 2min Tu Tu
Bhojudih Junction (BJE)
Jharkhand
1779 Km 21:53 21:55 2min Tu Tu
Joychandi Pahar (JOC)
West Bengal
1808 Km 22:33 22:35 2min Tu Tu
Asansol Junction (ASN)
West Bengal
1846 Km 23:40 23:55 15min Tu Tu
Durgapur (DGR)
West Bengal
1889 Km 00:48 01:08 20min We We
Suri (SURI)
West Bengal
1960 Km 02:24 02:26 2min We We
Rampur Hat (RPH)
West Bengal
2007 Km 03:35 03:37 2min We We
Pakur (PKR)
Jharkhand
2061 Km 04:16 04:18 2min We We
New Farakka Junction (NFK)
West Bengal
2094 Km 05:16 05:18 2min We We
Malda Town (MLDT)
West Bengal
2128 Km 06:15 Destination We We

Trace Route - Surat Malda Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Surat Malda Express.
Surat to Malda Town

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Malda Town to Surat

Train No. 13426, Surat Malda Express ST to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13426, SURAT MALDA EXPRESS. Details about the SURAT MALDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Monday

This page shows the time schedule of Surat Malda Express, Train number 13426. Timing of Surat Malda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat