You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Surat - Muzaffarpur Express

Surat - Muzaffarpur Express, 19053 - Surat To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19053, SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS operating service between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSurat - Muzaffarpur Express
Number19053
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1336 miles / 2138 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat - Muzaffarpur Express, Train number 19053. Timing of Surat - Muzaffarpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ST Surat Origin 05:30 -- Fr Gujarat
1.1 URN Utran Gujarat
1.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
1.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
1.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
1.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
1.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
1.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
1.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
1.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
1.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
1.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
1.12 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
1.13 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
1.14 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
1.15 VRE Varediya Gujarat
1.16 PLJ Palej Gujarat
1.17 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
1.18 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
1.19 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
1.20 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
1.21 ITA Itola Gujarat
1.22 VRM Varnama Gujarat
1.23 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
1.24 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
2 BRC Vadodara Junction 128 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Fr Gujarat
2.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
2.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
2.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
2.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
2.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
2.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
2.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
2.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
2.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
2.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
2.11 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
2.12 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
2.13 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
2.14 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
2.15 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
2.16 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
2.17 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
2.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
2.19 JKT Jekot Gujarat
2.20 RET Rentia Gujarat
2.21 DHD Dahod Gujarat
2.22 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
2.23 BIO Bordi Gujarat
2.24 ANAS Anas Gujarat
2.25 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
2.26 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
2.27 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
2.28 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
2.29 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
2.30 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
2.31 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
2.32 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
2.33 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
2.34 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
2.35 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
3 RTM Ratlam Junction 391 Km 11:30 11:50 20 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
3.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
3.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
3.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
3.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
3.5 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
3.6 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
3.7 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
3.8 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
3.9 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
3.10 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
3.11 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
3.12 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
3.13 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
4 UJN Ujjain Junction 490 Km 14:25 15:00 35 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
4.1 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
4.2 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
4.3 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
4.4 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
5 MKC Maksi 531 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
5.1 SYO Siroliya Madhya Pradesh
5.2 CAZ Chauhani Madhya Pradesh
5.3 SFY Shajapur Madhya Pradesh
5.4 SFF Sunera Pirkheri Madhya Pradesh
5.5 SFW Sarangpur Madhya Pradesh
5.6 PQU Parhana Mau Madhya Pradesh
5.7 UDK Udyan Kheri Madhya Pradesh
5.8 PFR Pachor Road Madhya Pradesh
5.9 KNWS Karanwas Madhya Pradesh
5.10 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh
5.11 SFZ Sinduriya Kachari Madhya Pradesh
5.12 PCF Penchi Rajasthan
5.13 CBK Chachaura Bngj Madhya Pradesh
5.14 KHRJ Kumbhraj Madhya Pradesh
5.15 RGG Radogarh Madhya Pradesh
5.16 VJP Vijay Pur Madhya Pradesh
5.17 RTA Ruthiyai Madhya Pradesh
6 GUNA Guna 745 Km 20:10 20:20 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
6.1 MABN Maban Madhya Pradesh
6.2 PGA Pagara Madhya Pradesh
6.3 PIGT Pilighat Madhya Pradesh
6.4 SHDR Shadhoragaon Madhya Pradesh
6.5 RIKA Ratikheda Madhya Pradesh
7 ASKN Ashok Nagar 789 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
7.1 HPKA Hinotia Pipalkhera Madhya Pradesh
7.2 ORR Orr Madhya Pradesh
7.3 RAWS Rahatwas Madhya Pradesh
7.4 PIA Pipraigaon Madhya Pradesh
7.5 GVB Guneru Bamori Madhya Pradesh
7.6 MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh
7.7 KXB Kanjiya Madhya Pradesh
7.8 SRKI Semarkheri Madhya Pradesh
7.9 MDVK Mahadeokhedi Madhya Pradesh
8 BINA Bina Junction 863 Km 00:05 00:20 15 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
8.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
8.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
8.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
8.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
8.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
8.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
8.7 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
8.8 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
8.9 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
8.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
8.11 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
8.12 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
8.13 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
8.14 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
8.15 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
8.16 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
8.17 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
8.18 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
8.19 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
9 JHS Jhansi Junction 1015 Km 03:10 03:20 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
9.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
9.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
9.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
9.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
9.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
9.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
9.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
9.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
9.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
10 GWL Gwalior 1112 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
10.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
10.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
10.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
10.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
10.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
10.6 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
10.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
10.8 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
10.9 GHER Gher Rajasthan
10.10 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
10.11 MIA Mania Rajasthan
10.12 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
10.13 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
11 AGC Agra Cantonment 1230 Km 07:02 07:10 8 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
12 TDL Tundla Junction 1259 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 CNB Kanpur Central 1489 Km 11:50 12:05 15 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
13.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
13.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
13.3 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.4 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
13.5 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
13.6 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
13.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
13.8 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
13.9 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
13.10 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
13.11 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
13.12 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
13.13 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
14 LKO Lucknow 1563 Km 13:35 14:00 25 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
14.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
14.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
14.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
14.4 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.5 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
14.6 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
14.7 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
14.8 DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh
14.9 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
14.10 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
14.11 RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh
14.12 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
14.13 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
14.14 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
14.15 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
14.16 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
15 FD Faizabad Junction 1691 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
15.1 ACND Andevnagar Uttar Pradesh
16 AY Ayodhya 1698 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
17 SHG Shahganj Junction 1796 Km 20:30 20:55 25 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
17.1 KHJA Khanja Halt Uttar Pradesh
17.2 DJD Didarganj Road Uttar Pradesh
17.3 KRND Khorason Road Uttar Pradesh
17.4 SMZ Sarai Mir Uttar Pradesh
17.5 SJER Sanjarpur Uttar Pradesh
17.6 PHY Phariha Uttar Pradesh
17.7 RKS Sarai Rani Uttar Pradesh
18 AMH Azamgarh 1852 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
18.1 SDHA Sidhari Halt Uttar Pradesh
18.2 SAA Sathiaon Uttar Pradesh
18.3 MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh
18.4 KRT Khurahat Uttar Pradesh
18.5 PLGH Paligarh Uttar Pradesh
19 MAU Mau Junction 1895 Km 23:00 23:15 15 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
19.1 IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.2 HLP Haldharpur Uttar Pradesh
19.3 RTP Ratanpura Uttar Pradesh
19.4 RJMP Rajmalpur Road Uttar Pradesh
19.5 RSR Rasra Uttar Pradesh
19.6 SNRA Sanwara Uttar Pradesh
19.7 CHR Chilkahar Uttar Pradesh
19.8 JGKS Jigni Khas Uttar Pradesh
19.9 PEP Phephna Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.10 SVI Sagarpali Uttar Pradesh
20 BUI Ballia 1964 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Su Uttar Pradesh
21 CPR Chhapra 2029 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Su Bihar
21.1 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
21.2 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
21.3 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
21.4 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
21.5 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
21.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
21.7 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
21.8 DGA Dighwara Bihar
21.9 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
21.10 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
21.11 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
22 SEE Sonpur Junction 2083 Km 02:58 03:08 10 min Su Bihar
23 HJP Hajipur Junction 2089 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Su Bihar
23.1 SAI Sarai Bihar
23.2 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
23.3 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
23.4 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
23.5 GRL Goraul Bihar
23.6 KHI Kurhani Bihar
23.7 TUR Turki Bihar
23.8 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
24 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 2142 Km 04:30 Destination Su Bihar

Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19053, Surat - Muzaffarpur Express. This train operates between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Surat - Muzaffarpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction is 1336 miles or 2138 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction
Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Surat

Train No. 19053, Surat - Muzaffarpur Express ST to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19053, SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS. Details about the SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.