You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Surat - Muzaffarpur Express

Surat - Muzaffarpur Express, 19053 - Surat To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19053, SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS operating service between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSurat - Muzaffarpur Express
Number19053
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1336 miles / 2138 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s)
Stops23
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat - Muzaffarpur Express, Train number 19053. Timing of Surat - Muzaffarpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ST Surat Origin 05:30 -- Fr Gujarat
2 BRC Vadodara Junction 128 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Fr Gujarat
3 RTM Ratlam Junction 391 Km 11:30 11:50 20 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
4 UJN Ujjain Junction 490 Km 14:25 15:00 35 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
5 MKC Maksi 531 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
6 GUNA Guna 745 Km 20:10 20:20 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
7 ASKN Ashok Nagar 789 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
8 BINA Bina Junction 863 Km 23:55 00:20 25 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
9 JHS Jhansi Junction 1015 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
10 GWL Gwalior 1112 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
11 AGC Agra Cantonment 1230 Km 07:00 07:08 8 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
12 TDL Tundla Junction 1259 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 RURA Rura 1445 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 CNB Kanpur Central 1489 Km 11:50 12:05 15 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 LKO Lucknow 1563 Km 13:35 14:00 25 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
16 FD Faizabad Junction 1691 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
17 AY Ayodhya 1698 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
18 SHG Shahganj Junction 1796 Km 20:30 20:55 25 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
19 AMH Azamgarh 1852 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
20 MAU Mau Junction 1895 Km 23:00 23:15 15 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
21 BUI Ballia 1964 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Su Uttar Pradesh
22 CPR Chhapra 2029 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Su Bihar
23 SEE Sonpur Junction 2083 Km 02:53 03:03 10 min Su Bihar
24 HJP Hajipur Junction 2089 Km 03:13 03:18 5 min Su Bihar
25 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 2142 Km 04:30 Destination Su Bihar

Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19053, Surat - Muzaffarpur Express. This train operates between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Surat - Muzaffarpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction is 1336 miles or 2138 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction
Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Surat

Train No. 19053, Surat - Muzaffarpur Express ST to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19053, SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS. Details about the SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.