You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
 

Surat - Muzaffarpur Express, 19053 - Surat To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19053, SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS operating service between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSurat - Muzaffarpur Express
Number19053
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1336 miles / 2138 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat - Muzaffarpur Express, Train number 19053. Timing of Surat - Muzaffarpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ST Surat Origin 05:30 -- Fr Gujarat
1.1 URN Utran Gujarat
1.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
1.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
1.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
1.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
1.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
1.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
1.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
1.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
1.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
1.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
1.12 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
1.13 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
1.14 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
1.15 VRE Varediya Gujarat
1.16 PLJ Palej Gujarat
1.17 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
1.18 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
1.19 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
1.20 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
1.21 ITA Itola Gujarat
1.22 VRM Varnama Gujarat
1.23 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
1.24 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
2 BRC Vadodara Junction 129 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Fr Gujarat
2.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
2.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
2.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
2.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
2.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
2.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
2.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
2.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
2.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
2.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
2.11 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
2.12 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
2.13 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
2.14 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
2.15 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
2.16 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
2.17 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
2.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
2.19 JKT Jekot Gujarat
2.20 RET Rentia Gujarat
2.21 DHD Dahod Gujarat
2.22 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
2.23 BIO Bordi Gujarat
2.24 ANAS Anas Gujarat
2.25 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
2.26 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
2.27 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
2.28 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
2.29 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
2.30 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
2.31 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
2.32 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
2.33 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
2.34 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
2.35 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
3 RTM Ratlam Junction 391 Km 11:30 11:50 20 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
3.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
3.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
3.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
3.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
3.5 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
3.6 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
3.7 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
3.8 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
3.9 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
3.10 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
3.11 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
3.12 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
3.13 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
4 UJN Ujjain Junction 487 Km 14:25 15:00 35 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
4.1 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
4.2 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
4.3 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
4.4 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
5 MKC Maksi 528 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
5.1 SYO Siroliya Madhya Pradesh
5.2 CAZ Chauhani Madhya Pradesh
5.3 SFY Shajapur Madhya Pradesh
5.4 SFF Sunera Pirkheri Madhya Pradesh
5.5 SFW Sarangpur Madhya Pradesh
5.6 PQU Parhana Mau Madhya Pradesh
5.7 UDK Udyan Kheri Madhya Pradesh
5.8 PFR Pachor Road Madhya Pradesh
5.9 KNWS Karanwas Madhya Pradesh
5.10 BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh
5.11 SFZ Sinduriya Kachari Madhya Pradesh
5.12 PCF Penchi Rajasthan
5.13 CBK Chachaura Bngj Madhya Pradesh
5.14 KHRJ Kumbhraj Madhya Pradesh
5.15 RGG Radogarh Madhya Pradesh
5.16 VJP Vijay Pur Madhya Pradesh
5.17 RTA Ruthiyai Madhya Pradesh
6 GUNA Guna 742 Km 20:10 20:20 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
6.1 MABN Maban Madhya Pradesh
6.2 PGA Pagara Madhya Pradesh
6.3 PIGT Pilighat Madhya Pradesh
6.4 SHDR Shadhoragaon Madhya Pradesh
6.5 RIKA Ratikheda Madhya Pradesh
7 ASKN Ashok Nagar 786 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
7.1 HPKA Hinotia Pipalkhera Madhya Pradesh
7.2 ORR Orr Madhya Pradesh
7.3 RAWS Rahatwas Madhya Pradesh
7.4 PIA Pipraigaon Madhya Pradesh
7.5 GVB Guneru Bamori Madhya Pradesh
7.6 MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh
7.7 KXB Kanjiya Madhya Pradesh
7.8 SRKI Semarkheri Madhya Pradesh
7.9 MDVK Mahadeokhedi Madhya Pradesh
8 BINA Bina Junction 861 Km 00:05 00:20 15 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
8.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
8.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
8.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
8.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
8.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
8.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
8.7 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
8.8 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
8.9 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
8.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
8.11 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
8.12 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
8.13 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
8.14 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
8.15 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
8.16 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
8.17 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
8.18 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
8.19 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
9 JHS Jhansi Junction 1013 Km 03:10 03:20 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
9.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
9.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
9.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
9.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
9.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
9.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
9.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
9.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
9.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
10 GWL Gwalior 1110 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
10.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
10.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
10.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
10.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
10.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
10.6 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
10.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
10.8 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
10.9 GHER Gher Rajasthan
10.10 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
10.11 MIA Mania Rajasthan
10.12 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
10.13 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
11 AGC Agra Cantonment 1229 Km 07:00 07:10 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
11.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
11.2 AGA Agra City Uttar Pradesh
11.3 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
11.4 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
11.5 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
11.6 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
12 TDL Tundla Junction 1255 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
12.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
12.2 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
12.3 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
12.4 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
12.6 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
12.7 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
12.8 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
12.9 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
12.10 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
12.11 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
12.12 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
12.13 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
12.14 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
12.15 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
12.16 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
12.17 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
12.18 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
12.19 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
12.20 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
12.21 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
12.22 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
12.23 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
12.24 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
12.25 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
12.26 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
12.27 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
12.28 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
12.29 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
12.30 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
13 CNB Kanpur Central 1484 Km 11:50 12:05 15 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
13.1 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
13.2 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
13.3 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.4 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
13.5 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
13.6 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
13.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
13.8 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
13.9 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
13.10 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
13.11 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
13.12 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
13.13 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
14 LKO Lucknow 1558 Km 13:35 14:00 25 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
14.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
14.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
14.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
14.4 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.5 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
14.6 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
14.7 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
14.8 DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh
14.9 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
14.10 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
14.11 RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh
14.12 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
14.13 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
14.14 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
14.15 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
14.16 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
15 FD Faizabad Junction 1686 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
15.1 ACND Andevnagar Uttar Pradesh
15.2 AY Ayodhya Uttar Pradesh
15.3 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
15.4 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
15.5 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
15.6 GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh
15.7 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
15.8 ABP Akbarpur Uttar Pradesh
15.9 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
15.10 MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh
15.11 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
15.12 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
16 SHG Shahganj Junction 1791 Km 20:30 20:55 25 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
16.1 KHJA Khanja Halt Uttar Pradesh
16.2 DJD Didarganj Road Uttar Pradesh
16.3 KRND Khorason Road Uttar Pradesh
16.4 SMZ Sarai Mir Uttar Pradesh
16.5 SJER Sanjarpur Uttar Pradesh
16.6 PHY Phariha Uttar Pradesh
16.7 RKS Sarai Rani Uttar Pradesh
17 AMH Azamgarh 1847 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
17.1 SDHA Sidhari Halt Uttar Pradesh
17.2 SAA Sathiaon Uttar Pradesh
17.3 MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh
17.4 KRT Khurahat Uttar Pradesh
17.5 PLGH Paligarh Uttar Pradesh
18 MAU Mau Junction 1890 Km 23:00 23:15 15 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
18.1 IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.2 HLP Haldharpur Uttar Pradesh
18.3 RTP Ratanpura Uttar Pradesh
18.4 RJMP Rajmalpur Road Uttar Pradesh
18.5 RSR Rasra Uttar Pradesh
18.6 SNRA Sanwara Uttar Pradesh
18.7 CHR Chilkahar Uttar Pradesh
18.8 JGKS Jigni Khas Uttar Pradesh
18.9 PEP Phephna Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.10 SVI Sagarpali Uttar Pradesh
19 BUI Ballia 1959 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Su Uttar Pradesh
19.1 BCD Bansdih Road Uttar Pradesh
19.2 CATA Chhata Aschaura Bihar
19.3 STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh
19.4 ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh
19.5 DCP Dal Chapra Bihar
19.6 SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh
19.7 BKLA Bakulha Uttar Pradesh
19.8 MHT Manjhi Bihar
19.9 RVT Revelganj Ghat Bihar
19.10 GTST Gautamsthan Bihar
20 CPR Chhapra 2025 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Su Bihar
20.1 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
20.2 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
20.3 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
20.4 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
20.5 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
20.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
20.7 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
20.8 DGA Dighwara Bihar
20.9 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
20.10 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
20.11 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
21 SEE Sonpur Junction 2078 Km 02:58 03:08 10 min Su Bihar
22 HJP Hajipur Junction 2084 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Su Bihar
22.1 SAI Sarai Bihar
22.2 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
22.3 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
22.4 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
22.5 GRL Goraul Bihar
22.6 KHI Kurhani Bihar
22.7 TUR Turki Bihar
22.8 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
23 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 2138 Km 04:30 Destination Su Bihar

Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19053, Surat - Muzaffarpur Express. This train operates between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Surat - Muzaffarpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction is 1336 miles or 2138 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction
Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Surat

Train No. 19053, Surat - Muzaffarpur Express ST to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19053, SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS. Details about the SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.