You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Suryanagari Express

Suryanagari Express, 12480 - Bandra Terminus To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12480, SURYANAGARI EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSuryanagari Express
Number12480
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance584 miles / 935 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Suryanagari Express, Train number 12480. Timing of Suryanagari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 13:30 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.3 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.4 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.5 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.6 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.7 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.8 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 18 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
2.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
2.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
2.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
2.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
2.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
2.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
2.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
2.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
2.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
2.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
2.15 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
2.16 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
2.17 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
2.18 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
2.19 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
2.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
2.21 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
2.22 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
2.23 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
2.24 UVD Udvada Gujarat
2.25 PAD Pardi Gujarat
2.26 ATUL Atul Gujarat
2.27 BL Valsad Gujarat
2.28 DGI Dungri Gujarat
2.29 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
2.30 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
2.31 AML Amalsad Gujarat
2.32 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
2.33 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
2.34 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
2.35 NVS Navsari Gujarat
2.36 MRL Maroli Gujarat
2.37 SCH Sachin Gujarat
2.38 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
2.39 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
3 ST Surat 251 Km 17:22 17:27 5 min Daily Gujarat
3.1 URN Utran Gujarat
3.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
3.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
3.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
3.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
3.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
3.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
3.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
3.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
3.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
4 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 301 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily Gujarat
4.1 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
4.2 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
4.3 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
4.4 VRE Varediya Gujarat
4.5 PLJ Palej Gujarat
4.6 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
4.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
4.8 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
4.9 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
4.10 ITA Itola Gujarat
4.11 VRM Varnama Gujarat
4.12 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
4.13 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
5 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Daily Gujarat
5.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
5.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
5.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
5.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
5.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
5.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
5.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
6 ANND Anand Junction 416 Km 19:57 19:59 2 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
6.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
6.3 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
6.4 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
6.5 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
6.6 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
6.7 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
6.8 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
6.9 GER Geratpur Gujarat
6.10 VTA Vatva Gujarat
6.11 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
6.12 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
7 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 480 Km 21:15 21:35 20 min Daily Gujarat
8 MSH Mehsana Junction 563 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
8.2 UJA Unjha Gujarat
8.3 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
8.4 SID Siddhpur Gujarat
8.5 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
8.6 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
8.7 UM Umardashi Gujarat
9 PNU Palanpur Junction 628 Km 00:29 00:31 2 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
9.2 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
9.3 JTY Jethi Gujarat
9.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
9.5 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
9.6 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
9.7 MAA Maval Rajasthan
10 ABR Abu Road 681 Km 01:30 01:40 10 min Daily Rajasthan
10.1 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
10.2 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
10.3 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
10.4 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
10.5 BNS Banas Rajasthan
10.6 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
10.7 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
10.8 NANA Nana Rajasthan
10.9 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
10.10 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
11 JWB Jawai Bandh 764 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
11.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
12 FA Falna 780 Km 03:11 03:13 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12.1 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
13 RANI Rani 794 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13.1 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
13.2 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
13.3 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
13.4 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
13.5 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
13.6 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
14 MJ Marwar Junction 846 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14.1 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
14.2 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
15 PMY Pali Marwar 877 Km 04:59 05:01 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15.1 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
15.2 RT Rohat Rajasthan
16 LUNI Luni Junction 918 Km 05:34 05:37 3 min Daily Rajasthan
16.1 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
16.2 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
16.3 BANE Basni Rajasthan
16.4 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan
17 JU Jodhpur Junction 949 Km 06:30 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12480, Suryanagari Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Suryanagari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction is 584 miles or 935 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12480, Suryanagari Express BDTS to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12480, SURYANAGARI EXPRESS. Details about the SURYANAGARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.