You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Suryanagari Express
 

Suryanagari Express, 12480 - Bandra Terminus To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12480, SURYANAGARI EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSuryanagari Express
Number12480
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance584 miles / 935 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Suryanagari Express, Train number 12480. Timing of Suryanagari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 13:30 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.3 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.4 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.5 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.6 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.7 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.8 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 19 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
2.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
2.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
2.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
2.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
2.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
2.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
2.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
2.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
2.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
2.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
2.15 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
2.16 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
2.17 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
2.18 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
2.19 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
2.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
2.21 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
2.22 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
2.23 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
2.24 UVD Udvada Gujarat
2.25 PAD Pardi Gujarat
2.26 ATUL Atul Gujarat
2.27 BL Valsad Gujarat
2.28 DGI Dungri Gujarat
2.29 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
2.30 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
2.31 AML Amalsad Gujarat
2.32 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
2.33 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
2.34 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
2.35 NVS Navsari Gujarat
2.36 MRL Maroli Gujarat
2.37 SCH Sachin Gujarat
2.38 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
2.39 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
3 ST Surat 252 Km 17:22 17:27 5 min Daily Gujarat
3.1 URN Utran Gujarat
3.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
3.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
3.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
3.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
3.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
3.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
3.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
3.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
3.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
3.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
3.12 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
3.13 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
3.14 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
3.15 VRE Varediya Gujarat
3.16 PLJ Palej Gujarat
3.17 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
3.18 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
3.19 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
3.20 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
3.21 ITA Itola Gujarat
3.22 VRM Varnama Gujarat
3.23 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
3.24 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 381 Km 19:20 19:25 5 min Daily Gujarat
4.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
4.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
4.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
4.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
4.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
4.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
4.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
5 ANND Anand Junction 417 Km 19:57 19:59 2 min Daily Gujarat
5.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
5.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
5.3 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
5.4 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
5.5 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
5.6 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
5.7 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
5.8 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
5.9 GER Geratpur Gujarat
5.10 VTA Vatva Gujarat
5.11 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
5.12 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
6 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 481 Km 21:15 21:35 20 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
6.2 SBIC Sabarmati Bridge Gujarat
6.3 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
6.4 SBIS Sabarmati South Gujarat
6.5 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
6.6 CLDB Chandlodiya B Gujarat
6.7 KHD Khodiyar Gujarat
6.8 SHRD Saij Sertha Road Gujarat
6.9 KLL Kalol Gujarat
6.10 CTRL Chhatral Gujarat
6.11 EN Isand Gujarat
6.12 PN Pansar Gujarat
6.13 JUL Jhulasan Gujarat
6.14 GUS Ghumasan Gujarat
6.15 DNW Dangarwa Gujarat
6.16 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi Gujarat
6.17 UMN Ambliyasan Gujarat
6.18 JDN Jagudan Gujarat
6.19 SXS Shobhasan Gujarat
7 MSH Mehsana Junction 548 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
7.2 UJA Unjha Gujarat
7.3 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
7.4 SID Siddhpur Gujarat
7.5 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
7.6 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
7.7 UM Umardashi Gujarat
8 PNU Palanpur Junction 614 Km 00:29 00:31 2 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
8.2 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
8.3 JTY Jethi Gujarat
8.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
8.5 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
8.6 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
8.7 MAA Maval Rajasthan
9 ABR Abu Road 666 Km 01:30 01:40 10 min Daily Rajasthan
9.1 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
9.2 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
9.3 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
9.4 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
9.5 BNS Banas Rajasthan
9.6 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
9.7 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
9.8 NANA Nana Rajasthan
9.9 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
9.10 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
10 JWB Jawai Bandh 749 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
10.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
11 FA Falna 765 Km 03:11 03:13 2 min Daily Rajasthan
11.1 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
12 RANI Rani 780 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12.1 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
12.2 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
12.3 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
12.4 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
12.5 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
12.6 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
13 MJ Marwar Junction 831 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13.1 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
13.2 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
14 PMY Pali Marwar 862 Km 04:59 05:01 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14.1 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
14.2 RT Rohat Rajasthan
15 LUNI Luni Junction 903 Km 05:34 05:37 3 min Daily Rajasthan
15.1 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
15.2 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
15.3 BANE Basni Rajasthan
15.4 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan
16 JU Jodhpur Junction 935 Km 06:30 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12480, Suryanagari Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Suryanagari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction is 584 miles or 935 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12480, Suryanagari Express BDTS to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12480, SURYANAGARI EXPRESS. Details about the SURYANAGARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.