You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Suryanagari Express

Suryanagari Express, 12480 - Bandra Terminus To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12480, SURYANAGARI EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSuryanagari Express
Number12480
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance584 miles / 935 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Suryanagari Express, Train number 12480. Timing of Suryanagari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 13:30 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 18 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 ST Surat 251 Km 17:22 17:27 5 min Daily Gujarat
4 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 301 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily Gujarat
5 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 19:10 19:15 5 min Daily Gujarat
6 ANND Anand Junction 416 Km 19:47 19:49 2 min Daily Gujarat
7 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 480 Km 21:15 21:35 20 min Daily Gujarat
8 MSH Mehsana Junction 567 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min Daily Gujarat
9 PNU Palanpur Junction 632 Km 00:29 00:31 2 min Daily Gujarat
10 ABR Abu Road 685 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Daily Rajasthan
11 JWB Jawai Bandh 767 Km 02:57 02:59 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12 FA Falna 783 Km 03:21 03:23 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13 RANI Rani 798 Km 03:34 03:36 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14 MJ Marwar Junction 850 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15 PMY Pali Marwar 880 Km 04:59 05:01 2 min Daily Rajasthan
16 LUNI Luni Junction 922 Km 05:34 05:37 3 min Daily Rajasthan
17 JU Jodhpur Junction 953 Km 06:30 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12480, Suryanagari Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Suryanagari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction is 584 miles or 935 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12480, Suryanagari Express BDTS to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12480, SURYANAGARI EXPRESS. Details about the SURYANAGARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.