You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Swaraj Express
 

Swaraj Express, 12471 - Bandra Terminus To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12471, SWARAJ EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSwaraj Express
Number12471
ScheduleMonday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1222 miles / 1955 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Swaraj Express, Train number 12471. Timing of Swaraj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 07:55 -- Su, Mo, Th & Fr Maharashtra
1.1 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.3 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.4 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.5 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.6 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.7 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.8 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 19 Km 08:26 08:28 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
2.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
2.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
2.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
2.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
2.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
2.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
2.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
2.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
2.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
2.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
2.15 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
2.16 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
2.17 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
2.18 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
2.19 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
2.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
2.21 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
3 VAPI Vapi 159 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Gujarat
3.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
3.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
3.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
3.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
3.5 BL Valsad Gujarat
3.6 DGI Dungri Gujarat
3.7 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
3.8 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
3.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
3.10 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
3.11 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
3.12 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
3.13 NVS Navsari Gujarat
3.14 MRL Maroli Gujarat
3.15 SCH Sachin Gujarat
3.16 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
3.17 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
4 ST Surat 252 Km 11:42 11:47 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Gujarat
4.1 URN Utran Gujarat
4.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
4.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
4.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
4.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
4.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
4.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
4.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
4.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
4.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
4.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
5 BH Bharuch Junction 311 Km 12:31 12:33 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Gujarat
5.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
5.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
5.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
5.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
5.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
5.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
5.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
5.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
5.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
5.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
5.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
5.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
6 BRC Vadodara Junction 381 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Gujarat
6.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
6.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
6.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
6.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
6.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
6.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
6.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
6.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
6.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
6.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
7 GDA Godhra Junction 455 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Gujarat
7.1 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
7.2 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
7.3 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
7.4 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
7.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
7.6 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
7.7 USRA Usra Gujarat
7.8 JKT Jekot Gujarat
7.9 RET Rentia Gujarat
8 DHD Dahod 529 Km 15:47 15:49 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Gujarat
8.1 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
8.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
8.3 ANAS Anas Gujarat
9 MGN Meghnagar 562 Km 16:12 16:14 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
9.1 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
9.2 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
9.3 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
9.4 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
9.5 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
9.6 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
9.7 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
9.8 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
9.9 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
9.10 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
10 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 17:45 18:05 20 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
10.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
10.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
10.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
10.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
10.5 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
10.6 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
11 NAD Nagda Junction 684 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
11.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
11.2 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
11.3 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
11.4 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
11.5 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
11.6 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
11.7 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
11.8 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
11.9 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
11.10 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
11.11 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
11.12 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
11.13 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
12 BWM Bhawani Mandi 808 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
12.1 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
12.2 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
12.3 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
12.4 MKX Morak Rajasthan
12.5 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
12.6 DARA Dara Rajasthan
12.7 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
12.8 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
12.9 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
12.10 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
12.11 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
12.12 KTSC Kota South Cabin
13 KOTA Kota Junction 909 Km 21:30 21:40 10 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Rajasthan
13.1 KCCN Kota C Cabin
13.2 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
13.3 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
13.4 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
13.5 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
13.6 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
13.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
13.8 LBN Laban Rajasthan
13.9 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
13.10 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
13.11 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
13.12 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
13.13 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
14 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1017 Km 22:55 22:57 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Rajasthan
14.1 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
14.2 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
14.3 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
14.4 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
14.5 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
14.6 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
14.7 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
14.8 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
14.9 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
14.10 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
14.11 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
14.12 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
14.13 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
14.14 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
14.15 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
14.16 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
14.17 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
14.18 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
14.19 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
14.20 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
14.21 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
14.22 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
14.23 BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan
14.24 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
14.25 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
14.26 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
14.27 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
14.28 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
15 MTJ Mathura Junction 1233 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
15.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
15.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
15.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
15.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
15.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
15.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
15.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
15.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
15.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
15.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
15.12 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
15.13 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
15.14 FDB Faridabad Haryana
15.15 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
15.16 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
15.17 OKA Okhla Delhi
16 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1366 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Delhi
16.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
16.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
16.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
17 NDLS New Delhi 1373 Km 04:30 04:50 20 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Delhi
17.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
17.2 SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi
17.3 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
17.4 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
17.5 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
17.6 BHD Badli Delhi
17.7 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
17.8 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
17.9 NUR Narela Delhi
17.10 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
17.11 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
17.12 SNP Sonipat Haryana
17.13 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
17.14 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
17.15 GNU Ganaur Haryana
17.16 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
17.17 SMK Samalkha Haryana
17.18 DWNA Diwana Haryana
18 PNP Panipat Junction 1463 Km 06:11 06:13 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Haryana
18.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
18.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
18.3 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
18.4 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
18.5 KUN Karnal Haryana
18.6 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
18.7 TRR Taraori Haryana
18.8 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
18.9 AMIN Amin Haryana
18.10 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana
18.11 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
18.12 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
18.13 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
18.14 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
18.15 MOY Mohri Haryana
19 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1572 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Haryana
19.1 UBC Ambala City Haryana
19.2 SMU Sambhu Punjab
19.3 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
19.4 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
19.5 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
19.6 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
19.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
19.8 KNN Khanna Punjab
19.9 CHA Chawapall Punjab
19.10 DOA Doraha Punjab
19.11 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
19.12 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
19.13 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
20 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1685 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
20.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
20.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
20.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
20.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
20.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
20.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
20.7 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
20.8 CEU Chiheru Punjab
21 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1737 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
21.1 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
21.2 DRE Dhogri Punjab
21.3 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
21.4 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
21.5 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
21.6 CGH Cholang Punjab
21.7 TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab
21.8 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
21.9 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
21.10 DZA Dasuya Punjab
21.11 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
21.12 MEX Mukerian Punjab
21.13 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
21.14 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
21.15 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
21.16 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
21.17 GILA Ghiala Punjab
21.18 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
22 CHKB Chakki Bank 1856 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Punjab
22.1 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
22.2 SJNP Sujanpur Punjab
22.3 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
23 KTHU Kathua 1879 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Jammu and Kashmir
23.1 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
23.2 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
23.3 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
23.4 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
23.5 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
23.6 SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir
23.7 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
23.8 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
23.9 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
24 JAT Jammu Tawi 1955 Km 14:45 Destination Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Jammu and Kashmir

Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12471, Swaraj Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Swaraj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi is 1222 miles or 1955 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12471, Swaraj Express BDTS to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12471, SWARAJ EXPRESS. Details about the SWARAJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.