Given below is the details about Train Number 12471, SWARAJ EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Swaraj Express, Train Number - 12471
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Distance 1269 miles / 2030 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Swaraj Express, Train number 12471. Timing of Swaraj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 07:55 -- Su, Mo, Th & Fr MH
2 BVI Borivali 18 Km 08:26 08:28 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr MH
3 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr GJ
4 ST Surat 251 Km 11:42 11:47 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr GJ
5 BH Bharuch Junction 310 Km 12:29 12:30 1 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr GJ
6 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 13:33 13:43 10 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr GJ
7 GDA Godhra Junction 453 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr GJ
8 DHD Dahod 527 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr GJ
9 MGN Meghnagar 560 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr MP
10 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 17:45 18:05 20 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr MP
11 NAD Nagda Junction 687 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr MP
12 BWM Bhawani Mandi 811 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr MP
13 KOTA Kota Junction 912 Km 21:30 21:40 10 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr RJ
14 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1019 Km 22:55 22:57 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr RJ
15 MTJ Mathura Junction 1236 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa UP
16 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1369 Km 04:12 04:14 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa DL
17 NDLS New Delhi 1376 Km 04:35 04:50 15 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa DL
18 PNP Panipat Junction 1466 Km 06:01 06:03 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa HR
19 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1575 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa HR
20 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1688 Km 09:45 09:55 10 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa PB
21 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1740 Km 10:45 10:50 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa PB
22 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1853 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa PB
23 KTHU Kathua 1876 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JK
24 JAT Jammu Tawi 1952 Km 14:40 14:55 15 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JK
25 UHP Udhampur 2006 Km 16:05 16:10 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JK
26 SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 2030 Km 17:10 Destination Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JK

Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12471, Swaraj Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Swaraj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 1269 miles or 2030 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 12471, Swaraj Express BDTS to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12471, SWARAJ EXPRESS. Details about the SWARAJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.