Given below is details about Train Number 12472, SWARAJ EXPRESS running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12472, Swaraj Express
ScheduleTue, Wed, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1269 miles / 2031 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Swaraj Express, Train number 12472. Timing of Swaraj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Jammu and Kashmir
Origin NA 09:10 NA Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Udhampur (UHP)
Jammu and Kashmir
24 Km 09:36 09:38 2min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Jammu and Kashmir
77 Km 10:50 11:15 25min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Kathua (KTHU)
Jammu and Kashmir
154 Km 12:20 12:22 2min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
Punjab
177 Km 13:00 13:05 5min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Jalandhar Cantonment (JRC)
Punjab
290 Km 14:50 14:55 5min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Ludhiana Junction (LDH)
Punjab
342 Km 15:50 16:00 10min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Ambala Cantonment (UMB)
Haryana
455 Km 17:50 18:00 10min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Panipat Junction (PNP)
Haryana
564 Km 19:22 19:24 2min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Subzi Mandi (SZM)
Delhi
650 Km 20:58 21:00 2min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tu, We, Fr & Sa
New Delhi (NDLS)
Delhi
654 Km 21:30 21:50 20min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Mathura Junction (MTJ)
Uttar Pradesh
794 Km 00:05 00:10 5min Su, We, Th & Sa Su, We, Th & Sa
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)
Rajasthan
1011 Km 02:27 02:29 2min Su, We, Th & Sa Su, We, Th & Sa
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Rajasthan
1118 Km 03:45 03:55 10min Su, We, Th & Sa Su, We, Th & Sa
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)
Madhya Pradesh
1219 Km 05:15 05:17 2min Su, We, Th & Sa Su, We, Th & Sa
Nagda Junction (NAD)
Madhya Pradesh
1343 Km 07:20 07:25 5min Su, We, Th & Sa Su, We, Th & Sa
Ratlam Junction (RTM)
Madhya Pradesh
1388 Km 08:05 08:15 10min Su, We, Th & Sa Su, We, Th & Sa
Meghnagar (MGN)
Madhya Pradesh
1470 Km 09:17 09:19 2min Su, We, Th & Sa Su, We, Th & Sa
Dahod (DHD)
Gujarat
1503 Km 09:43 09:45 2min Su, We, Th & Sa Su, We, Th & Sa
Godhra Junction (GDA)
Gujarat
1577 Km 11:05 11:07 2min Su, We, Th & Sa Su, We, Th & Sa
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
1651 Km 12:06 12:16 10min Su, We, Th & Sa Su, We, Th & Sa
Bharuch Junction (BH)
Gujarat
1721 Km 13:08 13:10 2min Su, We, Th & Sa Su, We, Th & Sa
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
1780 Km 14:05 14:10 5min Su, We, Th & Sa Su, We, Th & Sa
Vapi (VAPI)
Gujarat
1873 Km 15:19 15:21 2min Su, We, Th & Sa Su, We, Th & Sa
Borivali (BVI)
Maharashtra
2013 Km 17:15 17:19 4min Su, We, Th & Sa Su, We, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Maharashtra
2031 Km 18:05 Destination Su, We, Th & Sa Su, We, Th & Sa

Trace Route - Swaraj Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Swaraj Express.
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 12472, Swaraj Express SVDK to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12472, SWARAJ EXPRESS. Details about the SWARAJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

This page shows the time schedule of Swaraj Express, Train number 12472. Timing of Swaraj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra