Given below is the details about Train Number 12472, SWARAJ EXPRESS operating service between and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSwaraj Express Distance1269 miles / 2031 km
Number12472 Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Swaraj Express, Train number 12472. Timing of Swaraj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SVDK   Origin 09:10 -- Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2 UHP Udhampur 24 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa JK
3 JAT Jammu Tawi 77 Km 10:45 11:15 30 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa JK
4 KTHU Kathua 154 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa JK
5 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 177 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa PB
6 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 290 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa PB
7 LDH Ludhiana Junction 342 Km 15:50 16:00 10 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa PB
8 UMB Ambala Cantonment 455 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa HR
9 PNP Panipat Junction 564 Km 19:32 19:34 2 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa HR
10 SZM Subzi Mandi 650 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa DL
11 NDLS New Delhi 654 Km 21:30 21:50 20 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa DL
12 MTJ Mathura Junction 794 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Su, We, Th & Sa UP
13 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1011 Km 02:27 02:29 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa RJ
14 KOTA Kota Junction 1118 Km 03:45 03:55 10 min Su, We, Th & Sa RJ
15 BWM Bhawani Mandi 1219 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa MP
16 NAD Nagda Junction 1343 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Su, We, Th & Sa MP
17 RTM Ratlam Junction 1388 Km 08:00 08:20 20 min Su, We, Th & Sa MP
18 MGN Meghnagar 1470 Km 09:24 09:26 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa MP
19 DHD Dahod 1503 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa GJ
20 GDA Godhra Junction 1577 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa GJ
21 BRC Vadodara Junction 1651 Km 12:05 12:15 10 min Su, We, Th & Sa GJ
22 BH Bharuch Junction 1721 Km 13:02 13:04 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa GJ
23 ST Surat 1780 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Su, We, Th & Sa GJ
24 VAPI Vapi 1873 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa GJ
25 BVI Borivali 2013 Km 17:19 17:23 4 min Su, We, Th & Sa MH
26 BDTS Bandra Terminus 2031 Km 18:05 Destination Su, We, Th & Sa MH

to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12472, Swaraj Express. This train operates between and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Swaraj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between and Bandra Terminus is 1269 miles or 2031 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to

Train No. 12472, Swaraj Express SVDK to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12472, SWARAJ EXPRESS. Details about the SWARAJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.