You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Swaraj Express

Swaraj Express, 12472 - Jammu Tawi To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12472, SWARAJ EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSwaraj Express
Number12472
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1219 miles / 1950 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Swaraj Express, Train number 12472. Timing of Swaraj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 11:15 -- Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jammu and Kashmir
2 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jammu and Kashmir
3 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 212 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
5 LDH Ludhiana Junction 264 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
6 UMB Ambala Cantonment 377 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haryana
7 PNP Panipat Junction 486 Km 19:32 19:34 2 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haryana
8 SZM Subzi Mandi 572 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi
9 NDLS New Delhi 576 Km 21:30 21:50 20 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi
10 MTJ Mathura Junction 716 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Su, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11 SWM Sawai Madhopur 933 Km 02:27 02:29 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa Rajasthan
12 KOTA Kota Junction 1040 Km 03:45 03:55 10 min Su, We, Th & Sa Rajasthan
13 BWM Bhawani Mandi 1141 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
14 NAD Nagda Junction 1265 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
15 RTM Ratlam Junction 1310 Km 08:00 08:20 20 min Su, We, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
16 MGN Meghnagar 1392 Km 09:21 09:23 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
17 DHD Dahod 1425 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa Gujarat
18 GDA Godhra Junction 1499 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa Gujarat
19 BRC Vadodara Junction 1572 Km 12:05 12:15 10 min Su, We, Th & Sa Gujarat
20 BH Bharuch Junction 1642 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa Gujarat
21 ST Surat 1701 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Su, We, Th & Sa Gujarat
22 VAPI Vapi 1794 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa Gujarat
23 BVI Borivali 1934 Km 17:16 17:20 4 min Su, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
24 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1952 Km 18:05 Destination Su, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra

Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12472, Swaraj Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Swaraj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus is 1219 miles or 1950 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 12472, Swaraj Express JAT to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12472, SWARAJ EXPRESS. Details about the SWARAJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.