You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Swaraj Express

Swaraj Express, 12472 - Jammu Tawi To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12472, SWARAJ EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSwaraj Express
Number12472
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1219 miles / 1950 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Swaraj Express, Train number 12472. Timing of Swaraj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 11:15 -- Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jammu and Kashmir
1.1 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
1.2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
1.3 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
1.4 SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir
1.5 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
1.6 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
1.7 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
1.8 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
1.9 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
2 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jammu and Kashmir
3 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 227 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
4.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
4.2 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
4.3 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
4.4 MAUL Mauli Punjab
4.5 GRY Goraya Punjab
4.6 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
4.7 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
4.8 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
5 LDH Ludhiana Junction 279 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Punjab
5.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
5.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
5.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
5.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
5.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
5.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
5.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
5.8 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
5.9 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
5.10 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
5.11 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
5.12 SMU Sambhu Punjab
5.13 UBC Ambala City Haryana
6 UMB Ambala Cantonment 392 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haryana
6.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
6.2 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
6.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
6.4 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
6.5 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
6.6 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana
6.7 AMIN Amin Haryana
6.8 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
6.9 TRR Taraori Haryana
6.10 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
6.11 KUN Karnal Haryana
6.12 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
6.13 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
6.14 KFU Kohand Haryana
6.15 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
7 PNP Panipat Junction 501 Km 19:32 19:34 2 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haryana
7.1 DWNA Diwana Haryana
7.2 SMK Samalkha Haryana
7.3 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
7.4 GNU Ganaur Haryana
7.5 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
7.6 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
7.7 SNP Sonipat Haryana
7.8 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
7.9 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
7.10 NUR Narela Delhi
7.11 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
7.12 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
7.13 BHD Badli Delhi
7.14 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
7.15 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
7.16 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
8 SZM Subzi Mandi 587 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi
8.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
9 NDLS New Delhi 591 Km 21:30 21:50 20 min Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi
9.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
9.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
9.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
9.4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
9.5 OKA Okhla Delhi
9.6 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
9.7 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
9.8 FDB Faridabad Haryana
9.9 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
9.10 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
9.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
9.12 PWL Palwal Haryana
9.13 RDE Rundhi Haryana
9.14 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
9.15 BNCR Banchari Haryana
9.16 HDL Hodal Haryana
9.17 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
9.18 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
9.19 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
9.20 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
9.21 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
10 MTJ Mathura Junction 731 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Su, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10.1 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
10.2 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
10.3 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
10.4 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
10.5 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
10.6 BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan
10.7 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
10.8 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
10.9 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
10.10 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
10.11 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
10.12 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
10.13 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
10.14 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
10.15 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
10.16 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
10.17 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
10.18 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
10.19 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
10.20 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
10.21 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
10.22 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
10.23 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
10.24 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
10.25 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
10.26 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
10.27 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
10.28 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
11 SWM Sawai Madhopur 947 Km 02:27 02:29 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa Rajasthan
11.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
11.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
11.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
11.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
11.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
11.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
11.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
11.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
11.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
11.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
11.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
11.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
12 KOTA Kota Junction 1057 Km 03:45 03:55 10 min Su, We, Th & Sa Rajasthan
12.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
12.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
12.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
12.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
12.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
12.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
12.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
12.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
12.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
12.10 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
12.11 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
12.12 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
13 BWM Bhawani Mandi 1158 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
13.1 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
13.2 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
13.3 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
13.4 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
13.5 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
13.6 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
13.7 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
13.8 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
13.9 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
13.10 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
13.11 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
13.12 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
13.13 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
14 NAD Nagda Junction 1282 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
14.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
14.2 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
14.3 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
14.4 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
14.5 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
14.6 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
15 RTM Ratlam Junction 1327 Km 08:00 08:20 20 min Su, We, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
15.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
15.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
15.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
15.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
15.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
15.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
15.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
15.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
15.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
15.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
16 MGN Meghnagar 1409 Km 09:21 09:23 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
16.1 ANAS Anas Gujarat
16.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
16.3 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
17 DHD Dahod 1442 Km 09:47 09:49 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa Gujarat
17.1 RET Rentia Gujarat
17.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
17.3 USRA Usra Gujarat
17.4 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
17.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
17.6 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
17.7 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
17.8 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
17.9 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
18 GDA Godhra Junction 1516 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa Gujarat
18.1 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
18.2 DRL Derol Gujarat
18.3 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
18.4 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
18.5 LAN Lotana Gujarat
18.6 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
18.7 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
18.8 PIO Pilol Gujarat
18.9 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
18.10 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
19 BRC Vadodara Junction 1589 Km 12:05 12:15 10 min Su, We, Th & Sa Gujarat
19.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
19.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
19.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
19.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
19.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
19.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
19.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
19.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
19.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
19.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
19.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
19.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
20 BH Bharuch Junction 1659 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa Gujarat
20.1 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
20.2 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
20.3 PAO Panoli Gujarat
20.4 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
20.5 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
20.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
20.7 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
20.8 SYN Sayan Gujarat
20.9 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
20.10 KSE Kosad Gujarat
20.11 URN Utran Gujarat
21 ST Surat 1718 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Su, We, Th & Sa Gujarat
21.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
21.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
21.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
21.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
21.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
21.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
21.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
21.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
21.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
21.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
21.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
21.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
21.13 BL Valsad Gujarat
21.14 ATUL Atul Gujarat
21.15 PAD Pardi Gujarat
21.16 UVD Udvada Gujarat
21.17 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
22 VAPI Vapi 1811 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa Gujarat
22.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
22.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
22.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
22.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
22.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
22.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
22.7 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
22.8 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
22.9 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
22.10 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
22.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
22.12 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
22.13 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
22.14 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
22.15 VR Virar Maharashtra
22.16 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
22.17 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
22.18 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
22.19 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
22.20 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
22.21 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
23 BVI Borivali 1951 Km 17:16 17:20 4 min Su, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
23.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
23.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
23.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
23.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
23.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
23.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
23.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
23.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
24 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1969 Km 18:05 Destination Su, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra

Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12472, Swaraj Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Swaraj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus is 1219 miles or 1950 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 12472, Swaraj Express JAT to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12472, SWARAJ EXPRESS. Details about the SWARAJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.