You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Swarna Jayanthi

Swarna Jayanthi, 12782 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Mysore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12782, SWARNA JAYANTHI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSwarna Jayanthi
Number12782
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1636 miles / 2617 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Swarna Jayanthi, Train number 12782. Timing of Swarna Jayanthi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 05:55 -- Mo Delhi
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
3 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 183 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
4 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
5 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 10:56 11:01 5 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
6 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
7 BINA Bina Junction 553 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
8 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
9 ET Itarsi Junction 783 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
10 KNW Khandwa 962 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
11 BSL Bhusaval 1085 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Mo Maharashtra
12 MMR Manmad Junction 1269 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Tu Maharashtra
13 KPG Kopargaon 1311 Km 03:49 03:50 1 min Tu Maharashtra
14 BAP Belapur 1355 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Tu Maharashtra
15 ANG Ahmednagar 1422 Km 05:32 05:35 3 min Tu Maharashtra
16 DD Daund Junction 1506 Km 07:40 07:55 15 min Tu Maharashtra
17 PUNE Pune Junction 1581 Km 09:15 09:30 15 min Tu Maharashtra
18 STR Satara 1726 Km 12:05 12:08 3 min Tu Maharashtra
19 KRD Karad 1785 Km 13:05 13:08 3 min Tu Maharashtra
20 SLI Sangli 1853 Km 14:15 14:18 3 min Tu Maharashtra
21 MRJ Miraj Junction 1860 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Tu Maharashtra
22 BGM Belgaum 1997 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Tu Karnataka
23 DWR Dharwar 2119 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Tu Karnataka
24 UBL Hubli 2139 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Tu Karnataka
25 HVR Haveri 2214 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Tu Karnataka
26 RNR Ranibennur 2246 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Tu Karnataka
27 HRR Harihar 2278 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Tu Karnataka
28 DVG Davangere 2291 Km 22:51 22:53 2 min Tu Karnataka
29 RRB Birur Junction 2406 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min We Karnataka
30 ASK Arsikere Junction 2451 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min We Karnataka
31 HAS Hassan 2498 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min We Karnataka
32 MYS Mysore City Junction 2618 Km 04:55 Destination We Karnataka

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12782, Swarna Jayanthi. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Swarna Jayanthi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysore City Junction is 1636 miles or 2617 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mysore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12782, Swarna Jayanthi NZM to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12782, SWARNA JAYANTHI. Details about the SWARNA JAYANTHI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.