You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Swarna Jayanti

Swarna Jayanti, 12644 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12644, SWARNA JAYANTI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSwarna Jayanti
Number12644
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1884 miles / 3014 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Swarna Jayanti, Train number 12644. Timing of Swarna Jayanti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 05:55 -- Fr Delhi
1.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
2.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
2.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
2.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
2.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
2.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
2.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
3 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 183 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
4 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
4.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
4.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
4.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
4.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
4.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
4.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
4.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
4.8 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
4.9 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
4.10 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
4.11 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
4.12 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
4.13 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
5 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 10:56 11:01 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
5.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
5.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
5.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
5.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
5.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
5.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
5.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
5.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
5.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
5.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
6 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 12:33 12:43 10 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
6.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
6.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
6.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
6.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
6.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
6.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
6.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
6.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
6.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
6.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
6.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
6.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
6.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
6.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
6.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
6.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
6.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
6.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
6.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
7 BINA Bina Junction 553 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
7.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
7.2 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
7.3 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
7.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
7.5 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
7.6 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
7.7 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
7.8 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
7.9 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
7.10 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
7.11 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
7.12 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
7.13 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
7.14 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
7.15 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
7.16 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
7.17 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
7.18 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
7.19 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
7.20 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
8 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
9 ET Itarsi Junction 784 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
9.1 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.2 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
9.3 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
9.4 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
9.5 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
9.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
9.7 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
9.8 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
9.9 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
9.10 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
9.11 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
9.12 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
9.13 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
9.14 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
10 BZU Betul 891 Km 20:28 20:31 3 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
10.1 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
10.2 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
10.3 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
10.4 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
10.5 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
10.6 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
10.7 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
10.8 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
10.9 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
10.10 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
10.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
10.12 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
10.13 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
10.14 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
10.15 KATL Katol Maharashtra
10.16 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
10.17 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
10.18 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
10.19 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
10.20 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
10.21 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
11 NGP Nagpur 1082 Km 23:15 23:25 10 min Fr Maharashtra
11.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
11.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
11.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
11.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
11.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
11.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
11.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
11.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
11.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
11.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
11.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
11.12 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
11.13 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
11.14 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
11.15 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
11.16 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
11.17 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
11.18 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
11.19 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
11.20 WRR Warora Maharashtra
11.21 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
11.22 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
11.23 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
11.24 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
11.25 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
11.26 CD Chandrapur Maharashtra
11.27 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
11.28 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
11.29 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
12 BPQ Balharshah 1293 Km 02:55 03:05 10 min Sa Maharashtra
12.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
12.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
12.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
12.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
12.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
12.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
12.7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar Andhra Pradesh
12.8 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
12.9 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
12.10 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
12.11 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
12.12 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
12.13 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
12.14 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
12.15 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
12.16 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
12.17 RDM Ramagundam Andhra Pradesh
12.18 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
12.19 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.20 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.21 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
12.22 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
12.23 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.24 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
12.25 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
12.26 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
12.27 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
12.28 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
12.29 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
12.30 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
12.31 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
13 WL Warangal 1535 Km 06:27 06:32 5 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
13.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
13.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
13.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
13.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
13.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
13.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.7 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
13.8 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
13.9 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
13.10 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
13.11 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.12 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
13.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
13.14 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.15 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
13.16 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
13.17 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
13.18 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
13.19 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
13.20 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
13.21 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
13.22 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
13.23 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
13.24 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.25 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
14 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1736 Km 11:00 11:15 15 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
15 GDR Gudur Junction 2029 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
15.1 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
15.2 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
15.3 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
15.4 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
15.5 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
15.6 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
15.7 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
15.8 KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh
15.9 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
15.10 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
16 RU Renigunta Junction 2112 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
16.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
17 TPTY Tirupati 2122 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
17.1 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
17.2 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
17.3 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
17.4 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
17.5 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
17.6 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
17.7 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
17.8 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
18 CTO Chittoor 2194 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
18.1 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
18.2 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
18.3 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
18.4 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
19 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2226 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
19.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
19.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
19.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
19.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
19.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
19.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
19.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
19.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
19.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
19.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
19.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
19.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
19.13 JTJ Jolarpettai Tamil Nadu
19.14 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
19.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
19.16 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
19.17 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
19.18 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
19.19 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
19.20 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
19.21 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
19.22 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
19.23 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
19.24 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
19.25 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
19.26 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
19.27 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
19.28 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
19.29 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
20 SA Salem Junction 2430 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
20.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
20.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
20.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
20.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
20.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
20.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
20.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
20.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
21 ED Erode Junction 2493 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
21.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
21.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
21.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
21.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
21.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
21.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
22 TUP Tiruppur 2543 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
22.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
22.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
22.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
22.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
22.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
22.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
22.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
23 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2593 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
23.1 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
23.2 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
23.3 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
23.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
23.5 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
23.6 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
23.7 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
24 PGT Palghat 2647 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Su Kerala
25 TCR Trichur 2723 Km 04:00 04:03 3 min Su Kerala
25.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
25.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
25.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
25.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
25.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
25.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
25.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
25.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
25.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
25.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
26 AWY Aluva 2777 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Su Kerala
26.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
26.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
26.3 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
26.4 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
27 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2797 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min Su Kerala
27.1 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
27.2 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
27.3 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
27.4 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
27.5 TUVR Turavur Kerala
27.6 VAY Vayalar Kerala
27.7 SRTL Shertalai Kerala
27.8 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
27.9 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
27.10 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
27.11 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
28 ALLP Alappuzha 2854 Km 07:50 07:53 3 min Su Kerala
28.1 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
28.2 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
28.3 AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala
28.4 THZI Takazhi Kerala
28.5 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
28.6 HAD Haripad Kerala
28.7 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
29 KYJ Kayamkulam 2897 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Su Kerala
29.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
29.2 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
29.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
29.4 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
29.5 PRND Perinad Kerala
30 QLN Kollam Junction 2938 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Su Kerala
30.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
30.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
30.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
30.4 KFI Kappil Kerala
30.5 EVA Edavai Kerala
30.6 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
30.7 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
30.8 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
30.9 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
30.10 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
30.11 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
30.12 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
30.13 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
30.14 VELI Veli Kerala
30.15 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
30.16 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
31 TVC Trivandrum Central 3002 Km 11:05 Destination Su Kerala

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12644, Swarna Jayanti. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Swarna Jayanti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central is 1884 miles or 3014 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12644, Swarna Jayanti NZM to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12644, SWARNA JAYANTI. Details about the SWARNA JAYANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.