You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Swarna Jayanti

Swarna Jayanti, 12644 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12644, SWARNA JAYANTI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSwarna Jayanti
Number12644
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1884 miles / 3014 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Swarna Jayanti, Train number 12644. Timing of Swarna Jayanti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 05:55 -- Fr Delhi
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
3 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 183 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
4 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
5 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 10:56 11:01 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
6 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 12:33 12:43 10 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
7 BINA Bina Junction 553 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
8 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
9 ET Itarsi Junction 783 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
10 BZU Betul 890 Km 20:28 20:31 3 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
11 NGP Nagpur 1081 Km 23:15 23:25 10 min Fr Maharashtra
12 BPQ Balharshah 1292 Km 02:55 03:05 10 min Sa Maharashtra
13 WL Warangal 1534 Km 06:27 06:32 5 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
14 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1735 Km 11:00 11:15 15 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
15 GDR Gudur Junction 2028 Km 15:10 15:12 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
16 RU Renigunta Junction 2111 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
17 TPTY Tirupati 2121 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
18 CTO Chittoor 2193 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
19 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2225 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
20 SA Salem Junction 2429 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
21 ED Erode Junction 2492 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
22 TUP Tiruppur 2542 Km 23:57 23:59 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
23 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2592 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
24 PGT Palghat 2647 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Su Kerala
25 TCR Trichur 2722 Km 04:01 04:03 2 min Su Kerala
26 AWY Aluva 2776 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Su Kerala
27 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2796 Km 06:02 06:05 3 min Su Kerala
28 ALLP Alappuzha 2853 Km 07:37 07:40 3 min Su Kerala
29 KYJ Kayamkulam 2896 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Su Kerala
30 QLN Kollam Junction 2937 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Su Kerala
31 TVC Trivandrum Central 3001 Km 11:00 Destination Su Kerala

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12644, Swarna Jayanti. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Swarna Jayanti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central is 1884 miles or 3014 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12644, Swarna Jayanti NZM to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12644, SWARNA JAYANTI. Details about the SWARNA JAYANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.