Given below is the details about Train Number 12644, SWARNA JAYANTI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Swarna Jayanti, Train Number - 12644
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Distance 1876 miles / 3001 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
ScheduleFriday Stops30
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Swarna Jayanti, Train number 12644. Timing of Swarna Jayanti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 05:50 -- Fr DL
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 07:56 08:01 5 min Fr UP
3 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 183 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Fr UP
4 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Fr UP
5 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 10:59 11:04 5 min Fr MP
6 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Fr UP
7 BINA Bina Junction 553 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Fr MP
8 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Fr MP
9 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 698 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Fr MP
10 ET Itarsi Junction 783 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Fr MP
11 BZU Betul 890 Km 20:28 20:31 3 min Fr MP
12 NGP Nagpur 1081 Km 23:15 23:25 10 min Fr MH
13 BPQ Balharshah 1292 Km 02:55 03:05 10 min Sa MH
14 WL Warangal 1534 Km 06:27 06:32 5 min Sa AP
15 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1735 Km 10:25 10:40 15 min Sa AP
16 GDR Gudur Junction 2028 Km 15:10 15:12 2 min Sa AP
17 RU Renigunta Junction 2111 Km 16:20 16:30 10 min Sa AP
18 TPTY Tirupati 2121 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Sa AP
19 CTO Chittoor 2193 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Sa AP
20 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2225 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Sa TN
21 SA Salem Junction 2429 Km 22:07 22:10 3 min Sa TN
22 ED Erode Junction 2492 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Sa TN
23 TUP Tiruppur 2542 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Su TN
24 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2592 Km 01:17 01:20 3 min Su TN
25 PGT Palghat 2647 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Su KL
26 TCR Trichur 2722 Km 03:57 04:00 3 min Su KL
27 AWY Aluva 2776 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Su KL
28 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2796 Km 05:35 05:40 5 min Su KL
29 ALLP Alappuzha 2853 Km 07:57 08:00 3 min Su KL
30 KYJ Kayamkulam 2896 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Su KL
31 QLN Kollam Junction 2937 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Su KL
32 TVC Trivandrum Central 3001 Km 11:00 Destination Su KL

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12644, Swarna Jayanti. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Swarna Jayanti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central is 1876 miles or 3001 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12644, Swarna Jayanti NZM to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12644, SWARNA JAYANTI. Details about the SWARNA JAYANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.