Given below is the details about Train Number 12644, SWARNA JAYANTI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Swarna Jayanti, Train Number - 12644
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Distance 1876 miles / 3001 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
ScheduleFriday Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Swarna Jayanti, Train number 12644. Timing of Swarna Jayanti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 05:50 -- Th DL
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 07:51 07:56 5 min Th UP
3 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 183 Km 08:31 08:33 2 min Th UP
4 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 08:45 08:50 5 min Th UP
5 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 10:59 11:04 5 min Th MP
6 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Th UP
7 BINA Bina Junction 553 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Th MP
8 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Th MP
9 ET Itarsi Junction 783 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Th MP
10 BZU Betul 890 Km 20:28 20:31 3 min Th MP
11 NGP Nagpur 1081 Km 23:15 23:25 10 min Th MH
12 BPQ Balharshah 1292 Km 02:55 03:05 10 min Fr MH
13 WL Warangal 1534 Km 06:27 06:32 5 min Fr AP
14 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1735 Km 10:25 10:40 15 min Fr AP
15 GDR Gudur Junction 2028 Km 15:10 15:12 2 min Fr AP
16 RU Renigunta Junction 2111 Km 16:20 16:30 10 min Fr AP
17 TPTY Tirupati 2121 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Fr AP
18 CTO Chittoor 2193 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Fr AP
19 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2225 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Fr TN
20 SA Salem Junction 2429 Km 22:07 22:10 3 min Fr TN
21 ED Erode Junction 2492 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Fr TN
22 TUP Tiruppur 2542 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Sa TN
23 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2592 Km 01:17 01:20 3 min Sa TN
24 PGT Palghat 2647 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Sa KL
25 TCR Trichur 2722 Km 03:57 04:00 3 min Sa KL
26 AWY Aluva 2776 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Sa KL
27 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2796 Km 05:35 05:40 5 min Sa KL
28 ALLP Alappuzha 2853 Km 07:57 08:00 3 min Sa KL
29 KYJ Kayamkulam 2896 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Sa KL
30 QLN Kollam Junction 2937 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Sa KL
31 TVC Trivandrum Central 3001 Km 11:00 Destination Sa KL

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12644, Swarna Jayanti. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Swarna Jayanti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central is 1876 miles or 3001 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12644, Swarna Jayanti NZM to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12644, SWARNA JAYANTI. Details about the SWARNA JAYANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.