Given below is details about Train Number 12644, SWARNA JAYANTI running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12644, Swarna Jayanti
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1876 miles / 3001 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Swarna Jayanti, Train number 12644. Timing of Swarna Jayanti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Delhi
Origin NA 05:50 NA Fr Fr
Mathura Junction (MTJ)
Uttar Pradesh
133 Km 07:51 07:56 5min Fr Fr
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)
Uttar Pradesh
183 Km 08:31 08:33 2min Fr Fr
Agra Cantonment (AGC)
Uttar Pradesh
187 Km 08:45 08:50 5min Fr Fr
Gwalior (GWL)
Madhya Pradesh
305 Km 10:59 11:04 5min Fr Fr
Jhansi Junction (JHS)
Uttar Pradesh
402 Km 12:35 12:45 10min Fr Fr
Bina Junction (BINA)
Madhya Pradesh
553 Km 15:00 15:05 5min Fr Fr
Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Madhya Pradesh
692 Km 17:05 17:10 5min Fr Fr
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
783 Km 18:50 19:00 10min Fr Fr
Betul (BZU)
Madhya Pradesh
890 Km 20:28 20:31 3min Fr Fr
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
1081 Km 23:15 23:25 10min Fr Fr
Balharshah (BPQ)
Maharashtra
1292 Km 02:55 03:05 10min Sa Sa
Warangal (WL)
Telangana
1534 Km 06:27 06:32 5min Sa Sa
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1735 Km 10:25 10:40 15min Sa Sa
Gudur Junction (GDR)
Andhra Pradesh
2028 Km 15:10 15:12 2min Sa Sa
Renigunta Junction (RU)
Andhra Pradesh
2111 Km 16:20 16:30 10min Sa Sa
Tirupati (TPTY)
Andhra Pradesh
2121 Km 16:50 16:55 5min Sa Sa
Chittoor (CTO)
Andhra Pradesh
2193 Km 18:13 18:15 2min Sa Sa
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
2225 Km 19:15 19:20 5min Sa Sa
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
2429 Km 22:07 22:10 3min Sa Sa
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
2492 Km 23:15 23:20 5min Sa Sa
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
2542 Km 00:08 00:10 2min Su Su
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
2592 Km 01:17 01:20 3min Su Su
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
2647 Km 02:30 02:35 5min Su Su
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
2722 Km 03:57 04:00 3min Su Su
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
2776 Km 04:50 04:52 2min Su Su
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Kerala
2796 Km 05:35 05:40 5min Su Su
Alappuzha (ALLP)
Kerala
2853 Km 07:40 07:43 3min Su Su
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
2896 Km 09:00 09:02 2min Su Su
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
2937 Km 09:55 10:00 5min Su Su
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Kerala
3001 Km 11:05 Destination Su Su

Trace Route - Swarna Jayanti

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Swarna Jayanti.
Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12644, Swarna Jayanti NZM to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12644, SWARNA JAYANTI. Details about the SWARNA JAYANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Friday

This page shows the time schedule of Swarna Jayanti, Train number 12644. Timing of Swarna Jayanti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin