You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Swatantrata Sainani Express
 

Swatantrata Sainani Express, 12562 - New Delhi To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12562, SWATANTRATA SAINANI EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSwatantrata Sainani Express
Number12562
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance729 miles / 1166 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Swatantrata Sainani Express, Train number 12562. Timing of Swatantrata Sainani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 20:40 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.9 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.10 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
1.11 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
1.12 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
1.13 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
1.14 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
1.15 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
1.16 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.17 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.18 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
1.19 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
1.20 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.21 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.22 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
1.23 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
1.24 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
1.25 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
1.26 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 132 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
2.2 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
2.3 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
2.4 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.5 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
2.6 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
2.7 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
2.8 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
2.9 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
2.10 WSC Shivarampur
2.11 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.12 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
2.13 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
2.14 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
2.15 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.16 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
2.17 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
2.18 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
2.19 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
2.20 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
2.21 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
2.22 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
2.23 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
2.24 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
2.25 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
2.26 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
2.27 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
2.28 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
2.29 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
2.30 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
2.31 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
2.32 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
2.33 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
2.34 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
2.35 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
2.36 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
2.37 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
2.38 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
2.39 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
2.40 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
2.41 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
3 CNB Kanpur Central 440 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
3.2 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
3.3 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
3.4 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
3.5 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
3.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
3.7 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
3.8 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
3.9 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
3.10 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
3.11 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
3.12 FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh
3.13 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
3.14 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
3.15 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
3.16 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
3.17 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
3.18 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
3.19 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
3.20 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
3.21 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
3.22 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
3.23 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
3.24 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
3.25 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
3.26 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
3.27 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
3.28 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
3.29 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
4 ALD Allahabad Junction 634 Km 05:35 06:00 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 ALY Allahabad City Uttar Pradesh
4.2 DRGJ Daraganj Uttar Pradesh
4.3 JI Jhusi Uttar Pradesh
4.4 RTR Ramnathpur Uttar Pradesh
4.5 SDC Saidabad Uttar Pradesh
4.6 HDK Handia Khas Uttar Pradesh
4.7 BYH Bhiti Uttar Pradesh
4.8 ATRR Atraura Uttar Pradesh
5 GYN Gyanpur Road 698 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 JGG Jangiganj Uttar Pradesh
5.2 SJGH Sarai Jagdish Uttar Pradesh
5.3 ALMW Almaw Uttar Pradesh
5.4 AHM Ahimanpur Uttar Pradesh
5.5 MBS Madhosingh Uttar Pradesh
5.6 KFK Katka Uttar Pradesh
5.7 KWH Kachhwa Road Uttar Pradesh
5.8 NTU Nigatpur Uttar Pradesh
5.9 RTB Raja Talab Uttar Pradesh
5.10 HDT Hardattpur Uttar Pradesh
5.11 BHLP Bhulanpur Uttar Pradesh
5.12 MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh
6 BSB Varanasi Junction 758 Km 08:30 08:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh
6.2 SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh
6.3 KDQ Kadipur Uttar Pradesh
6.4 RJI Rajawari Uttar Pradesh
7 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 793 Km 09:15 09:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri Uttar Pradesh
7.2 TRN Taraon Uttar Pradesh
7.3 BSCK Basuchak Uttar Pradesh
7.4 NDJ Nandganj Uttar Pradesh
7.5 SAHR Saheri Uttar Pradesh
7.6 AKS Ankuspur Uttar Pradesh
8 GCT Ghazipur City 833 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 GZT Ghazipur Ghat Uttar Pradesh
8.2 SBK Shahbaz Kuli Uttar Pradesh
9 YFP Yusufpur 853 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 DDD Dhondha Dih Uttar Pradesh
9.2 KMDR Karimuddin Pur Uttar Pradesh
9.3 TJD Tajpur Dehma Uttar Pradesh
9.4 CBN Chit Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
9.5 PEP Phephna Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.6 SVI Sagarpali Uttar Pradesh
10 BUI Ballia 899 Km 11:15 11:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 BCD Bansdih Road Uttar Pradesh
10.2 CATA Chhata Aschaura Bihar
10.3 STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh
10.4 ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh
10.5 DCP Dal Chapra Bihar
11 SIP Suraimanpur 935 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 BKLA Bakulha Uttar Pradesh
11.2 MHT Manjhi Bihar
11.3 RVT Revelganj Ghat Bihar
11.4 GTST Gautamsthan Bihar
12 CPR Chhapra 964 Km 12:45 13:05 20 min Daily Bihar
12.1 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
12.2 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
12.3 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
12.4 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
12.5 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
12.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
12.7 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
12.8 DGA Dighwara Bihar
12.9 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
12.10 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
12.11 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
13 SEE Sonpur Junction 1017 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Daily Bihar
14 HJP Hajipur Junction 1023 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily Bihar
14.1 SAI Sarai Bihar
14.2 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
14.3 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
14.4 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
14.5 GRL Goraul Bihar
14.6 KHI Kurhani Bihar
14.7 TUR Turki Bihar
14.8 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
15 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1077 Km 15:35 15:45 10 min Daily Bihar
15.1 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
15.2 SLT Silaut Bihar
15.3 SIHO Siho Bihar
15.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
15.5 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
15.6 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
15.7 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
16 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1128 Km 16:45 17:10 25 min Daily Bihar
16.1 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
16.2 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
16.3 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
16.4 HYT Haiaghat Bihar
16.5 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
16.6 LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar
17 DBG Darbhanga Junction 1166 Km 18:05 Destination Daily Bihar

New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12562, Swatantrata Sainani Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Swatantrata Sainani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction is 729 miles or 1166 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 12562, Swatantrata Sainani Express NDLS to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12562, SWATANTRATA SAINANI EXPRESS. Details about the SWATANTRATA SAINANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.