You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Swatantrata Sainani Express

Swatantrata Sainani Express, 12562 - New Delhi To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12562, SWATANTRATA SAINANI EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSwatantrata Sainani Express
Number12562
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance729 miles / 1166 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Swatantrata Sainani Express, Train number 12562. Timing of Swatantrata Sainani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 20:40 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.9 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.10 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
1.11 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
1.12 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
1.13 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
1.14 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
1.15 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
1.16 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.17 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.18 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
1.19 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
1.20 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.21 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.22 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
1.23 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
1.24 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
1.25 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
1.26 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 05:35 06:00 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 ALY Allahabad City Uttar Pradesh
4.2 DRGJ Daraganj Uttar Pradesh
4.3 JI Jhusi Uttar Pradesh
4.4 RTR Ramnathpur Uttar Pradesh
4.5 SDC Saidabad Uttar Pradesh
4.6 HDK Handia Khas Uttar Pradesh
4.7 BYH Bhiti Uttar Pradesh
4.8 ATRR Atraura Uttar Pradesh
5 GYN Gyanpur Road 706 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 JGG Jangiganj Uttar Pradesh
5.2 SJGH Sarai Jagdish Uttar Pradesh
5.3 ALMW Almaw Uttar Pradesh
5.4 AHM Ahimanpur Uttar Pradesh
5.5 MBS Madhosingh Uttar Pradesh
5.6 KFK Katka Uttar Pradesh
5.7 KWH Kachhwa Road Uttar Pradesh
5.8 NTU Nigatpur Uttar Pradesh
5.9 BRWH Baherwa Halt Uttar Pradesh
5.10 RTB Raja Talab Uttar Pradesh
5.11 HDT Hardattpur Uttar Pradesh
6 BHLP Bhulanpur 759 Km 08:08 08:09 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh
7 BSB Varanasi Junction 765 Km 08:30 08:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 800 Km 09:15 09:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri Uttar Pradesh
8.2 TRN Taraon Uttar Pradesh
8.3 BSCK Basuchak Uttar Pradesh
8.4 NDJ Nandganj Uttar Pradesh
8.5 SAHR Saheri Uttar Pradesh
8.6 AKS Ankuspur Uttar Pradesh
9 GCT Ghazipur City 840 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 GZT Ghazipur Ghat Uttar Pradesh
9.2 SBK Shahbaz Kuli Uttar Pradesh
10 YFP Yusufpur 860 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 DDD Dhondha Dih Uttar Pradesh
10.2 KMDR Karimuddin Pur Uttar Pradesh
10.3 TJD Tajpur Dehma Uttar Pradesh
10.4 CBN Chit Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
10.5 PEP Phephna Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.6 SVI Sagarpali Uttar Pradesh
11 BUI Ballia 906 Km 11:15 11:20 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11.1 BCD Bansdih Road Uttar Pradesh
11.2 CATA Chhata Aschaura Bihar
11.3 STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh
11.4 ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh
11.5 DCP Dal Chapra Bihar
12 SIP Suraimanpur 942 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 CPR Chhapra 971 Km 12:45 13:05 20 min Daily Bihar
13.1 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
13.2 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
13.3 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
13.4 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
13.5 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
13.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
13.7 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
13.8 DGA Dighwara Bihar
13.9 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
13.10 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
13.11 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
14 SEE Sonpur Junction 1024 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Daily Bihar
15 HJP Hajipur Junction 1030 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Daily Bihar
15.1 SAI Sarai Bihar
15.2 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
15.3 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
15.4 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
15.5 GRL Goraul Bihar
15.6 KHI Kurhani Bihar
15.7 TUR Turki Bihar
15.8 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
16 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1084 Km 15:35 15:45 10 min Daily Bihar
16.1 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
16.2 SLT Silaut Bihar
16.3 SIHO Siho Bihar
16.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
16.5 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
16.6 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
16.7 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
17 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1136 Km 16:45 17:10 25 min Daily Bihar
17.1 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
17.2 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
17.3 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
17.4 HYT Haiaghat Bihar
17.5 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
17.6 LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar
18 DBG Darbhanga Junction 1173 Km 18:05 Destination Daily Bihar

New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12562, Swatantrata Sainani Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Swatantrata Sainani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction is 729 miles or 1166 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 12562, Swatantrata Sainani Express NDLS to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12562, SWATANTRATA SAINANI EXPRESS. Details about the SWATANTRATA SAINANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.