You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Swatantrata Sainani Express

Swatantrata Sainani Express, 12562 - New Delhi To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12562, SWATANTRATA SAINANI EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameSwatantrata Sainani Express
Number12562
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance729 miles / 1166 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Swatantrata Sainani Express, Train number 12562. Timing of Swatantrata Sainani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 20:35 -- Daily Delhi
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 22:26 22:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 05:35 06:00 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 GYN Gyanpur Road 706 Km 07:05 07:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 BHLP Bhulanpur 759 Km 08:02 08:03 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 BSB Varanasi Junction 765 Km 08:30 08:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 ARJ Aunrihar Junction 800 Km 09:15 09:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 GCT Ghazipur City 840 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 YFP Yusufpur 860 Km 10:24 10:26 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 BUI Ballia 906 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 SIP Suraimanpur 942 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 CPR Chhapra 971 Km 12:45 13:00 15 min Daily Bihar
14 SEE Sonpur Junction 1024 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Daily Bihar
15 HJP Hajipur Junction 1030 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Daily Bihar
16 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1084 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Daily Bihar
17 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1136 Km 16:35 17:00 25 min Daily Bihar
18 DBG Darbhanga Junction 1173 Km 17:50 Destination Daily Bihar

New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12562, Swatantrata Sainani Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Swatantrata Sainani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction is 729 miles or 1166 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 12562, Swatantrata Sainani Express NDLS to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12562, SWATANTRATA SAINANI EXPRESS. Details about the SWATANTRATA SAINANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.