You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Taj Express

Taj Express, 12279 - Jhansi Junction To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12279, TAJ EXPRESS operating service between Jhansi Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTaj Express
Number12279
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance252 miles / 403 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Jhansi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Taj Express, Train number 12279. Timing of Taj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhansi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JHS Jhansi Junction Origin 15:20 -- Daily Uttar Pradesh
1.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
2 DAA Datia 24 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
2.1 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
2.2 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
3 DBA Dabra 55 Km 16:05 16:07 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3.1 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
3.2 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
3.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
3.4 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
3.5 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
4 GWL Gwalior 97 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
4.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
4.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
4.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
4.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
5 MRA Morena 135 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
5.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
5.3 GHER Gher Rajasthan
6 DHO Dhaulpur 163 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
6.1 MIA Mania Rajasthan
6.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
6.3 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
7 AGC Agra Cantonment 215 Km 18:47 18:55 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 219 Km 19:02 19:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 MTJ Mathura Junction 269 Km 19:41 19:46 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
9.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
9.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
9.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
9.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
9.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
9.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
9.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
9.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
9.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
9.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
9.12 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
9.13 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
10 FDB Faridabad 381 Km 21:29 21:31 2 min Daily Haryana
11 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 402 Km 22:00 Destination Daily Delhi

Jhansi Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12279, Taj Express. This train operates between Jhansi Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Taj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jhansi Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 252 miles or 403 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12279, Taj Express JHS to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12279, TAJ EXPRESS. Details about the TAJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.