Given below is the details about Train Number 12279, TAJ EXPRESS operating service between Jhansi Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTaj Express Distance252 miles / 403 km
Number12279 Running Time 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops9
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Jhansi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Taj Express, Train number 12279. Timing of Taj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhansi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JHS Jhansi Junction Origin 15:20 -- Daily UP
2 DAA Datia 24 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min Daily MP
3 DBA Dabra 55 Km 16:05 16:07 2 min Daily MP
4 GWL Gwalior 97 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Daily MP
5 MRA Morena 135 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Daily MP
6 DHO Dhaulpur 163 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Daily RJ
7 AGC Agra Cantonment 215 Km 18:47 18:55 8 min Daily UP
8 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 219 Km 19:02 19:04 2 min Daily UP
9 MTJ Mathura Junction 269 Km 19:41 19:46 5 min Daily UP
10 FDB Faridabad 381 Km 21:29 21:31 2 min Daily HR
11 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 402 Km 22:05 Destination Daily DL

Jhansi Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12279, Taj Express. This train operates between Jhansi Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Taj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jhansi Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 252 miles or 403 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12279, Taj Express JHS to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12279, TAJ EXPRESS. Details about the TAJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.