Given below is details about Train Number 16206, TALGUPPA EXPRESS running between Mysore City Junction and Talguppa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16206, Talguppa Express
Distance233 miles / 372 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Talguppa Express, Train number 16206. Timing of Talguppa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Mysore City Junction (MYS)
Origin NA 06:00 NA Daily
Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)
34 Km 06:34 06:35 1min Daily
Hole Narsipur (HLN)
88 Km 07:27 07:28 1min Daily
Hassan (HAS)
120 Km 07:53 07:55 2min Daily
Arsikere Junction (ASK)
167 Km 08:48 08:50 2min Daily
Kadur (DRU)
206 Km 09:24 09:25 1min Daily
Birur Junction (RRB)
212 Km 09:33 09:35 2min Daily
Tarikere Junction (TKE)
236 Km 10:04 10:05 1min Daily
Bhadravati (BDVT)
256 Km 10:23 10:25 2min Daily
Shimoga Town (SMET)
275 Km 10:53 10:55 2min Daily
Anandapuram (ANF)
330 Km 11:59 12:00 1min Daily
Sagar Jambagaru (SRF)
356 Km 12:28 12:30 2min Daily
Talguppa (TLGP)
372 Km 13:30 Destination Daily

Mysore City Junction to Talguppa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16206, Talguppa Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Talguppa. Map also shows all the stations where Talguppa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Talguppa is 233 miles or 372 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysore City Junction to Talguppa
Return Trains from Talguppa to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 16206, Talguppa Express MYS to TLGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16206, TALGUPPA EXPRESS. Details about the TALGUPPA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.