Given below is the details about Train Number 16206, TALGUPPA EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Talguppa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Talguppa Express, Train Number - 16206
Mysore City Junction (MYS)
Talguppa (TLGP)
Distance 229 miles / 366 km Running Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops10
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Talguppa Express, Train number 16206. Timing of Talguppa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 06:00 -- Daily KA
2 KRNR Krishnarajanagara 28 Km 06:34 06:35 1 min Daily KA
3 HLN Hole Narsipur 82 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily KA
4 HAS Hassan 114 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Daily KA
5 ASK Arsikere Junction 161 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Daily KA
6 RRB Birur Junction 206 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily KA
7 TKE Tarikere Junction 230 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Daily KA
8 BDVT Bhadravati 250 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily KA
9 SMET Shimoga Town 269 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Daily KA
10 ANF Anandapuram 324 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily KA
11 SRF Sagar Jambagaru 351 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Daily KA
12 TLGP Talguppa 366 Km 13:30 Destination Daily KA

Mysore City Junction to Talguppa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16206, Talguppa Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Talguppa. Map also shows all the stations where Talguppa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Talguppa is 229 miles or 366 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysore City Junction to Talguppa
Return Trains from Talguppa to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 16206, Talguppa Express MYS to TLGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16206, TALGUPPA EXPRESS. Details about the TALGUPPA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.