You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Talguppa Express
 

Talguppa Express, 16206 - Mysore City Junction To Talguppa

Given below is the details about Train Number 16206, TALGUPPA EXPRESS operating service between Mysore City Junction and Talguppa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTalguppa Express
Number16206
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance233 miles / 373 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Talguppa Express, Train number 16206. Timing of Talguppa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MYS Mysore City Junction Origin 06:00 -- Daily Karnataka
1.1 BLGA Belagula Karnataka
1.2 KJS Krishnarajasgra Karnataka
1.3 KLYH Kallur Yadahalli Karnataka
1.4 STE Sagarkatte Karnataka
1.5 DOY Dornahalli Karnataka
2 KRNR Krishanrajanaga 35 Km 06:34 06:35 1 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 HPA Hampapura Karnataka
2.2 ARNH Arjunahalli Karnataka
2.3 HAH Hosa Agrahara Karnataka
2.4 AKK Akkihebbalu Karnataka
2.5 BRBL Birahalli Karnataka
2.6 MGF Mandagere Karnataka
2.7 SRVN Sravanur Karnataka
2.8 ANC Annechakanahali Karnataka
3 HLN Hole Narsipur 89 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 MVC Mavinkere Karnataka
4 HAS Hassan 121 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 BGPA Bageshapura Karnataka
4.2 DUH Dudda Karnataka
4.3 HHT Habanghata Karnataka
5 ASK Arsikere Junction 168 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Daily Karnataka
5.1 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
5.2 VNR Devanur Karnataka
5.3 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
5.4 DRU Kadur Karnataka
6 RRB Birur Junction 213 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Daily Karnataka
6.1 SPV Sivapur Karnataka
6.2 KRNH Karanahalli Karnataka
7 TKE Tarikere Junction 237 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily Karnataka
7.1 MSS Masarahalli Karnataka
8 BDVT Bhadravati 257 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Daily Karnataka
8.1 SME Shimoga Karnataka
9 SMET Shimoga Town 276 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Daily Karnataka
9.1 KGH Kotegangur
9.2 KGVE Konagavalli Halt
9.3 HNHL Harnahalli Karnataka
9.4 KMSI Kumsi
9.5 ARU Arasalu Karnataka
9.6 KCLA Kenchanalu Halt
10 ANF Anandapuram 331 Km 12:29 12:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
10.1 AEX Adderi
10.2 BGV Balegundi
11 SRF Sagar Jambagaru 357 Km 12:49 12:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
11.1 KNLE Kanale
12 TLGP Talguppa 373 Km 13:35 Destination Daily Karnataka

Mysore City Junction to Talguppa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16206, Talguppa Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Talguppa. Map also shows all the stations where Talguppa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Talguppa is 233 miles or 373 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysore City Junction to Talguppa
Return Trains from Talguppa to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 16206, Talguppa Express MYS to TLGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16206, TALGUPPA EXPRESS. Details about the TALGUPPA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.