You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Talguppa - Mysore Passenger

Talguppa - Mysore Passenger, 56275 - Talguppa To Mysore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 56275, TALGUPPA - MYSORE PASSENGER operating service between Talguppa and Mysore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTalguppa - Mysore Passenger
Number56275
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance233 miles / 372 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Talguppa Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Talguppa - Mysore Passenger, Train number 56275. Timing of Talguppa - Mysore Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Talguppa

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TLGP Talguppa Origin 05:15 -- Daily Karnataka
2 SRF Sagar Jambagaru 15 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Daily Karnataka
3 ANF Anandapuram 41 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Karnataka
4 KCLA Kenchanalu Halt 52 Km 06:22 06:23 1 min Daily
5 ARU Arasalu 56 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
6 KMSI Kumsi 72 Km 06:50 06:51 1 min Daily
7 SMET Shimoga Town 96 Km 07:40 07:50 10 min Daily Karnataka
8 SME Shimoga 99 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily Karnataka
9 BDVT Bhadravati 115 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
10 MSS Masarahalli 120 Km 08:15 08:16 1 min Daily Karnataka
11 TKE Tarikere Junction 135 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Daily Karnataka
12 KRNH Karanahalli 144 Km 08:44 08:45 1 min Daily Karnataka
13 SPV Sivapur 149 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
14 RRB Birur Junction 159 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
15 DRU Kadur 165 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
16 BLKR Ballekere Halt 172 Km 09:27 09:28 1 min Daily Karnataka
17 VNR Devanur 182 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
18 BVR Biyavra 189 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
19 ASK Arsikere Junction 205 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Daily Karnataka
20 HHT Habanghata 216 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
21 BGPA Bageshapura 230 Km 10:49 10:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
22 HAS Hassan 251 Km 11:23 11:25 2 min Daily Karnataka
23 MVC Mavinkere 272 Km 11:44 11:45 1 min Daily Karnataka
24 HLN Hole Narsipur 283 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Daily Karnataka
25 MGF Mandagere 303 Km 12:29 12:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
26 AKK Akkihebbalu 315 Km 12:41 12:45 4 min Daily Karnataka
27 HAH Hosa Agrahara 322 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Daily Karnataka
28 KRNR Krishanrajanaga 337 Km 13:14 13:15 1 min Daily Karnataka
29 STE Sagarkatte 348 Km 13:24 13:25 1 min Daily Karnataka
30 BLGA Belagula 361 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
31 MYS Mysore City Junction 372 Km 14:30 Destination Daily Karnataka

Talguppa to Mysore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56275, Talguppa - Mysore Passenger. This train operates between Talguppa and Mysore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Talguppa - Mysore Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Talguppa and Mysore City Junction is 233 miles or 372 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Talguppa to Mysore City Junction
Return Trains from Mysore City Junction to Talguppa

Train No. 56275, Talguppa - Mysore Passenger TLGP to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56275, TALGUPPA - MYSORE PASSENGER. Details about the TALGUPPA - MYSORE PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.