You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tamil Nadu Express

Tamil Nadu Express, 12621 - Chennai Central To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12621, TAMIL NADU EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTamil Nadu Express
Number12621
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1364 miles / 2182 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamil Nadu Express, Train number 12621. Timing of Tamil Nadu Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 22:00 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 BZA Vijayawada Junction 430 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
2.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
2.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
2.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
2.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
2.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
2.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
2.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
2.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
2.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
2.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
2.14 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
2.15 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.16 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
2.17 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
2.18 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
2.19 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
2.20 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.21 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
2.22 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
2.23 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
2.24 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
2.25 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
3 WL Warangal 631 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 BPQ Balharshah 873 Km 11:00 11:10 10 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
4.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
4.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
4.4 CD Chandrapur Maharashtra
4.5 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
4.6 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
4.7 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
4.8 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
4.9 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
4.10 WRR Warora Maharashtra
4.11 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
4.12 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
4.13 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
4.14 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
4.15 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
4.16 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
4.17 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
4.18 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
4.19 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
4.20 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
4.21 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
4.22 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
4.23 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
4.24 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
4.25 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
4.26 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
4.27 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
4.28 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
4.29 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
5 NGP Nagpur 1084 Km 14:10 14:20 10 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
5.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
5.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
5.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
5.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
5.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
5.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
5.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
5.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
5.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
5.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
5.12 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
5.13 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
5.14 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
5.15 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
5.16 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
5.17 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
5.18 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
5.19 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
5.20 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
5.21 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
5.22 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
5.23 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
5.24 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
5.25 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
5.26 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
5.27 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
5.28 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
5.29 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
5.30 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
5.31 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
5.32 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
5.33 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
5.34 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
5.35 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
5.36 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6 ET Itarsi Junction 1381 Km 18:40 18:43 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 BPL Bhopal Junction 1474 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
7.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
7.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
7.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
7.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
7.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
7.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
7.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
7.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
7.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
7.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
7.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
7.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
7.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
7.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
7.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
7.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
7.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
7.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
7.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
7.21 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
7.22 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
7.23 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
7.24 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
7.25 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
7.26 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
7.27 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
7.28 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
7.29 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
7.30 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
7.31 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
7.32 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
7.33 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
7.34 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
7.35 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
7.36 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
7.37 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
7.38 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
7.39 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
7.40 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
8 JHS Jhansi Junction 1764 Km 00:16 00:24 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
8.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
8.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
8.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
8.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
8.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
8.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
8.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
8.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
8.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
9 GWL Gwalior 1861 Km 01:37 01:40 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
9.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
9.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
9.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
9.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
9.6 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
9.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
9.8 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
9.9 GHER Gher Rajasthan
9.10 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
9.11 MIA Mania Rajasthan
9.12 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
9.13 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
10 AGC Agra Cantonment 1979 Km 03:50 03:53 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2166 Km 06:37 06:39 2 min Daily Delhi
11.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
11.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
11.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
12 NDLS New Delhi 2173 Km 07:00 Destination Daily Delhi

Chennai Central to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12621, Tamil Nadu Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Tamil Nadu Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and New Delhi is 1364 miles or 2182 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Chennai Central

Train No. 12621, Tamil Nadu Express MAS to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12621, TAMIL NADU EXPRESS. Details about the TAMIL NADU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.