You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tamil Nadu Express

Tamil Nadu Express, 12622 - New Delhi To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12622, TAMIL NADU EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTamil Nadu Express
Number12622
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1365 miles / 2184 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed67 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamil Nadu Express, Train number 12622. Timing of Tamil Nadu Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 22:30 -- Daily Delhi
2 AGC Agra Cantonment 194 Km 01:07 01:10 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 GWL Gwalior 312 Km 02:30 02:33 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4 JHS Jhansi Junction 409 Km 04:00 04:12 12 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 BPL Bhopal Junction 699 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6 ET Itarsi Junction 791 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 NGP Nagpur 1088 Km 14:15 14:30 15 min Daily Maharashtra
8 BPQ Balharshah 1299 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Daily Maharashtra
9 WL Warangal 1541 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1742 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 MAS Chennai Central 2172 Km 07:10 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

New Delhi to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12622, Tamil Nadu Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Tamil Nadu Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Chennai Central is 1365 miles or 2184 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to New Delhi

Train No. 12622, Tamil Nadu Express NDLS to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12622, TAMIL NADU EXPRESS. Details about the TAMIL NADU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.