You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tamil Nadu Express
 

Tamil Nadu Express, 12622 - New Delhi To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12622, TAMIL NADU EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTamil Nadu Express
Number12622
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1365 miles / 2184 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed67 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamil Nadu Express, Train number 12622. Timing of Tamil Nadu Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 22:30 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
1.4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
1.5 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.6 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.7 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.8 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.9 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.10 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.12 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.13 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.14 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.15 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.16 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.17 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.18 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.19 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.20 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.21 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
1.22 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.23 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
1.24 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
1.25 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
1.26 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
1.27 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
1.28 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
1.29 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
2 AGC Agra Cantonment 195 Km 01:07 01:10 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
2.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
2.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
2.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
2.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
2.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
2.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
2.8 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
2.9 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
2.10 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
2.11 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
2.12 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
2.13 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
3 GWL Gwalior 313 Km 02:30 02:33 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
3.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
3.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
3.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
3.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
3.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
3.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
3.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
3.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
3.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
4 JHS Jhansi Junction 410 Km 04:00 04:12 12 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
4.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
4.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
4.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
4.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
4.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
4.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
4.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
4.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
4.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
4.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
4.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
4.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
4.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
4.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
4.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
4.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
4.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
4.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
4.20 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
4.21 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
4.22 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
4.23 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
4.24 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
4.25 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
4.26 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
4.27 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
4.28 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
4.29 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
4.30 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
4.31 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
4.32 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
4.33 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
4.34 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
4.35 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
4.36 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
4.37 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
4.38 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
4.39 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
4.40 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
5 BPL Bhopal Junction 701 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
5.2 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
5.3 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
5.4 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
5.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
5.6 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
5.7 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
5.8 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
5.9 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
5.10 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
5.11 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
5.12 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6 ET Itarsi Junction 793 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.2 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
6.3 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
6.4 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
6.5 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
6.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
6.7 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
6.8 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
6.9 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
6.10 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
6.11 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
6.12 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
6.13 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
6.14 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
6.15 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
6.16 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
6.17 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
6.18 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
6.19 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
6.20 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
6.21 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
6.22 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
6.23 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
6.24 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
6.25 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
6.26 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
6.27 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
6.28 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
6.29 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
6.30 KATL Katol Maharashtra
6.31 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
6.32 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
6.33 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
6.34 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
6.35 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
6.36 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
7 NGP Nagpur 1090 Km 14:15 14:30 15 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
7.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
7.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
7.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
7.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
7.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
7.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
7.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
7.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
7.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
7.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
7.12 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
7.13 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
7.14 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
7.15 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
7.16 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
7.17 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
7.18 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
7.19 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
7.20 WRR Warora Maharashtra
7.21 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
7.22 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
7.23 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
7.24 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
7.25 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
7.26 CD Chandrapur Maharashtra
7.27 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
7.28 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
7.29 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
8 BPQ Balharshah 1301 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
8.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
8.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
8.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
8.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
8.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
8.7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar Andhra Pradesh
8.8 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
8.9 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
8.10 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
8.11 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
8.12 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
8.13 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
8.14 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
8.15 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
8.16 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
8.17 RDM Ramagundam Andhra Pradesh
8.18 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
8.19 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.20 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.21 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
8.22 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
8.23 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.24 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
8.25 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
8.26 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
8.27 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
8.28 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
8.29 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
8.30 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
8.31 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
9 WL Warangal 1545 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
9.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
9.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
9.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
9.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
9.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.7 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
9.8 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
9.9 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
9.10 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
9.11 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.12 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
9.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
9.14 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.15 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
9.16 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
9.17 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
9.18 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
9.19 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
9.20 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.21 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
9.22 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
9.23 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.24 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.25 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1754 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
10.3 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
10.4 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
10.5 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
10.6 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
10.7 TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh
10.8 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
10.9 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
10.10 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
10.11 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.12 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
10.13 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
10.14 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
10.15 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
10.16 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
10.17 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
10.18 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
10.19 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
10.20 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
10.21 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
10.22 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
10.23 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
10.24 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
10.25 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
10.26 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
10.27 OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh
10.28 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
10.29 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
10.30 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
10.31 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
10.32 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
10.33 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
10.34 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
10.35 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
10.36 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
10.37 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
10.38 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
10.39 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
10.40 NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh
10.41 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
10.42 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
10.43 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
10.44 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
10.45 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
10.46 GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh
10.47 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
10.48 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
10.49 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
10.50 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
10.51 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
10.52 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
10.53 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
10.54 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
10.55 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
10.56 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
10.57 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
10.58 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
10.59 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
10.60 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
10.61 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
10.62 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
10.63 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
10.64 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
10.65 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
10.66 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
10.67 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
10.68 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
10.69 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
10.70 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
10.71 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
10.72 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
10.73 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
11 MAS Chennai Central 2184 Km 07:15 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

New Delhi to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12622, Tamil Nadu Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Tamil Nadu Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Chennai Central is 1365 miles or 2184 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to New Delhi

Train No. 12622, Tamil Nadu Express NDLS to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12622, TAMIL NADU EXPRESS. Details about the TAMIL NADU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.