You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tamralipta Express

Tamralipta Express, 12857 - Howrah Junction To Digha

Given below is the details about Train Number 12857, TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Digha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTamralipta Express
Number12857
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance118 miles / 189 km
Running Time 3 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamralipta Express, Train number 12857. Timing of Tamralipta Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 06:40 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
2 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 7 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
2.2 ADL Andul West Bengal
2.3 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
2.4 ABB Abada West Bengal
2.5 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
2.6 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
2.7 CGA Chengel West Bengal
2.8 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
3 ULB Ulubaria 32 Km 07:17 07:19 2 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
3.2 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
3.3 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
3.4 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
3.5 DTE Deulti West Bengal
3.6 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
4 MCA Mecheda 58 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
4.2 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
4.3 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
4.4 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
4.5 PKU Panskura West Bengal
4.6 RGX Raghunathbari West Bengal
4.7 RGA Rajgoda West Bengal
4.8 SMTG Saheed Matangini West Bengal
5 TMZ Tamluk 94 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 NDKR Nandakumar P.h. West Bengal
5.2 LSGS Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H. West Bengal
5.3 DSPN Deshpran Ph West Bengal
5.4 HEN Henria P.H. West Bengal
5.5 NCN Nachinda P.H. West Bengal
6 KATI Kanthi P Halt 155 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 STLB Sitalpur Bengal West Bengal
6.2 SJPA Sujalpur West Bengal
6.3 APRD Ashapurna Devi West Bengal
6.4 BDPA Badalpur Ph West Bengal
7 RMRB Ramnagar Bengal 179 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 TKRA Tikra Ph West Bengal
8 DGHA Digha 187 Km 10:00 Destination Daily West Bengal

Howrah Junction to Digha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12857, Tamralipta Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Digha. Map also shows all the stations where Tamralipta Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Digha is 118 miles or 189 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Digha
Return Trains from Digha to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12857, Tamralipta Express HWH to DGHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12857, TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS. Details about the TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.