You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tamralipta Express

Tamralipta Express, 12858 - Digha To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12858, TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS operating service between Digha and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTamralipta Express
Number12858
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance118 miles / 189 km
Running Time 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Digha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamralipta Express, Train number 12858. Timing of Tamralipta Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DGHA Digha Origin 10:25 -- Daily West Bengal
2 RMRB Ramnagar Bengal 8 Km 10:32 10:34 2 min Daily West Bengal
3 KATI Kanthi P Halt 32 Km 10:55 10:57 2 min Daily West Bengal
4 TMZ Tamluk 93 Km 11:56 11:58 2 min Daily West Bengal
5 MCA Mecheda 129 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily West Bengal
6 ULB Ulubaria 155 Km 12:56 12:57 1 min Daily West Bengal
7 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 180 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Daily West Bengal
8 HWH Howrah Junction 187 Km 13:50 Destination Daily West Bengal

Digha to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12858, Tamralipta Express. This train operates between Digha and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tamralipta Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Digha and Howrah Junction is 118 miles or 189 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Digha to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Digha

Train No. 12858, Tamralipta Express DGHA to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12858, TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS. Details about the TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.