Given below is details about Train Number 18451, TAPASWINI EXPRESS running between Hatia and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18451, Tapaswini Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance428 miles / 685 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Time Table: Tapaswini Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Hatia (HTE)
Jharkhand
Origin NA 15:55 NA Daily Daily
Govindpur Road (GBX)
Jharkhand
41 Km 16:29 16:30 1min Daily Daily
Pokla (PKF)
Jharkhand
61 Km 16:49 16:50 1min Daily Daily
Bano (BANO)
Jharkhand
92 Km 17:16 17:17 1min Daily Daily
Orga (ORGA)
Jharkhand
128 Km 18:14 18:15 1min Daily Daily
Nuagaon (NXN)
Orissa
135 Km 18:27 18:28 1min Daily Daily
Rourkela (ROU)
Orissa
163 Km 19:10 19:20 10min Daily Daily
Raj Gangpur (GP)
Orissa
193 Km 19:50 19:51 1min Daily Daily
Garpos (GPH)
Orissa
212 Km 20:11 20:12 1min Daily Daily
Bamra (BMB)
Orissa
228 Km 20:29 20:30 1min Daily Daily
Bagdihi (BEH)
Orissa
244 Km 20:45 20:46 1min Daily Daily
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)
Orissa
264 Km 21:15 21:20 5min Daily Daily
Rengali (RGL)
Orissa
290 Km 21:42 21:44 2min Daily Daily
Sambalpur (SBP)
Orissa
313 Km 22:15 22:35 20min Daily Daily
Sambalpur Road (SBPD)
Orissa
315 Km 22:41 22:43 2min Daily Daily
Rairakhol (RAIR)
Orissa
384 Km 23:38 23:40 2min Daily Daily
Boinda (BONA)
Orissa
431 Km 00:26 00:28 2min Daily Daily
Angul (ANGL)
Orissa
469 Km 01:35 01:40 5min Daily Daily
Talcher (TLHR)
Orissa
487 Km 02:05 02:30 25min Daily Daily
Dhenkanal (DNKL)
Orissa
541 Km 03:18 03:20 2min Daily Daily
Cuttack (CTC)
Orissa
596 Km 04:35 04:40 5min Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
623 Km 05:15 05:20 5min Daily Daily
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
642 Km 06:05 06:10 5min Daily Daily
Puri (PURI)
Orissa
685 Km 07:15 Destination Daily Daily

Trace Route - Tapaswini Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Tapaswini Express.
Hatia to Puri

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Hatia

Train No. 18451, Tapaswini Express HTE to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18451, TAPASWINI EXPRESS. Details about the TAPASWINI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Daily

This page shows the time schedule of Tapaswini Express, Train number 18451. Timing of Tapaswini Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia