You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tapaswini Express

Tapaswini Express, 18451 - Hatia To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 18451, TAPASWINI EXPRESS operating service between Hatia and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTapaswini Express
Number18451
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance432 miles / 691 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tapaswini Express, Train number 18451. Timing of Tapaswini Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HTE Hatia Origin 15:55 -- Daily Jharkhand
2 GBX Govindpur Road 41 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Daily Jharkhand
3 PKF Pokla 61 Km 16:49 16:50 1 min Daily Jharkhand
4 BANO Bano 92 Km 17:16 17:17 1 min Daily Jharkhand
5 ORGA Orga 128 Km 18:14 18:15 1 min Daily Jharkhand
6 NXN Nuagaon 135 Km 18:32 18:33 1 min Daily Orissa
7 ROU Rourkela 163 Km 19:10 19:20 10 min Daily Orissa
8 GP Raj Gangpur 193 Km 19:48 19:49 1 min Daily Orissa
9 GPH Garpos 212 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily Orissa
10 BMB Bamra 228 Km 20:25 20:26 1 min Daily Orissa
11 BEH Bagdihi 244 Km 20:42 20:43 1 min Daily Orissa
12 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 264 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Daily Orissa
13 RGL Rengali 290 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Orissa
14 SBP Sambalpur 313 Km 22:15 22:35 20 min Daily Orissa
15 SBPD Sambalpur Road 315 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min Daily Orissa
16 RAIR Rairakhol 384 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily Orissa
17 BONA Boinda 431 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Daily Orissa
18 ANGL Angul 469 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily Orissa
19 TLHR Talcher 500 Km 01:55 02:20 25 min Daily Orissa
20 DNKL Dhenkanal 567 Km 03:10 03:12 2 min Daily Orissa
21 CTC Cuttack 625 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily Orissa
22 BBS Bhubaneshwar 652 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Daily Orissa
23 KUR Khurda Road Junction 671 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Daily Orissa
24 PURI Puri 715 Km 07:10 Destination Daily Orissa

Hatia to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18451, Tapaswini Express. This train operates between Hatia and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Tapaswini Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Puri is 432 miles or 691 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Hatia

Train No. 18451, Tapaswini Express HTE to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18451, TAPASWINI EXPRESS. Details about the TAPASWINI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.