You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tapaswini Express
 

Tapaswini Express, 18451 - Hatia To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 18451, TAPASWINI EXPRESS operating service between Hatia and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTapaswini Express
Number18451
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance432 miles / 691 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tapaswini Express, Train number 18451. Timing of Tapaswini Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HTE Hatia Origin 15:55 -- Daily Jharkhand
1.1 BLRG Balasiring Jharkhand
1.2 LOM Lodhma Jharkhand
1.3 KRRA Karra Jharkhand
2 GBX Govindpur Road 42 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Daily Jharkhand
2.1 BKPR Bakaspur Jharkhand
3 PKF Pokla 62 Km 16:49 16:50 1 min Daily Jharkhand
3.1 PKC Pakra Jharkhand
3.2 KRKR Kurkura Jharkhand
3.3 MCZ Mahabuang Jharkhand
4 BANO Bano 93 Km 17:16 17:17 1 min Daily Jharkhand
4.1 KNRN Kanaroan Jharkhand
4.2 TATI Tati Jharkhand
4.3 PBB Parbatonia Jharkhand
5 ORGA Orga 129 Km 18:14 18:15 1 min Daily Jharkhand
6 NXN Nuagaon 136 Km 18:32 18:33 1 min Daily Orissa
6.1 BGKA Bangurkela Orissa
6.2 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
7 ROU Rourkela 167 Km 19:10 19:20 10 min Daily Orissa
7.1 PPO Panposh Orissa
7.2 KLG Kalunga Orissa
7.3 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
8 GP Raj Gangpur 197 Km 19:48 19:49 1 min Daily Orissa
8.1 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
8.2 SOGR Sogra Orissa
9 GPH Garpos 216 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily Orissa
9.1 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
10 BMB Bamra 232 Km 20:25 20:26 1 min Daily Orissa
10.1 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
11 BEH Bagdihi 248 Km 20:42 20:43 1 min Daily Orissa
11.1 PNPL Panpali Orissa
11.2 DTV Dhutra Orissa
12 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 269 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Daily Orissa
12.1 BXQ Brundamal Orissa
12.2 LPG Lapanga Orissa
13 RGL Rengali 295 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Daily Orissa
13.1 SSN Sason Orissa
13.2 SBPD Sambalpur Road Orissa
14 SBP Sambalpur 317 Km 22:15 22:35 20 min Daily Orissa
15 SBPD Sambalpur Road 319 Km 22:42 22:43 1 min Daily Orissa
15.1 SBPY Sambalpur City Orissa
15.2 MANE Maneswar Orissa
15.3 HATB Hatibari Orissa
15.4 JUJA Jujumura Orissa
15.5 CHAR Charmal Orissa
16 RAIR Rairakhol 388 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily Orissa
16.1 BAMR Bamur Orissa
16.2 SRGP Saragipali Orissa
16.3 HNPA Handapa Orissa
17 BONA Boinda 435 Km 00:18 00:19 1 min Daily Orissa
17.1 JRPD Jarapada Orissa
17.2 KPJG Kerejanga Orissa
18 ANGL Angul 474 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily Orissa
18.1 TLHD Talcher Road Orissa
18.2 TTPT Talcher Thermal Orissa
18.3 TLTM Talcher Thermal Orissa
19 TLHR Talcher 491 Km 01:55 02:20 25 min Daily Orissa
19.1 TTPT Talcher Thermal Orissa
19.2 BDPK Burhapanka Orissa
19.3 MRDL Meramandolil Orissa
19.4 NBT Nayabagirthipur Orissa
19.5 HND Hindol Road Orissa
19.6 MHDB Mahadia Ph Orissa
19.7 SSPR Sadashibapur Orissa
19.8 DNDL Dandi Mal Orissa
20 DNKL Dhenkanal 544 Km 03:06 03:07 1 min Daily Orissa
20.1 SCPR Shyama Charanpur Halt Orissa
20.2 JRZ Joranda Road Orissa
20.3 RJGR Rajathagarh Orissa
20.4 RQP Radhakishorepur Orissa
20.5 GHNH Ghantikhalndpr Orissa
20.6 SPSR Sarpeswar Ph Orissa
20.7 NQR Narajmarthapur Orissa
20.8 BRAG Barang Orissa
20.9 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
20.10 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
21 CTC Cuttack 601 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily Orissa
21.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
21.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
21.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
21.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
21.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
21.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
21.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
22 BBS Bhubaneshwar 629 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Daily Orissa
22.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
22.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
22.3 RTN Retang Orissa
23 KUR Khurda Road Junction 648 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Daily Orissa
23.1 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
23.2 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
23.3 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
23.4 DEG Delang Orissa
23.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
23.6 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
23.7 SIL Sakhi Gopal Orissa
23.8 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
23.9 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
24 PURI Puri 691 Km 07:15 Destination Daily Orissa

Hatia to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18451, Tapaswini Express. This train operates between Hatia and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Tapaswini Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Puri is 432 miles or 691 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Hatia

Train No. 18451, Tapaswini Express HTE to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18451, TAPASWINI EXPRESS. Details about the TAPASWINI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.