Given below is the details about Train Number 12946, TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS operating service between Mahuva Junction and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTapti Ganga Express Distance1082 miles / 1731 km
Number12946 Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Mahuva Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tapti Ganga Express, Train number 12946. Timing of Tapti Ganga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mahuva Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MHV Mahuva Junction Origin 19:55 -- We GJ
2 RLA Rajula Junction 30 Km 20:21 20:23 2 min We GJ
3 SVKD Savarkundla 69 Km 20:58 20:59 1 min We GJ
4 LMO Liliya Mota 92 Km 21:20 21:21 1 min We GJ
5 DAS Dhasa Junction 126 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min We GJ
6 DLJ Dhola Junction 152 Km 22:12 22:14 2 min We GJ
7 BTD Botad Junction 195 Km 22:50 23:20 30 min We GJ
8 LM Limbdi 243 Km 23:58 23:59 1 min We GJ
9 WC Wadhwan City 263 Km 00:16 00:17 1 min Th GJ
10 JVN Jorawarnagar Junction 267 Km 00:22 00:23 1 min Th GJ
11 VG Viramgam Junction 337 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Th GJ
12 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 403 Km 03:20 03:40 20 min Th GJ
13 BRC Vadodara Junction 502 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Th GJ
14 ST Surat 631 Km 07:15 Destination Th GJ

Mahuva Junction to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12946, Tapti Ganga Express. This train operates between Mahuva Junction and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Tapti Ganga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mahuva Junction and Surat is 1082 miles or 1731 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mahuva Junction to Surat
Return Trains from Surat to Mahuva Junction

Train No. 12946, Tapti Ganga Express MHV to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12946, TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS. Details about the TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.