You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tapti Ganga Express
 

Tapti Ganga Express, 12946 - Chhapra To Surat

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12946, TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS operating service between Chhapra and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTapti Ganga Express
Number12946
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1082 miles / 1731 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tapti Ganga Express, Train number 12946. Timing of Tapti Ganga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CPR Chhapra Origin 09:00 -- Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
2 BUI Ballia 66 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3 RSR Rasra 98 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4 MAU Mau Junction 135 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5 MMA Muhammadabad 156 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6 AMH Azamgarh 178 Km 12:30 12:35 5 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7 SHG Shahganj Junction 234 Km 14:40 14:50 10 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8 JNU Jaunpur Junction 268 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9 BSB Varanasi Junction 325 Km 17:10 17:30 20 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10 KEI Kashi 330 Km 17:44 17:46 2 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11 CAR Chunar 374 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12 MZP Mirzapur 405 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 BDL Vindhyachal 412 Km 19:34 19:36 2 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 COI Cheoki 485 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 MKP Manikpur Junction 577 Km 22:10 22:15 5 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
16 STA Satna 655 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
17 KTE Katni 753 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
18 JBP Jabalpur 844 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
19 PPI Pipariya 1022 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
20 ET Itarsi Junction 1089 Km 06:35 06:50 15 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
21 HD Harda 1165 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
22 KNW Khandwa 1272 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
23 BAU Burhanpur 1341 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
24 BSL Bhusaval 1396 Km 11:40 11:55 15 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
25 JL Jalgaon Junction 1420 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
26 AN Amalner 1475 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
27 DDE Dondaicha 1536 Km 14:53 14:55 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
28 NDB Nandurbar 1571 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Maharashtra
29 NWU Navapur 1628 Km 16:41 16:43 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Gujarat
30 VYA Vyara 1670 Km 17:25 17:27 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Gujarat
31 UDN Udhna Junction 1727 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Gujarat
32 ST Surat 1731 Km 18:50 Destination Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Gujarat

Chhapra to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12946, Tapti Ganga Express. This train operates between Chhapra and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Tapti Ganga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra and Surat is 1082 miles or 1731 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhapra to Surat

Train No. 12946, Tapti Ganga Express CPR to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12946, TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS. Details about the TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.