Given below is the details about Train Number 13512, TATANAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTatanagar Express Distance104 miles / 167 km
Number13512 Running Time 3 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday & Friday Stops7
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tatanagar Express, Train number 13512. Timing of Tatanagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASN Asansol Junction Origin 09:05 -- Tu, We & Fr WB
2 BURN Burnpur 4 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Tu, We & Fr WB
2.1 DMA Damodar Junction WB
2.2 MDKD Madhukunda WB
2.3 MDF Muradi WB
2.4 RKI Ramkanali Junction WB
2.5 BERO Bero WB
3 JOC Joychandi Pahar 37 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Tu, We & Fr WB
3.1 GRB Garh Dhrubeswar WB
4 ANR Anara 50 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Tu, We & Fr WB
4.1 BGA Bagalia WB
4.2 KSU Kushtaur WB
4.3 CHRA Chharra WB
5 PRR Purulia Junction 76 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Tu, We & Fr WB
5.1 TAO Tamna WB
5.2 KTD Kantadih WB
5.3 URMA Urma WB
6 BBM Barabhum 107 Km 10:57 10:58 1 min Tu, We & Fr WB
6.1 BRMD Biramdih WB
6.2 NIM Nimdih JH
7 CNI Chandil Junction 129 Km 11:23 11:25 2 min Tu, We & Fr JH
7.1 MIK Manikul JH
7.2 KZU Kunki JH
8 KND Kandra 144 Km 11:41 11:43 2 min Tu, We & Fr JH
8.1 BIRP Birarajpur JH
8.2 GMH Gamharia JH
8.3 ADTP Adityapur JH
9 TATA Tatanagar Junction 166 Km 12:25 Destination Tu, We & Fr JH

Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13512, Tatanagar Express. This train operates between Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 104 miles or 167 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 13512, Tatanagar Express ASN to TATA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13512, TATANAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the TATANAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.