You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tatanagar Express
 

Tatanagar Express, 13512 - Asansol Junction To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13512, TATANAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTatanagar Express
Number13512
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance104 miles / 167 km
Running Time 3 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tatanagar Express, Train number 13512. Timing of Tatanagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASN Asansol Junction Origin 09:05 -- Tu, We & Fr West Bengal
2 BURN Burnpur 5 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Tu, We & Fr West Bengal
2.1 DMA Damodar Junction West Bengal
2.2 MDKD Madhukunda West Bengal
2.3 MDF Muradi West Bengal
2.4 RKI Ramkanali Junction West Bengal
2.5 BERO Bero West Bengal
3 JOC Joychandi Pahar 38 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Tu, We & Fr West Bengal
3.1 GRB Garh Dhrubeswar West Bengal
4 ANR Anara 51 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Tu, We & Fr West Bengal
4.1 BGA Bagalia West Bengal
4.2 KSU Kushtaur West Bengal
4.3 CHRA Chharra West Bengal
5 PRR Purulia Junction 77 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Tu, We & Fr West Bengal
5.1 TAO Tamna West Bengal
5.2 KTD Kantadih West Bengal
5.3 URMA Urma West Bengal
6 BBM Barabhum 108 Km 10:57 10:58 1 min Tu, We & Fr West Bengal
6.1 BRMD Biramdih West Bengal
6.2 NIM Nimdih Jharkhand
7 CNI Chandil Junction 130 Km 11:23 11:25 2 min Tu, We & Fr Jharkhand
7.1 MIK Manikul Jharkhand
7.2 KZU Kunki Jharkhand
8 KND Kandra 145 Km 11:42 11:43 1 min Tu, We & Fr Jharkhand
8.1 BIRP Birarajpur Jharkhand
8.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
8.3 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
9 TATA Tatanagar Junction 167 Km 12:25 Destination Tu, We & Fr Jharkhand

Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13512, Tatanagar Express. This train operates between Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 104 miles or 167 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 13512, Tatanagar Express ASN to TATA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13512, TATANAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the TATANAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.