You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Teesta Torsa Express

Teesta Torsa Express, 23142 - New Alipurduar To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 23142, TEESTA TORSA EXPRESS operating service between New Alipurduar and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTeesta Torsa Express
Number23142
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance393 miles / 628 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From New Alipurduar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Teesta Torsa Express, Train number 23142. Timing of Teesta Torsa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Alipurduar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NOQ New Alipurduar Origin 11:45 -- Daily West Bengal
2 NCB New Cooch Behar 18 Km 12:05 12:15 10 min Daily West Bengal
3 GDX Ghoksadanga 40 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Daily West Bengal
4 FLK Falakata 56 Km 13:03 13:08 5 min Daily West Bengal
5 DQG Dhupguri 79 Km 13:37 13:42 5 min Daily West Bengal
6 NMX New Maynaguri 99 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Daily West Bengal
7 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 111 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Daily West Bengal
8 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri 118 Km 14:40 15:10 30 min Daily West Bengal
9 BLK Belakoba 126 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily West Bengal
10 NJP New Jalpaiguri 144 Km 15:45 16:00 15 min Daily West Bengal
11 AUB Aluabari Road 201 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Daily West Bengal
12 KNE Kishanganj 231 Km 17:12 17:14 2 min Daily Bihar
13 DLK Dalkolha 260 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily West Bengal
14 BOE Barsoi Junction 289 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily Bihar
15 AZR Azamnagar Road 302 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily Bihar
16 KDPR Kumedpur 315 Km 18:34 18:36 2 min Daily Bihar
17 HCR Harischandrpur 322 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Daily West Bengal
18 BKRD Bhaluka Road F 332 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily West Bengal
19 SM Samsi 342 Km 19:11 19:13 2 min Daily West Bengal
20 MLDT Malda Town 377 Km 20:35 20:50 15 min Daily West Bengal
21 NFK New Farakka Junction 411 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Daily West Bengal
22 DGLE Dhulian Ganga 425 Km 21:49 21:51 2 min Daily West Bengal
23 NILE Nimtita 435 Km 22:01 22:03 2 min Daily West Bengal
24 JRLE Jangipur Road 455 Km 22:21 22:23 2 min Daily West Bengal
25 AZ Azimganj Junction 490 Km 23:12 23:22 10 min Daily West Bengal
26 KGLE Khagraghat Road 505 Km 23:41 23:42 1 min Daily West Bengal
27 BZLE Bazarsau 532 Km 00:11 00:12 1 min Daily West Bengal
28 SALE Salar 546 Km 00:42 00:43 1 min Daily West Bengal
29 KWAE Katwa 563 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Daily West Bengal
30 NDAE Nabadwip Dham 602 Km 01:47 01:52 5 min Daily West Bengal
31 ABKA Ambika Kalna 625 Km 02:14 02:16 2 min Daily West Bengal
32 BDC Bandel Junction 667 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Daily West Bengal
33 NH Naihati Junction 676 Km 03:42 03:45 3 min Daily West Bengal
34 SDAH Sealdah 717 Km 04:35 Destination Daily West Bengal

New Alipurduar to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 23142, Teesta Torsa Express. This train operates between New Alipurduar and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Teesta Torsa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Alipurduar and Sealdah is 393 miles or 628 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Alipurduar to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to New Alipurduar

Train No. 23142, Teesta Torsa Express NOQ to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 23142, TEESTA TORSA EXPRESS. Details about the TEESTA TORSA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.