You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Teesta Torsa Express

Teesta Torsa Express, 23142 - New Alipurduar To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 23142, TEESTA TORSA EXPRESS operating service between New Alipurduar and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTeesta Torsa Express
Number23142
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance393 miles / 628 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From New Alipurduar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Teesta Torsa Express, Train number 23142. Timing of Teesta Torsa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Alipurduar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NOQ New Alipurduar Origin 11:45 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
2 NCB New Cooch Behar 18 Km 12:05 12:15 10 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
2.2 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
3 GDX Ghoksadanga 40 Km 12:34 12:36 2 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
3.2 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
4 FLK Falakata 56 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 SXX Salbari West Bengal
4.2 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
5 DQG Dhupguri 79 Km 13:37 13:42 5 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 ATM Altagram West Bengal
5.2 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
6 NMX New Maynaguri 99 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
7 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 111 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Daily West Bengal
8 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri 118 Km 14:40 15:10 30 min Daily West Bengal
9 BLK Belakoba 126 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
10 NJP New Jalpaiguri 144 Km 15:45 16:00 15 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
10.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
10.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
10.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
10.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
10.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
10.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
11 AUB Aluabari Road 201 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Daily West Bengal
11.1 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
11.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
11.3 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
12 KNE Kishanganj 231 Km 17:12 17:14 2 min Daily Bihar
12.1 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
12.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
12.3 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
13 DLK Dalkolha 260 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily West Bengal
13.1 TETA Telta Bihar
13.2 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
13.3 SUD Sudhani Bihar
13.4 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
14 BOE Barsoi Junction 289 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily Bihar
14.1 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
14.2 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
15 AZR Azamnagar Road 302 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily Bihar
15.1 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
15.2 KWE Khurial Bihar
15.3 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
16 KDPR Kumedpur 315 Km 18:34 18:36 2 min Daily Bihar
17 HCR Harischandrpur 322 Km 18:46 18:48 2 min Daily West Bengal
17.1 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
18 BKRD Bhaluka Road F 332 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily West Bengal
18.1 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
19 SM Samsi 342 Km 19:11 19:13 2 min Daily West Bengal
19.1 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
19.2 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
19.3 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
19.4 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
19.5 ADF Adina West Bengal
19.6 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
20 MLDT Malda Town 377 Km 20:35 20:50 15 min Daily West Bengal
20.1 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
20.2 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
20.3 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
20.4 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
21 NFK New Farakka Junction 411 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Daily West Bengal
21.1 BQZ Ballalpur West Bengal
21.2 SXP Sankopara West Bengal
22 DGLE Dhulian Ganga 425 Km 21:49 21:51 2 min Daily West Bengal
23 NILE Nimtita 435 Km 22:01 22:03 2 min Daily West Bengal
23.1 SPLE Sujnipara West Bengal
23.2 AHN Ahiran West Bengal
24 JRLE Jangipur Road 455 Km 22:21 22:23 2 min Daily West Bengal
24.1 GALE Gankar West Bengal
24.2 LGL Lalgola West Bengal
24.3 MGLE Manigram West Bengal
24.4 NWMS Noapara Mahisha West Bengal
24.5 MPLE Mahipal West Bengal
24.6 MPLR Mahipal Road West Bengal
24.7 PRDG Poradanga Halt West Bengal
24.8 ACLE Azimganj City West Bengal
24.9 AJLE Azimganj Cabin West Bengal
25 AZ Azimganj Junction 490 Km 23:12 23:22 10 min Daily West Bengal
25.1 DHPD Dhapara Dham West Bengal
25.2 LCAE Lalbagh Court Road West Bengal
25.3 NLSF Niyalish Para West Bengal
26 KGLE Khagraghat Road 505 Km 23:41 23:42 1 min Daily West Bengal
26.1 JVT Jivanti Halt West Bengal
26.2 KNSN Karna Subarna West Bengal
26.3 KTLR Kanthaliya Road West Bengal
26.4 CWLE Chowrigacha West Bengal
26.5 KZPR Kazipara West Bengal
27 BZLE Bazarsau 532 Km 00:11 00:12 1 min Daily West Bengal
27.1 MIAN Miangram West Bengal
27.2 TYAE Tenya West Bengal
27.3 MHTR Malihati Talibpur Road West Bengal
28 SALE Salar 546 Km 00:42 00:43 1 min Daily West Bengal
28.1 JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan West Bengal
28.2 GGLE Gangatikuri West Bengal
28.3 SHBL Shiblun West Bengal
28.4 NBKH Nabagram Kankurhati West Bengal
29 KWAE Katwa 563 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Daily West Bengal
29.1 KWF Katwa West Bengal
29.2 DHAE Dainhat West Bengal
29.3 SHBA Sahebtala West Bengal
29.4 AGAE Agradwip West Bengal
29.5 PTAE Patuli West Bengal
29.6 BQY Belerhat West Bengal
29.7 LKX Lakshmipur West Bengal
29.8 MTFA Mertala Phaleya West Bengal
29.9 PSAE Purbasthali West Bengal
29.10 BFZ Bhandartikuri West Bengal
29.11 VSPR Bishnupriya West Bengal
30 NDAE Nabadwip Dham 602 Km 01:47 01:52 5 min Daily West Bengal
30.1 KLNT Kalinagar West Bengal
30.2 SMAE Samudragarh West Bengal
30.3 NDIM Nandaigram Halt West Bengal
30.4 DTAE Dhatrigram West Bengal
30.5 BGRA Baghnapara West Bengal
31 ABKA Ambika Kalna 625 Km 02:14 02:16 2 min Daily West Bengal
31.1 GPAE Guptipara West Bengal
31.2 BHLA Behula West Bengal
31.3 SOAE Somra Bazar West Bengal
31.4 BGAE Balagarh West Bengal
31.5 JIT Jirat West Bengal
31.6 KMAE Khamargachhi West Bengal
31.7 DMLE Dumurdaha West Bengal
31.8 KJU Kuntighat West Bengal
31.9 TBAE Tribeni West Bengal
31.10 BSAE Bansh Baria West Bengal
32 BDC Bandel Junction 650 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Daily West Bengal
32.1 HYG Hooghly Ghat West Bengal
32.2 GFAE Garifa West Bengal
33 NH Naihati Junction 659 Km 03:42 03:45 3 min Daily West Bengal
33.1 KNR Kankinara West Bengal
33.2 JGDL Jagadal West Bengal
33.3 SNR Shyamnagar West Bengal
33.4 IP Ichhapur West Bengal
33.5 PTF Palta West Bengal
33.6 BP Barrackpore West Bengal
33.7 TGH Titagarh West Bengal
33.8 KDH Khardaha West Bengal
33.9 SEP Sodpur West Bengal
33.10 AGP Agarpara West Bengal
33.11 BLH Belgharia West Bengal
33.12 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
33.13 BNXR Bidhan Nagar West Bengal
33.14 KGK Kankurgachhi Road West Bengal
34 SDAH Sealdah 699 Km 04:35 Destination Daily West Bengal

New Alipurduar to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 23142, Teesta Torsa Express. This train operates between New Alipurduar and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Teesta Torsa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Alipurduar and Sealdah is 393 miles or 628 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Alipurduar to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to New Alipurduar

Train No. 23142, Teesta Torsa Express NOQ to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 23142, TEESTA TORSA EXPRESS. Details about the TEESTA TORSA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.