You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Telangana Express

Telangana Express, 17036 - Sirpur Kagaznagar To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17036, TELANGANA EXPRESS operating service between Sirpur Kagaznagar and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTelangana Express
Number17036
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance186 miles / 297 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Sirpur Kagaznagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Telangana Express, Train number 17036. Timing of Telangana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sirpur Kagaznagar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar Origin 14:50 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
1.2 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
1.3 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
1.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
2 BPA Belampalli 38 Km 15:14 15:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
3 RVKH Ravindrakhani 51 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 MCI Mancheral 58 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
5 RDM Ramagundam 71 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
6 PDPL Peddapalli 89 Km 15:54 15:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
7 OEA Odela 108 Km 16:16 16:17 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.2 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
8 JMKT Jammikunta 128 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
8.2 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
9 KZJ Kazipet Junction 174 Km 17:33 17:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
9.2 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
10 GNP Ghanpur 193 Km 17:49 17:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
10.2 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
10.3 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
11 ZN Jangaon 222 Km 18:14 18:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
12 ALER Aler 236 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.2 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
13 BG Bhongir 259 Km 19:04 19:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 SC Secunderabad Junction 313 Km 20:20 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Sirpur Kagaznagar to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17036, Telangana Express. This train operates between Sirpur Kagaznagar and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Telangana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sirpur Kagaznagar and Secunderabad Junction is 186 miles or 297 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 17036, Telangana Express SKZR to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17036, TELANGANA EXPRESS. Details about the TELANGANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.