Given below is the details about Train Number 12642, THIRUKKURAL EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Thirukkural Express, Train Number - 12642
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Kanyakumari (CAPE)
Distance 1819 miles / 2911 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Saturday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thirukkural Express, Train number 12642. Timing of Thirukkural Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 07:10 -- Monday & Saturday DL
2 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 10:05 10:10 5 min Monday & Saturday UP
3 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 13:45 13:55 10 min Monday & Saturday UP
4 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 17:40 17:50 10 min Monday & Saturday MP
5 ET Itarsi Junction 783 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Monday & Saturday MP
6 BZU Betul 890 Km 21:12 21:15 3 min Monday & Saturday MP
7 NGP Nagpur 1081 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Mo & Sa MH
8 BPQ Balharshah 1292 Km 03:30 03:40 10 min Mo & Sa MH
9 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1735 Km 10:35 10:50 15 min Mo & Sa AP
10 GDR Gudur Junction 2028 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Mo & Sa AP
11 MS Chennai Egmore 2170 Km 18:05 18:30 25 min Mo & Sa TN
12 TBM Tambaram 2195 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Mo & Sa TN
13 CGL Chengalpattu 2225 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Mo & Sa TN
14 VM Villupuram Junction 2328 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Mo & Sa TN
15 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 2383 Km 21:55 21:57 2 min Mo & Sa TN
16 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 2506 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Su & Tu TN
17 DG Dindigul Junction 2600 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Su & Tu TN
18 KQN Kodai road 2625 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Su & Tu TN
19 MDU Madurai Junction 2666 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Su & Tu TN
20 VPT Virudunagar Junction 2709 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Su & Tu TN
21 SRT Satur 2736 Km 04:12 04:13 1 min Su & Tu TN
22 CVP Kovilpatti 2757 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Su & Tu TN
23 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 2793 Km 05:04 05:05 1 min Su & Tu TN
24 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 2822 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min Su & Tu TN
25 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 2895 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Su & Tu TN
26 CAPE Kanyakumari 2911 Km 08:45 Destination Su & Tu TN

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12642, Thirukkural Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Thirukkural Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanyakumari is 1819 miles or 2911 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari
Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12642, Thirukkural Express NZM to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12642, THIRUKKURAL EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUKKURAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.