You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Thirukkural Express

Thirukkural Express, 12642 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Kanyakumari

Given below is the details about Train Number 12642, THIRUKKURAL EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameThirukkural Express
Number12642
ScheduleMonday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1824 miles / 2919 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thirukkural Express, Train number 12642. Timing of Thirukkural Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 07:15 -- Mo & Sa Delhi
2 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 10:23 10:28 5 min Mo & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Mo & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 17:40 17:50 10 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
5 ET Itarsi Junction 783 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
6 BZU Betul 890 Km 21:26 21:28 2 min Mo & Sa Madhya Pradesh
7 NGP Nagpur 1081 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
8 BPQ Balharshah 1292 Km 03:30 03:40 10 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
9 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1735 Km 10:35 10:50 15 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
10 GDR Gudur Junction 2028 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Su & Tu Andhra Pradesh
11 MS Chennai Egmore 2170 Km 18:05 18:30 25 min Su & Tu Tamil Nadu
12 TBM Tambaram 2195 Km 18:55 18:57 2 min Su & Tu Tamil Nadu
13 CGL Chengalpattu 2225 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Su & Tu Tamil Nadu
14 VM Villupuram Junction 2328 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Su & Tu Tamil Nadu
15 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 2383 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Su & Tu Tamil Nadu
16 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 2506 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Mo & We Tamil Nadu
17 DG Dindigul Junction 2600 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Mo & We Tamil Nadu
18 KQN Kodai road 2626 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Mo & We Tamil Nadu
19 MDU Madurai Junction 2666 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Mo & We Tamil Nadu
20 VPT Virudunagar Junction 2709 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Mo & We Tamil Nadu
21 SRT Satur 2736 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Mo & We Tamil Nadu
22 CVP Kovilpatti 2757 Km 04:55 04:57 2 min Mo & We Tamil Nadu
23 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 2794 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Mo & We Tamil Nadu
24 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 2822 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Mo & We Tamil Nadu
25 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 2896 Km 08:11 08:13 2 min Mo & We Tamil Nadu
26 CAPE Kanyakumari 2911 Km 08:45 Destination Mo & We Tamil Nadu

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12642, Thirukkural Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Thirukkural Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanyakumari is 1824 miles or 2919 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari
Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12642, Thirukkural Express NZM to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12642, THIRUKKURAL EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUKKURAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.