Given below is details about Train Number 12642, THIRUKKURAL EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12642, Thirukkural Express
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1819 miles / 2911 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Time Table: Thirukkural Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Delhi
Origin NA 07:10 NA Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Agra Cantonment (AGC)
Uttar Pradesh
187 Km 10:05 10:10 5min Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Jhansi Junction (JHS)
Uttar Pradesh
402 Km 13:45 13:55 10min Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Madhya Pradesh
692 Km 17:40 17:50 10min Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
783 Km 19:30 19:35 5min Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Betul (BZU)
Madhya Pradesh
890 Km 21:12 21:15 3min Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
1081 Km 00:05 00:15 10min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Balharshah (BPQ)
Maharashtra
1292 Km 03:30 03:40 10min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1735 Km 10:35 10:50 15min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Gudur Junction (GDR)
Andhra Pradesh
2028 Km 15:03 15:05 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Tamil Nadu
2170 Km 18:05 18:30 25min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Tambaram (TBM)
Tamil Nadu
2195 Km 18:58 19:00 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Chengalpattu (CGL)
Tamil Nadu
2225 Km 19:28 19:30 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Villupuram Junction (VM)
Tamil Nadu
2328 Km 21:13 21:15 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Vridhachalam Junction (VRI)
Tamil Nadu
2383 Km 21:55 21:57 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Tiruchirapalli (TPJ)
Tamil Nadu
2506 Km 00:10 00:15 5min Mo & We Mo & We
Dindigul Junction (DG)
Tamil Nadu
2600 Km 01:58 02:00 2min Mo & We Mo & We
Kodai road (KQN)
Tamil Nadu
2625 Km 02:19 02:20 1min Mo & We Mo & We
Madurai Junction (MDU)
Tamil Nadu
2666 Km 03:00 03:05 5min Mo & We Mo & We
Virudunagar Junction (VPT)
Tamil Nadu
2709 Km 03:48 03:50 2min Mo & We Mo & We
Satur (SRT)
Tamil Nadu
2736 Km 04:12 04:13 1min Mo & We Mo & We
Kovilpatti (CVP)
Tamil Nadu
2757 Km 04:34 04:35 1min Mo & We Mo & We
Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)
Tamil Nadu
2793 Km 05:04 05:05 1min Mo & We Mo & We
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Tamil Nadu
2822 Km 06:00 06:05 5min Mo & We Mo & We
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)
Tamil Nadu
2895 Km 08:05 08:10 5min Mo & We Mo & We
Kanyakumari (CAPE)
Tamil Nadu
2911 Km 08:45 Destination Mo & We Mo & We

Trace Route - Thirukkural Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Thirukkural Express.
Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari
Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12642, Thirukkural Express NZM to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12642, THIRUKKURAL EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUKKURAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

This page shows the time schedule of Thirukkural Express, Train number 12642. Timing of Thirukkural Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin