Given below is the details about Train Number 12642, THIRUKKURAL EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameThirukkural Express Distance1824 miles / 2919 km
Number12642 Running Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Saturday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thirukkural Express, Train number 12642. Timing of Thirukkural Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 07:15 -- Mo & Sa DL
2 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 10:23 10:28 5 min Mo & Sa UP
3 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Mo & Sa UP
4 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 17:40 17:50 10 min Mo & Sa MP
5 ET Itarsi Junction 783 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Mo & Sa MP
6 BZU Betul 890 Km 21:26 21:28 2 min Mo & Sa MP
7 NGP Nagpur 1081 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Su & Tu MH
8 BPQ Balharshah 1292 Km 03:30 03:40 10 min Su & Tu MH
9 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1735 Km 10:35 10:50 15 min Su & Tu AP
10 GDR Gudur Junction 2028 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Su & Tu AP
11 MS Chennai Egmore 2170 Km 18:05 18:30 25 min Su & Tu TN
12 TBM Tambaram 2195 Km 18:55 18:57 2 min Su & Tu TN
13 CGL Chengalpattu 2225 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Su & Tu TN
14 VM Villupuram Junction 2328 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Su & Tu TN
15 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 2383 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Su & Tu TN
16 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 2506 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Mo & We TN
17 DG Dindigul Junction 2600 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Mo & We TN
18 KQN Kodai road 2626 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Mo & We TN
19 MDU Madurai Junction 2666 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Mo & We TN
20 VPT Virudunagar Junction 2709 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Mo & We TN
21 SRT Satur 2736 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Mo & We TN
22 CVP Kovilpatti 2757 Km 04:55 04:57 2 min Mo & We TN
23 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 2794 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Mo & We TN
24 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 2822 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Mo & We TN
25 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 2896 Km 08:11 08:13 2 min Mo & We TN
26 CAPE Kanyakumari 2911 Km 08:45 Destination Mo & We TN

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12642, Thirukkural Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Thirukkural Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanyakumari is 1824 miles or 2919 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari
Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12642, Thirukkural Express NZM to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12642, THIRUKKURAL EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUKKURAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.