Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16736, TIRUCHENDUR CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Tiruchendur and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Tiruchendur Chennai Express, Train Number - 16736
Tiruchendur (TCN)
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Distance 487 miles / 779 km Running Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Tiruchendur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tiruchendur Chennai Express, Train number 16736. Timing of Tiruchendur Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchendur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TCN Tiruchendur Origin 19:15 -- Daily TN
2 KZY Kayalpattinam 8 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily TN
3 ANY Arumuganeri 10 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Daily TN
4 KZB Kurumbur 16 Km 19:36 19:37 1 min Daily TN
5 NZT Nazareth 23 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Daily TN
6 SVV Srivaikuntam 34 Km 19:57 19:58 1 min Daily TN
7 SDNR Seydunganallur 46 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily TN
8 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 62 Km 20:50 21:15 25 min Daily TN
9 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 91 Km 21:40 21:41 1 min Daily TN
10 CVP Kovilpatti 127 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Daily TN
11 SRT Satur 148 Km 22:34 22:35 1 min Daily TN
12 VPT Virudunagar Junction 175 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily TN
13 MDU Madurai Junction 218 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Daily TN
14 KQN Kodai road 259 Km 00:46 00:47 1 min Daily TN
15 DG Dindigul Junction 284 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min Daily TN
16 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 379 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Daily TN
17 TJ Thanjavur 428 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily TN
18 PML Papanasam 453 Km 04:40 04:41 1 min Daily TN
19 KMU Kumbakonam 468 Km 05:03 05:04 1 min Daily TN
20 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 499 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily TN
21 SY Sirkazhi 519 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily TN
22 CDM Chidambaram 536 Km 06:26 06:27 1 min Daily TN
23 TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 578 Km 07:01 07:02 1 min Daily TN
24 VM Villupuram Junction 621 Km 08:25 08:35 10 min Daily TN
25 MLMR Melmaruvattur 688 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Daily TN
26 CGL Chengalpattu 724 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily TN
27 TBM Tambaram 754 Km 10:54 10:55 1 min Daily TN
28 MS Chennai Egmore 779 Km 11:40 Destination Daily TN

Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16736, Tiruchendur Chennai Express. This train operates between Tiruchendur and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchendur Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tiruchendur and Chennai Egmore is 487 miles or 779 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur

Train No. 16736, Tiruchendur Chennai Express TCN to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16736, TIRUCHENDUR CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUCHENDUR CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.