You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tiruchendur Chennai Express

Tiruchendur Chennai Express, 16736 - Tiruchendur To Chennai Egmore

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16736, TIRUCHENDUR CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Tiruchendur and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTiruchendur Chennai Express
Number16736
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance487 miles / 779 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Tiruchendur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tiruchendur Chennai Express, Train number 16736. Timing of Tiruchendur Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchendur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TCN Tiruchendur Origin 19:15 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 KZY Kayalpattinam 8 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 ANY Arumuganeri 10 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 KZB Kurumbur 16 Km 19:36 19:37 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 KCHV Kachchanvilai Tamil Nadu
5 NZT Nazareth 23 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 AWT Alwar Tirunagri Tamil Nadu
6 SVV Srivaikuntam 34 Km 19:57 19:58 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 TTQ Thathankulam Tamil Nadu
7 SDNR Seydunganallur 46 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 PCO Palayankottai Tamil Nadu
8 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 62 Km 20:50 21:15 25 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
8.2 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
8.3 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
9 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 91 Km 21:40 21:41 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
9.2 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
9.3 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
10 CVP Kovilpatti 127 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
11 SRT Satur 148 Km 22:34 22:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
12 VPT Virudunagar Junction 175 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
12.2 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
12.3 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
12.4 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
13 MDU Madurai Junction 218 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
13.2 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
13.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
13.4 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
13.5 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
14 KQN Kodai road 259 Km 00:46 00:47 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
14.2 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
15 DG Dindigul Junction 284 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
15.2 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
15.3 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
15.4 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
15.5 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
15.6 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
15.7 MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu
15.8 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
15.9 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
15.10 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
16 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 379 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
16.2 MCJ Manjattidal Tamil Nadu
16.3 TRB Tiruverumbur Tamil Nadu
16.4 TOM Tondamanpatti Tamil Nadu
16.5 SGM Solgampatti Tamil Nadu
16.6 AYN Aiyanapuram Tamil Nadu
16.7 BAL Budalur Tamil Nadu
16.8 ALK Alakkudi Tamil Nadu
17 TJ Thanjavur 428 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17.1 TT Titte Tamil Nadu
17.2 PVL Pasupatikovil Tamil Nadu
17.3 AZP Ayyampet Tamil Nadu
17.4 PDV Pandaravadai Tamil Nadu
18 PML Papanasam 453 Km 04:40 04:41 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18.1 SPL SundaraperumalKoil Tamil Nadu
18.2 SWI Swamimalai Tamil Nadu
18.3 DSM Darasuram Tamil Nadu
19 KMU Kumbakonam 468 Km 05:03 05:04 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19.1 TRM Tirunagesvaram Tamil Nadu
19.2 TDR Tiruvidaimarudur Tamil Nadu
19.3 ADT Aduturai Tamil Nadu
19.4 NPT Narasingampet Tamil Nadu
19.5 KTM Kutralam Tamil Nadu
19.6 MY Malliyam Tamil Nadu
20 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 499 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20.1 NID Nidur Tamil Nadu
20.2 ANP Anandtandavpur Tamil Nadu
20.3 VDL Vaitheeswarankoil Tamil Nadu
21 SY Sirkazhi 519 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21.1 ARS Arasur Tamil Nadu
21.2 CLN Kollidam Tamil Nadu
21.3 VMP Vallampadugai Tamil Nadu
22 CDM Chidambaram 536 Km 06:26 06:27 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22.1 KII Kille Tamil Nadu
22.2 PO Parangipettai Tamil Nadu
22.3 PUC Puduchatiram Tamil Nadu
22.4 ALP Alapakam Tamil Nadu
22.5 CQS Capper Quarry Tamil Nadu
22.6 CUPJ Cuddalore Port Tamil Nadu
22.7 CUD Tiruppappuliyur Tamil Nadu
23 TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 578 Km 07:01 07:02 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23.1 VKP Varakalpattu Tamil Nadu
23.2 NPM Nellikuppan Tamil Nadu
23.3 MBU Melpattam Bakkam Tamil Nadu
23.4 PRT Panruti Tamil Nadu
23.5 TUY Thiruthuraiyur Tamil Nadu
23.6 SXR Serndanur Tamil Nadu
24 VM Villupuram Junction 621 Km 08:25 08:35 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
24.2 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
24.3 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
24.4 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
24.5 TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu
24.6 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
24.7 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
24.8 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
24.9 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
25 MLMR Melmaruvattur 688 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25.1 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
25.2 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
25.3 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
25.4 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
26 CGL Chengalpattu 724 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
26.1 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
26.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
26.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
26.4 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
26.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
26.6 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
26.7 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
26.8 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
26.9 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
27 TBM Tambaram 754 Km 10:54 10:55 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
27.1 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
27.2 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
27.3 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
27.4 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
27.5 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
27.6 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
27.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
27.8 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
27.9 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
27.10 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
27.11 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
27.12 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
27.13 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
28 MS Chennai Egmore 779 Km 11:40 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16736, Tiruchendur Chennai Express. This train operates between Tiruchendur and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchendur Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tiruchendur and Chennai Egmore is 487 miles or 779 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur

Train No. 16736, Tiruchendur Chennai Express TCN to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16736, TIRUCHENDUR CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUCHENDUR CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.