You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tiruchendur Express
 

Tiruchendur Express, 16735 - Chennai Egmore To Tiruchendur

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16735, TIRUCHENDUR EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchendur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTiruchendur Express
Number16735
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance487 miles / 779 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tiruchendur Express, Train number 16735. Timing of Tiruchendur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 16:05 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
1.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.3 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
1.4 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
1.5 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
1.6 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
1.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
1.8 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
1.9 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
1.11 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
1.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
1.13 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
2 TBM Tambaram 25 Km 16:31 16:32 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
2.2 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
2.3 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
2.4 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
2.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
2.6 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
2.7 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
2.8 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
2.9 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 56 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
3.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
3.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
3.4 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 92 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
4.2 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
4.3 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
4.4 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
4.5 TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu
4.6 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
4.7 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
4.8 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
4.9 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
5 VM Villupuram Junction 159 Km 18:55 19:05 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 SXR Serndanur Tamil Nadu
5.2 TUY Thiruthuraiyur Tamil Nadu
5.3 PRT Panruti Tamil Nadu
5.4 MBU Melpattam Bakkam Tamil Nadu
5.5 NPM Nellikuppan Tamil Nadu
5.6 VKP Varakalpattu Tamil Nadu
6 TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 201 Km 19:52 19:53 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 CUD Tiruppappuliyur Tamil Nadu
6.2 CUPJ Cuddalore Port Tamil Nadu
6.3 CQS Capper Quarry Tamil Nadu
6.4 ALP Alapakam Tamil Nadu
6.5 PUC Puduchatiram Tamil Nadu
6.6 PO Parangipettai Tamil Nadu
6.7 KII Kille Tamil Nadu
7 CDM Chidambaram 244 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 VMP Vallampadugai Tamil Nadu
7.2 CLN Kollidam Tamil Nadu
7.3 ARS Arasur Tamil Nadu
8 SY Sirkazhi 261 Km 20:46 20:47 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 VDL Vaitheeswarankoil Tamil Nadu
8.2 ANP Anandtandavpur Tamil Nadu
8.3 NID Nidur Tamil Nadu
9 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 281 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 MY Malliyam Tamil Nadu
9.2 KTM Kutralam Tamil Nadu
9.3 NPT Narasingampet Tamil Nadu
9.4 ADT Aduturai Tamil Nadu
9.5 TDR Tiruvidaimarudur Tamil Nadu
9.6 TRM Tirunagesvaram Tamil Nadu
10 KMU Kumbakonam 312 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 DSM Darasuram Tamil Nadu
10.2 SWI Swamimalai Tamil Nadu
10.3 SPL SundaraperumalKoil Tamil Nadu
11 PML Papanasam 326 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 PDV Pandaravadai Tamil Nadu
11.2 AZP Ayyampet Tamil Nadu
11.3 PVL Pasupatikovil Tamil Nadu
11.4 TT Titte Tamil Nadu
12 TJ Thanjavur 351 Km 22:15 22:17 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 ALK Alakkudi Tamil Nadu
12.2 BAL Budalur Tamil Nadu
12.3 AYN Aiyanapuram Tamil Nadu
12.4 SGM Solgampatti Tamil Nadu
12.5 TOM Tondamanpatti Tamil Nadu
12.6 TRB Tiruverumbur Tamil Nadu
12.7 MCJ Manjattidal Tamil Nadu
12.8 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
13 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 401 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
13.2 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
13.3 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
13.4 MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu
13.5 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
13.6 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
13.7 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
13.8 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
13.9 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
13.10 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
14 DG Dindigul Junction 495 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
14.2 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
15 KQN Kodai road 521 Km 02:11 02:12 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
15.2 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
15.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
15.4 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
15.5 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
16 MDU Madurai Junction 561 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16.1 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
16.2 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
16.3 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
16.4 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
17 VPT Virudunagar Junction 604 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
18 SRT Satur 631 Km 04:04 04:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
19 CVP Kovilpatti 653 Km 04:26 04:27 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19.1 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
19.2 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
19.3 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
20 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 689 Km 05:09 05:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20.1 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
20.2 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
20.3 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
21 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 718 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21.1 PCO Palayankottai Tamil Nadu
22 SDNR Seydunganallur 734 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22.1 TTQ Thathankulam Tamil Nadu
23 SVV Srivaikuntam 746 Km 06:51 06:52 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
23.1 AWT Alwar Tirunagri Tamil Nadu
24 NZT Nazareth 756 Km 07:06 07:07 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24.1 KCHV Kachchanvilai Tamil Nadu
25 KZB Kurumbur 764 Km 07:16 07:17 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
26 ANY Arumuganeri 770 Km 07:22 07:23 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
27 KZY Kayalpattinam 772 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
28 TCN Tiruchendur 779 Km 08:25 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16735, Tiruchendur Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchendur. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchendur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchendur is 487 miles or 779 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur
Return Trains from Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16735, Tiruchendur Express MS to TCN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16735, TIRUCHENDUR EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUCHENDUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.