You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tirumala Express

Tirumala Express, 17487 - Tirupati To Visakhapatnam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17487, TIRUMALA EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirumala Express
Number17487
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance460 miles / 736 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirumala Express, Train number 17487. Timing of Tirumala Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 20:50 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 32 Km 21:26 21:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 VKI Venkatagiri 57 Km 21:47 21:48 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 VDD Vendodu 73 Km 22:04 22:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 GDR Gudur Junction 92 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 NLR Nellore 131 Km 23:14 23:16 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 BTTR Bitragunta 165 Km 23:42 23:43 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 KVZ Kavali 181 Km 23:57 23:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 OGL Ongole 247 Km 00:52 00:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 CLX Chirala 296 Km 01:27 01:29 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 BPP Bapatla 311 Km 01:42 01:44 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 NDO Nidubrolu 332 Km 01:59 02:01 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 TEL Tenali Junction 354 Km 02:16 02:18 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 BZA Vijayawada Junction 385 Km 03:20 03:30 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 NZD Nuzvid 426 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 EE Eluru 445 Km 04:21 04:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 BMD Bhimadolu 464 Km 04:38 04:39 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 TDD Tadepalligudem 492 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 512 Km 05:17 05:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 KVR Kovvuru 527 Km 05:32 05:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 RJY Rajamundry 535 Km 06:02 06:07 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 KYM Kadiyam 545 Km 06:18 06:19 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 DWP Dwarapudi 554 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 APT Anaparti 558 Km 06:33 06:34 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26 BVL Bikkavolu 568 Km 06:40 06:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 MPU Medapadu 576 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 SLO Samalkot Junction 585 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 PAP Pithapuram 597 Km 07:11 07:12 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 ANV Annavaram 622 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 TUNI Tuni 638 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 NRP Narsipatnam Road 660 Km 08:05 08:06 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 YLM Elamanchili 678 Km 08:21 08:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34 AKP Anakapalle 702 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35 DVD Duvvada 718 Km 10:10 10:11 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 736 Km 10:55 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17487, Tirumala Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirumala Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam Junction is 460 miles or 736 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 17487, Tirumala Express TPTY to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17487, TIRUMALA EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUMALA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.