You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tirumala Express
 

Tirumala Express, 17487 - Tirupati To Visakhapatnam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17487, TIRUMALA EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirumala Express
Number17487
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance460 miles / 736 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirumala Express, Train number 17487. Timing of Tirumala Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 20:50 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
2 RU Renigunta Junction 10 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
2.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 33 Km 21:26 21:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
3.2 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
3.3 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
4 VKI Venkatagiri 58 Km 21:47 21:48 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
5 VDD Vendodu 74 Km 22:04 22:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
6 GDR Gudur Junction 93 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
6.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
6.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
6.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
7 NLR Nellore 132 Km 23:14 23:16 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
7.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
7.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
7.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
8 BTTR Bitragunta 166 Km 23:42 23:43 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
9 KVZ Kavali 182 Km 23:57 23:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
9.2 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
9.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
9.4 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
9.5 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
10 OGL Ongole 248 Km 00:52 00:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
10.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
10.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
10.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
10.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
10.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
10.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
10.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
10.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
11 CLX Chirala 297 Km 01:27 01:29 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
11.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
11.3 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
12 BPP Bapatla 312 Km 01:42 01:44 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
12.2 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
13 NDO Nidubrolu 333 Km 01:59 02:01 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
13.2 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
14 TEL Tenali Junction 355 Km 02:16 02:18 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
14.2 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
14.3 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
14.4 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
14.5 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
14.6 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
15 BZA Vijayawada Junction 386 Km 03:20 03:30 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
15.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
15.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
15.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
15.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
15.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
16 NZD Nuzvid 427 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
16.2 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
17 EE Eluru 446 Km 04:21 04:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
17.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
18 BMD Bhimadolu 465 Km 04:38 04:39 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
18.2 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
18.3 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
18.4 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
18.5 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
19 TDD Tadepalligudem 493 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
19.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
19.3 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
20 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 513 Km 05:17 05:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
20.2 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
20.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
21 KVR Kovvuru 528 Km 05:32 05:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
22 RJY Rajamundry 536 Km 06:02 06:07 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 KYM Kadiyam 546 Km 06:18 06:19 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
24 DWP Dwarapudi 555 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 APT Anaparti 559 Km 06:33 06:34 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
26 BVL Bikkavolu 569 Km 06:40 06:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
27 MPU Medapadu 577 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
28 SLO Samalkot Junction 586 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 PAP Pithapuram 598 Km 07:11 07:12 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
29.2 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
29.3 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
30 ANV Annavaram 623 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
30.2 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
31 TUNI Tuni 639 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
32 NRP Narsipatnam Road 661 Km 08:05 08:06 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32.1 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
33 YLM Elamanchili 679 Km 08:21 08:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33.1 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
33.2 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
33.3 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
34 AKP Anakapalle 703 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
35 DVD Duvvada 719 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35.1 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
35.2 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
36 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 736 Km 10:55 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17487, Tirumala Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirumala Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam Junction is 460 miles or 736 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 17487, Tirumala Express TPTY to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17487, TIRUMALA EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUMALA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.