Given below is details about Train Number 22620, TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR EXPRESS running between Tirunelveli Junction and Bilaspur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22620, Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Distance1555 miles / 2488 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express, Train number 22620. Timing of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Tamil Nadu
Origin NA 01:15 NA Su
Nagercoil Town (NJT)
Tamil Nadu
78 Km 02:27 02:30 3min Su
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
144 Km 04:20 04:25 5min Su
Kollam Junction (QLN)
208 Km 05:25 05:30 5min Su
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
249 Km 06:08 06:10 2min Su
Alappuzha (ALLP)
293 Km 06:57 07:00 3min Su
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
349 Km 08:20 08:25 5min Su
Aluva (AWY)
369 Km 08:50 08:52 2min Su
Trichur (TCR)
423 Km 09:50 09:53 3min Su
Palghat (PGT)
496 Km 12:05 12:10 5min Su
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
551 Km 13:32 13:35 3min Su
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
601 Km 14:18 14:20 2min Su
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
651 Km 15:10 15:20 10min Su
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
714 Km 16:07 16:10 3min Su
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Tamil Nadu
834 Km 17:53 17:55 2min Su
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
918 Km 19:00 19:05 5min Su
Renigunta Junction (RU)
Andhra Pradesh
1047 Km 21:30 21:40 10min Su
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1423 Km 03:55 04:05 10min Mo
Warangal (WL)
1626 Km 06:43 06:45 2min Mo
Balharshah (BPQ)
1869 Km 11:30 11:40 10min Mo
Nagpur (NGP)
2080 Km 14:45 14:55 10min Mo
Bhandara Road (BRD)
2142 Km 15:47 15:49 2min Mo
Tumsar Road (TMR)
2160 Km 16:03 16:05 2min Mo
Gondia Junction (G)
2210 Km 16:47 16:49 2min Mo
Dongargarh (DGG)
2283 Km 17:43 17:45 2min Mo
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
2314 Km 18:07 18:09 2min Mo
Durg Junction (DURG)
2344 Km 18:50 18:55 5min Mo
Raipur Junction (R)
2378 Km 19:30 19:40 10min Mo
Bhatapara (BYT)
2442 Km 20:33 20:35 2min Mo
Bilaspur (BSP)
2488 Km 21:35 Destination Mo

Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22620, Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Bilaspur. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Bilaspur is 1555 miles or 2488 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 22620, Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express TEN to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22620, TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.