Given below is the details about Train Number 11022, TIRUNELVELI - DADAR CHALUKYA EXPRESS operating service between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar (Central) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express, Train Number - 11022
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Dadar (Central) (DR)
Distance 1164 miles / 1862 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Friday Stops36
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express, Train number 11022. Timing of Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TEN Tirunelveli Junction Origin 14:45 -- Monday, Thursday & Friday TN
2 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 28 Km 15:10 15:11 1 min Monday, Thursday & Friday TN
3 CVP Kovilpatti 65 Km 15:44 15:45 1 min Monday, Thursday & Friday TN
4 SRT Satur 86 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Monday, Thursday & Friday TN
5 VPT Virudunagar Junction 113 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Monday, Thursday & Friday TN
6 MDU Madurai Junction 156 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Monday, Thursday & Friday TN
7 DG Dindigul Junction 222 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Monday, Thursday & Friday TN
8 KRR Karur 296 Km 20:07 20:10 3 min Monday, Thursday & Friday TN
9 ED Erode Junction 361 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Monday, Thursday & Friday TN
10 SA Salem Junction 424 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Monday, Thursday & Friday TN
11 HSRA Hosur 582 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
12 BAND Banaswadi 634 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Mo, Th & Fr KA
13 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 649 Km 04:15 06:30 135 min Mo, Th & Fr KA
14 TK Tumkur 713 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Mo, Th & Fr KA
15 TTR Tiptur 783 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Mo, Th & Fr KA
16 ASK Arsikere Junction 809 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Mo, Th & Fr KA
17 DRU Kadur 848 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Mo, Th & Fr KA
18 RRB Birur Junction 854 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Mo, Th & Fr KA
19 DVG Davangere 968 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Mo, Th & Fr KA
20 HRR Harihar 982 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Mo, Th & Fr KA
21 RNR Ranibennur 1014 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Mo, Th & Fr KA
22 HVR Haveri 1046 Km 13:13 13:15 2 min Mo, Th & Fr KA
23 UBL Hubli 1121 Km 15:10 15:20 10 min Mo, Th & Fr KA
24 DWR Dharwar 1141 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Mo, Th & Fr KA
25 LWR Alnavar Junction 1178 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Mo, Th & Fr KA
26 LD Londa Junction 1212 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Mo, Th & Fr KA
27 BGM Belgaum 1263 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Mo, Th & Fr KA
28 GPB Ghatprabha 1321 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Mo, Th & Fr KA
29 KUD Kudachi 1367 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Mo, Th & Fr KA
30 MRJ Miraj Junction 1400 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min Mo, Th & Fr MH
31 SLI Sangli 1407 Km 21:02 21:05 3 min Mo, Th & Fr MH
32 TKR Takari 1449 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Mo, Th & Fr MH
33 KRD Karad 1475 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Mo, Th & Fr MH
34 STR Satara 1534 Km 23:07 23:10 3 min Mo, Th & Fr MH
35 PUNE Pune Junction 1679 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa MH
36 LNL Lonavala 1743 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa MH
37 KYN Kalyan 1817 Km 04:47 04:50 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa MH
38 DR Dadar (Central) 1862 Km 05:45 Destination Tu, Fr & Sa MH

Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar (Central) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11022, Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar (Central). Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar (Central) is 1164 miles or 1862 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar (Central)
Return Trains from Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 11022, Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express TEN to DR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11022, TIRUNELVELI - DADAR CHALUKYA EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUNELVELI - DADAR CHALUKYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.