Given below is the details about Train Number 11022, TIRUNELVELI - DADAR CHALUKYA EXPRESS operating service between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar (Central) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express Distance1159 miles / 1854 km
Number11022 Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Friday Stops37
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express, Train number 11022. Timing of Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TEN Tirunelveli Junction Origin 14:45 -- Mo, Th & Fr TN
2 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 28 Km 15:10 15:11 1 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
3 CVP Kovilpatti 65 Km 15:44 15:45 1 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
4 SRT Satur 86 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
5 VPT Virudunagar Junction 113 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
6 MDU Madurai Junction 156 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
7 DG Dindigul Junction 222 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
8 KRR Karur 296 Km 20:07 20:10 3 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
9 ED Erode Junction 361 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
10 SA Salem Junction 424 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
11 DPJ Dharmapuri 490 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa TN
12 HSRA Hosur 582 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa TN
13 BAND Banaswadi 635 Km 03:12 03:15 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
14 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 650 Km 04:15 07:00 165 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
15 TK Tumkur 714 Km 08:02 08:05 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
16 TTR Tiptur 784 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
17 ASK Arsikere Junction 810 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
18 DRU Kadur 849 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
19 RRB Birur Junction 855 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
20 DVG Davangere 970 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
21 HRR Harihar 983 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
22 RNR Ranibennur 1015 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
23 HVR Haveri 1047 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
24 UBL Hubli 1122 Km 15:10 15:25 15 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
25 DWR Dharwar 1142 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
26 LWR Alnavar Junction 1179 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
27 LD Londa Junction 1213 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
28 BGM Belgaum 1264 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
29 GPB Ghatprabha 1322 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
30 KUD Kudachi 1368 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
31 MRJ Miraj Junction 1401 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa MH
32 SLI Sangli 1408 Km 21:02 21:05 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa MH
33 TKR Takari 1450 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa MH
34 KRD Karad 1476 Km 22:05 22:08 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa MH
35 STR Satara 1535 Km 23:05 23:08 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa MH
36 PUNE Pune Junction 1680 Km 02:10 02:20 10 min Su, We & Sa MH
37 LNL Lonavala 1744 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Su, We & Sa MH
38 KYN Kalyan 1818 Km 04:47 04:50 3 min Su, We & Sa MH
39 DR Dadar (Central) 1863 Km 05:45 Destination Su, We & Sa MH

Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar (Central) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11022, Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar (Central). Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar (Central) is 1159 miles or 1854 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar (Central)
Return Trains from Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 11022, Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express TEN to DR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11022, TIRUNELVELI - DADAR CHALUKYA EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUNELVELI - DADAR CHALUKYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.