Given below is the details about Train Number 11022, TIRUNELVELI - DADAR CHALUKYA EXPRESS operating service between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar (Central) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express, Train Number - 11022
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Dadar (Central) (DR)
Distance 1164 miles / 1862 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Friday Stops36
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express, Train number 11022. Timing of Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TEN Tirunelveli Junction Origin 14:55 -- Mo, Th & Fr TN
2 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 28 Km 15:10 15:11 1 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
3 CVP Kovilpatti 65 Km 15:44 15:45 1 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
4 SRT Satur 86 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
5 VPT Virudunagar Junction 113 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
6 MDU Madurai Junction 156 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
7 DG Dindigul Junction 222 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
8 KRR Karur 296 Km 20:07 20:10 3 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
9 ED Erode Junction 361 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
10 SA Salem Junction 424 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Mo, Th & Fr TN
11 HSRA Hosur 582 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa TN
12 BAND Banaswadi 634 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
13 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 649 Km 04:15 06:30 135 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
14 TK Tumkur 713 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
15 TTR Tiptur 783 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
16 ASK Arsikere Junction 809 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
17 DRU Kadur 848 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
18 RRB Birur Junction 854 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
19 DVG Davangere 968 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
20 HRR Harihar 982 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
21 RNR Ranibennur 1014 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
22 HVR Haveri 1046 Km 13:13 13:15 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
23 UBL Hubli 1121 Km 15:10 15:20 10 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
24 DWR Dharwar 1141 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
25 LWR Alnavar Junction 1178 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
26 LD Londa Junction 1212 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
27 BGM Belgaum 1263 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
28 GPB Ghatprabha 1321 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
29 KUD Kudachi 1367 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa KA
30 MRJ Miraj Junction 1400 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa MH
31 SLI Sangli 1407 Km 21:02 21:05 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa MH
32 TKR Takari 1449 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa MH
33 KRD Karad 1475 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa MH
34 STR Satara 1534 Km 23:07 23:10 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa MH
35 PUNE Pune Junction 1679 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Su, We & Sa MH
36 LNL Lonavala 1743 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Su, We & Sa MH
37 KYN Kalyan 1817 Km 04:47 04:50 3 min Su, We & Sa MH
38 DR Dadar (Central) 1862 Km 05:40 Destination Su, We & Sa MH

Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar (Central) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11022, Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar (Central). Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar (Central) is 1164 miles or 1862 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar (Central)
Return Trains from Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 11022, Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express TEN to DR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11022, TIRUNELVELI - DADAR CHALUKYA EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUNELVELI - DADAR CHALUKYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.