You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express

Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express, 11022 - Tirunelveli Junction To Dadar (Central)

Given below is the details about Train Number 11022, TIRUNELVELI - DADAR CHALUKYA EXPRESS operating service between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar (Central) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Number11022
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1159 miles / 1854 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express, Train number 11022. Timing of Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TEN Tirunelveli Junction Origin 14:45 -- Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
2 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 28 Km 15:10 15:11 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
3 CVP Kovilpatti 65 Km 15:44 15:45 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
4 SRT Satur 86 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
5 VPT Virudunagar Junction 113 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
6 MDU Madurai Junction 156 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
7 DG Dindigul Junction 222 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
8 KRR Karur 296 Km 20:07 20:10 3 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
9 ED Erode Junction 361 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
10 SA Salem Junction 424 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
11 DPJ Dharmapuri 490 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
12 HSRA Hosur 582 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
13 BAND Banaswadi 635 Km 03:12 03:15 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
14 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 650 Km 04:15 07:00 165 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
15 TK Tumkur 714 Km 08:02 08:05 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
16 TTR Tiptur 784 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
17 ASK Arsikere Junction 810 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
18 DRU Kadur 849 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
19 RRB Birur Junction 855 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
20 DVG Davangere 970 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
21 HRR Harihar 983 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
22 RNR Ranibennur 1015 Km 13:09 13:10 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
23 HVR Haveri 1047 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
24 UBL Hubli 1122 Km 15:10 15:25 15 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
25 DWR Dharwar 1142 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
26 LWR Alnavar Junction 1179 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
27 LD Londa Junction 1213 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
28 BGM Belgaum 1264 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
29 GPB Ghatprabha 1322 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
30 KUD Kudachi 1368 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
31 MRJ Miraj Junction 1401 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
32 SLI Sangli 1408 Km 21:02 21:05 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
33 TKR Takari 1450 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
34 KRD Karad 1476 Km 22:05 22:08 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
35 STR Satara 1535 Km 23:05 23:08 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
36 PUNE Pune Junction 1680 Km 02:10 02:20 10 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
37 LNL Lonavala 1744 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
38 KYN Kalyan 1818 Km 04:47 04:50 3 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
39 DR Dadar (Central) 1863 Km 05:45 Destination Su, We & Sa Maharashtra

Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar (Central) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11022, Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar (Central). Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar (Central) is 1159 miles or 1854 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar (Central)
Return Trains from Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 11022, Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express TEN to DR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11022, TIRUNELVELI - DADAR CHALUKYA EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUNELVELI - DADAR CHALUKYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.