You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express

Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express, 11022 - Tirunelveli Junction To Dadar (Central)

Given below is the details about Train Number 11022, TIRUNELVELI - DADAR CHALUKYA EXPRESS operating service between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar (Central) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Number11022
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1159 miles / 1854 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express, Train number 11022. Timing of Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TEN Tirunelveli Junction Origin 14:45 -- Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
1.1 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
1.2 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
1.3 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
2 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 28 Km 15:10 15:11 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
2.1 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
2.2 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
2.3 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
3 CVP Kovilpatti 65 Km 15:44 15:45 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
3.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
4 SRT Satur 86 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
4.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
5 VPT Virudunagar Junction 113 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
5.1 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
5.2 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
5.3 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
5.4 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
6 MDU Madurai Junction 156 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
6.1 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
6.2 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
6.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
6.4 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
6.5 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
6.6 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
6.7 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
6.8 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
7 DG Dindigul Junction 222 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
8 KRR Karur 296 Km 20:07 20:10 3 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
8.1 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
8.2 PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu
8.3 KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu
8.4 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
8.5 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
8.6 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
9 ED Erode Junction 361 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
9.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
9.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
9.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
9.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
9.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
9.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
9.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
9.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
10 SA Salem Junction 424 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Mo, Th & Fr Tamil Nadu
10.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
10.2 OML Omalur Tamil Nadu
10.3 SMDT Semmandappatti Tamil Nadu
10.4 KVLR Karuvalli Tamil Nadu
10.5 TPP Toppur Tamil Nadu
10.6 MPC Muttampatti Tamil Nadu
10.7 SZV Sivadi Tamil Nadu
11 DPJ Dharmapuri 490 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
11.1 PCV Palakkodu Tamil Nadu
11.2 MZU Marandahalli Tamil Nadu
11.3 RYC Rayakkottai Tamil Nadu
11.4 PRNT Periyanaga Thunai Tamil Nadu
11.5 KMLM Kelamangalam Tamil Nadu
12 HSRA Hosur 582 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Tamil Nadu
13 BAND Banaswadi 635 Km 03:12 03:15 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
13.1 HEB Hebbal Karnataka
13.2 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
14 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 650 Km 04:15 06:30 135 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
14.1 BAW Chik Banavar Karnataka
14.2 SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka
14.3 GHL Golhalli Karnataka
14.4 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli Karnataka
14.5 DBL Dodbele Karnataka
14.6 MDLL Muddalingahalli Karnataka
14.7 NDV Nidvanda Karnataka
14.8 DBS Dobbspet Karnataka
14.9 HHL Hirehali Karnataka
14.10 KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka
15 TK Tumkur 714 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
15.1 HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka
15.2 MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka
15.3 GBB Gubbi Karnataka
15.4 NTR Nittur Karnataka
15.5 SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka
15.6 AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka
15.7 BSN Banasandra Karnataka
15.8 ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka
15.9 RDI Kardi Karnataka
15.10 BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka
16 TTR Tiptur 784 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
16.1 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal Karnataka
16.2 HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka
16.3 ADHL Adihalli Karnataka
17 ASK Arsikere Junction 810 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
17.1 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
17.2 VNR Devanur Karnataka
17.3 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
18 DRU Kadur 849 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
19 RRB Birur Junction 855 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
19.1 NVF Nagavangala Karnataka
19.2 AJP Ajjampur Karnataka
19.3 SHV Shivani Karnataka
19.4 HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka
19.5 ABGT Arbagatta Halt Karnataka
19.6 RGI Ramgiri Karnataka
19.7 HLK Holalkere Karnataka
19.8 JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka
19.9 SLU Sasalu Karnataka
19.10 MYK Mayakonda Karnataka
19.11 KAG Kodaganur Karnataka
19.12 HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka
19.13 THN Tolahunse Karnataka
20 DVG Davangere 970 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
21 HRR Harihar 983 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
21.1 CLI Chalgeri Karnataka
22 RNR Ranibennur 1015 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
22.1 DAD Devargudda Karnataka
22.2 BYD Byadgi Karnataka
23 HVR Haveri 1047 Km 13:24 13:25 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
23.1 KJG Karajgi Karnataka
23.2 KVS Kalsur Karnataka
23.3 SVNR Savanur Karnataka
23.4 YLG Yalvigi Karnataka
23.5 KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka
23.6 GDI Gudgeri Karnataka
23.7 SNH Saunshi Karnataka
23.8 KNO Kundgol Karnataka
24 UBL Hubli 1122 Km 15:00 15:15 15 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
24.1 UNK Unkal Karnataka
24.2 AGL Amargol Karnataka
24.3 NVU Navalur Karnataka
25 DWR Dharwar 1142 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
25.1 KRKP Kyarkop Karnataka
25.2 MGD Mugad Karnataka
25.3 KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka
25.4 KHST Kashanatti Karnataka
26 LWR Alnavar Junction 1179 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
26.1 TVG Tavargatti Karnataka
26.2 NAG Nagargali Karnataka
26.3 DEV Devarayi Karnataka
26.4 SVTN Shivathan Karnataka
27 LD Londa Junction 1213 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
27.1 GNJ Gunji Karnataka
27.2 KNP Khanapur Karnataka
27.3 IDJ Idalhond Karnataka
27.4 DUR Desur Karnataka
28 BGM Belgaum 1264 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
28.1 SXB Sambre Karnataka
28.2 SBH Sulebhavi Karnataka
28.3 SUL Suladhal Karnataka
28.4 PCH Pachhapur Karnataka
28.5 PRKH Parkanhatti Karnataka
28.6 GKK Gokak Road Karnataka
29 GPB Ghatprabha 1322 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
29.1 BGWD Bagewadi Karnataka
29.2 CKR Chikodi Road Karnataka
29.3 RBG Raybag Karnataka
29.4 CNC Chinchli Karnataka
30 KUD Kudachi 1368 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka
30.1 UGR Ugar Khurd Karnataka
30.2 SED Shedbal Karnataka
30.3 VJR Vijayanagar Maharashtra
31 MRJ Miraj Junction 1401 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
31.1 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
32 SLI Sangli 1408 Km 21:02 21:05 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
32.1 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
32.2 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
32.3 BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra
32.4 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
32.5 KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra
33 TKR Takari 1450 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
33.1 BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra
33.2 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
34 KRD Karad 1476 Km 22:05 22:08 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
34.1 SIW Shirravde Maharashtra
34.2 MSR Masur Maharashtra
34.3 TAZ Targaon Maharashtra
34.4 RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra
34.5 KRG Koregaon Maharashtra
35 STR Satara 1535 Km 23:05 23:08 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
35.1 JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra
35.2 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
35.3 WTR Wathar Maharashtra
35.4 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
35.5 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
35.6 LNN Lonand Maharashtra
35.7 NIRA Nira Maharashtra
35.8 WLH Valha Maharashtra
35.9 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
35.10 JJR Jejuri Maharashtra
35.11 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
35.12 ABLE Ambale Maharashtra
35.13 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
35.14 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
35.15 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
35.16 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
35.17 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
35.18 GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra
36 PUNE Pune Junction 1680 Km 02:10 02:20 10 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
36.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
36.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
36.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
36.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
36.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
36.6 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
36.7 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
36.8 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
36.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
36.10 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
36.11 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
36.12 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
36.13 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
36.14 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
36.15 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
36.16 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
36.17 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
37 LNL Lonavala 1744 Km 03:24 03:25 1 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
38 KYN Kalyan 1824 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
38.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
38.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
38.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
38.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
38.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
38.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
38.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
38.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
38.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
38.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
38.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
38.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
38.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
38.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
38.15 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
38.16 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
38.17 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
38.18 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
39 DR Dadar (Central) 1868 Km 05:50 Destination Su, We & Sa Maharashtra

Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar (Central) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11022, Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar (Central). Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar (Central) is 1159 miles or 1854 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar (Central)
Return Trains from Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 11022, Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express TEN to DR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11022, TIRUNELVELI - DADAR CHALUKYA EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUNELVELI - DADAR CHALUKYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.