Given below is the details about Train Number 19577, TIRUNELVELI - HAPA EXPRESS operating service between Tirunelveli Junction and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirunelveli - Hapa Express Distance1706 miles / 2730 km
Number19577 Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Tuesday Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Monday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Hapa Express, Train number 19577. Timing of Tirunelveli - Hapa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TEN Tirunelveli Junction Origin 07:55 -- Mo & Tu TN
2 NJT Nagercoil Town 78 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Mo & Tu TN
3 TVC Trivandrum Central 144 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Mo & Tu KL
4 QLN Kollam Junction 208 Km 11:51 11:56 5 min Mo & Tu KL
5 KYJ Kayamkulam 249 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Mo & Tu KL
6 ALLP Alappuzha 293 Km 13:20 13:23 3 min Mo & Tu KL
7 ERS Ernakulam Junction 349 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Mo & Tu KL
8 AWY Aluva 369 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Mo & Tu KL
9 TCR Trichur 423 Km 15:42 15:45 3 min Mo & Tu KL
10 SRR Shoranur 456 Km 17:00 17:10 10 min Mo & Tu KL
11 CLT Calicut 542 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Mo & Tu KL
12 CAN Cannanore 632 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Mo & Tu KL
13 KGQ Kasaragod 717 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Mo & Tu KL
14 MAJN Mangalore Junction 769 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Mo & Tu KA
15 UD Udupi 850 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Mo & Tu KA
16 KAWR Karwar 1117 Km 02:44 02:46 2 min Tu & We KA
17 MAO Madgaon 1199 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Tu & We GA
18 RN Ratnagiri 1533 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Tu & We MH
19 PNVL Panvel 1896 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Tu & We MH
20 BSR Vasai Road 1961 Km 15:10 15:30 20 min Tu & We MH
21 VAPI Vapi 2084 Km 17:06 17:08 2 min Tu & We GJ
22 ST Surat 2176 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min Tu & We GJ
23 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 2226 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Tu & We GJ
24 BRC Vadodara Junction 2305 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min Tu & We GJ
25 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2405 Km 23:10 23:20 10 min Tu & We GJ
26 SUNR Surendranagar 2535 Km 01:57 02:00 3 min We & Th GJ
27 RJT Rajkot Junction 2651 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min We & Th GJ
28 HAPA Hapa 2727 Km 05:55 Destination We & Th GJ

Tirunelveli Junction to Hapa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19577, Tirunelveli - Hapa Express. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli - Hapa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Hapa is 1706 miles or 2730 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Hapa
Return Trains from Hapa to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 19577, Tirunelveli - Hapa Express TEN to HAPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19577, TIRUNELVELI - HAPA EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUNELVELI - HAPA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.