Given below is the details about Train Number 19577, TIRUNELVELI - HAPA EXPRESS operating service between Tirunelveli Junction and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Tirunelveli - Hapa Express, Train Number - 19577
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Hapa (HAPA)
Distance 1704 miles / 2726 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday & Tuesday Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Monday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Hapa Express, Train number 19577. Timing of Tirunelveli - Hapa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TEN Tirunelveli Junction Origin 07:45 -- Monday & Tuesday TN
2 NJT Nagercoil Town 78 Km 09:07 09:10 3 min Monday & Tuesday TN
3 TVC Trivandrum Central 144 Km 10:45 10:50 5 min Monday & Tuesday KL
4 QLN Kollam Junction 208 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Monday & Tuesday KL
5 KYJ Kayamkulam 249 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Monday & Tuesday KL
6 ALLP Alappuzha 293 Km 13:27 13:30 3 min Monday & Tuesday KL
7 ERS Ernakulam Junction 349 Km 14:35 14:40 5 min Monday & Tuesday KL
8 AWY Aluva 369 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Monday & Tuesday KL
9 TCR Trichur 423 Km 15:50 15:53 3 min Monday & Tuesday KL
10 SRR Shoranur 456 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Monday & Tuesday KL
11 CLT Calicut 542 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Monday & Tuesday KL
12 CAN Cannanore 632 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Monday & Tuesday KL
13 KGQ Kasaragod 717 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Monday & Tuesday KL
14 MAJN Mangalore Junction 769 Km 22:05 22:15 10 min Monday & Tuesday KA
15 UD Udupi 850 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Monday & Tuesday KA
16 KAWR Karwar 1117 Km 02:44 02:46 2 min Mo & Tu KA
17 MAO Madgaon 1199 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Mo & Tu GA
18 RN Ratnagiri 1533 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Mo & Tu MH
19 PNVL Panvel 1896 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Mo & Tu MH
20 BSR Vasai Road 1960 Km 15:20 15:30 10 min Mo & Tu MH
21 VAPI Vapi 2082 Km 17:06 17:08 2 min Mo & Tu GJ
22 ST Surat 2175 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min Mo & Tu GJ
23 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 2224 Km 19:32 19:33 1 min Mo & Tu GJ
24 BRC Vadodara Junction 2304 Km 20:45 20:55 10 min Mo & Tu GJ
25 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2403 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Mo & Tu GJ
26 SUNR Surendranagar 2533 Km 01:19 01:21 2 min Tu & We GJ
27 RJT Rajkot Junction 2650 Km 03:29 03:34 5 min Tu & We GJ
28 HAPA Hapa 2726 Km 04:55 Destination Tu & We GJ

Tirunelveli Junction to Hapa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19577, Tirunelveli - Hapa Express. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli - Hapa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Hapa is 1704 miles or 2726 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hapa to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 19577, Tirunelveli - Hapa Express TEN to HAPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19577, TIRUNELVELI - HAPA EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUNELVELI - HAPA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.