Given below is the details about Train Number 19577, TIRUNELVELI - HAPA EXPRESS operating service between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Tirunelveli - Hapa Express, Train Number - 19577
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Jamnagar (JAM)
Distance 1620 miles / 2592 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Tuesday Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Monday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Hapa Express, Train number 19577. Timing of Tirunelveli - Hapa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TEN Tirunelveli Junction Origin 07:45 -- Mo & Tu TN
2 NJT Nagercoil Town 78 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Mo & Tu TN
3 TVC Trivandrum Central 144 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Mo & Tu KL
4 QLN Kollam Junction 208 Km 11:50 11:55 5 min Mo & Tu KL
5 KYJ Kayamkulam 249 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Mo & Tu KL
6 ALLP Alappuzha 293 Km 13:17 13:20 3 min Mo & Tu KL
7 ERS Ernakulam Junction 349 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Mo & Tu KL
8 AWY Aluva 369 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Mo & Tu KL
9 TCR Trichur 423 Km 15:42 15:45 3 min Mo & Tu KL
10 SRR Shoranur 456 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Mo & Tu KL
11 CLT Calicut 542 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Mo & Tu KL
12 CAN Cannanore 632 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Mo & Tu KL
13 KGQ Kasaragod 717 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Mo & Tu KL
14 MAJN Mangalore Junction 769 Km 22:05 22:15 10 min Mo & Tu KA
15 UD Udupi 835 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Mo & Tu KA
16 KAWR Karwar 1024 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Tu & We KA
17 MAO Madgaon 1082 Km 04:05 04:15 10 min Tu & We GA
18 RN Ratnagiri 1397 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Tu & We MH
19 PNVL Panvel 1754 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Tu & We MH
20 BSR Vasai Road 1818 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Tu & We MH
21 VAPI Vapi 1940 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Tu & We GJ
22 ST Surat 2033 Km 21:23 21:28 5 min Tu & We GJ
23 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 2082 Km 22:02 22:06 4 min Tu & We GJ
24 BRC Vadodara Junction 2162 Km 23:11 23:21 10 min Tu & We GJ
25 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2261 Km 01:10 01:30 20 min We & Th GJ
26 SUNR Surendranagar 2391 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min We & Th GJ
27 RJT Rajkot Junction 2508 Km 05:22 05:27 5 min We & Th GJ
28 HAPA Hapa 2584 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min We & Th GJ
29 JAM Jamnagar 2592 Km 07:35 Destination We & Th GJ

Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19577, Tirunelveli - Hapa Express. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli - Hapa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar is 1620 miles or 2592 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 19577, Tirunelveli - Hapa Express TEN to JAM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19577, TIRUNELVELI - HAPA EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUNELVELI - HAPA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.