You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tirupathi Express

Tirupathi Express, 16053 - Chennai Central To Tirupati

Given below is the details about Train Number 16053, TIRUPATHI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirupathi Express
Number16053
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance94 miles / 151 km
Running Time 3 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupathi Express, Train number 16053. Timing of Tirupathi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 14:10 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
1.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
1.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
1.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
1.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
1.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
1.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
1.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
1.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
1.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
1.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
1.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
1.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
1.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
1.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
1.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
1.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
1.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
2 TRL Tiruvallur 47 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
2.2 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
2.3 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
2.4 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
2.5 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
2.6 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
2.7 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
3 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 AJJN Arakkonam North Tamil Nadu
4 TRT Tiruttani 87 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 POI Ponpadi Tamil Nadu
4.2 VKZ Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta Andhra Pradesh
4.3 NG Nagari Andhra Pradesh
5 EKM Ekambarakuppam 105 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 VGA Vepagunta Andhra Pradesh
6 PUT Puttur 119 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 TDK Taduku Andhra Pradesh
6.2 SVF Sri Venkataperu Andhra Pradesh
6.3 PUDI Pudi Andhra Pradesh
7 RU Renigunta Junction 145 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
8 TPTY Tirupati 155 Km 17:40 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Chennai Central to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16053, Tirupathi Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupathi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Tirupati is 94 miles or 151 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Chennai Central

Train No. 16053, Tirupathi Express MAS to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16053, TIRUPATHI EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.