Given below is the details about Train Number 16053, TIRUPATHI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirupathi Express Distance94 miles / 151 km
Number16053 Running Time 3 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops6
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupathi Express, Train number 16053. Timing of Tirupathi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 14:10 -- Daily TN
1.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction TN
1.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva TN
1.3 VPY Vyasarpadi TN
1.4 PER Perambur TN
1.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works TN
1.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works TN
1.7 VLK Villivakkam TN
1.8 KOTR Korattur TN
1.9 PVM Pattaravakkam TN
1.10 ABU Ambattur TN
1.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil TN
1.12 ANNR Annanur TN
1.13 AVD Avadi TN
1.14 HC Hindu College TN
1.15 PAB Pattabiram TN
1.16 PRWS Pattabiram West TN
1.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt TN
1.18 TI Tiruninravur TN
1.19 VEU Veppampattu TN
1.20 SVR Sevvapet Road TN
1.21 PTLR Putlur Halt TN
2 TRL Tiruvallur 47 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily TN
2.1 EGT Egattur Halt TN
2.2 KBT Kadambattur TN
2.3 SPAM Senji Panambakkam TN
2.4 MAF Manur TN
2.5 TO Tiruvalangadu TN
2.6 MSU Mosur TN
2.7 PLMG Puliyamangalam TN
3 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Daily TN
3.1 AJJN Arakkonam North TN
4 TRT Tiruttani 87 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Daily TN
4.1 POI Ponpadi TN
4.2 VKZ Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta AP
4.3 NG Nagari AP
5 EKM Ekambarakuppam 105 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily AP
5.1 VGA Vepagunta AP
6 PUT Puttur 119 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Daily AP
6.1 TDK Taduku AP
6.2 SVF Sri Venkataperu AP
6.3 PUDI Pudi AP
7 RU Renigunta Junction 145 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Daily AP
7.1 TCNR Tiruchanur AP
8 TPTY Tirupati 155 Km 17:40 Destination Daily AP

Chennai Central to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16053, Tirupathi Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupathi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Tirupati is 94 miles or 151 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Chennai Central

Train No. 16053, Tirupathi Express MAS to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16053, TIRUPATHI EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.