Given below is the details about Train Number 17482, TIRUPATI - BILASPUR EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Bilaspur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Tirupati - Bilaspur Express, Train Number - 17482
Tirupati (TPTY)
Bilaspur (BSP)
Distance 874 miles / 1399 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday & Thursday Stops64
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Bilaspur Express, Train number 17482. Timing of Tirupati - Bilaspur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 10:35 -- Sunday & Thursday AP
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Sunday & Thursday AP
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 32 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Sunday & Thursday AP
4 VKI Venkatagiri 57 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Sunday & Thursday AP
5 VDD Vendodu 73 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Sunday & Thursday AP
6 GDR Gudur Junction 92 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Sunday & Thursday AP
7 NLR Nellore 131 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
8 BTTR Bitragunta 165 Km 14:01 14:02 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
9 KVZ Kavali 181 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
10 SKM Singarayakonda 219 Km 14:45 14:46 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
11 TNR Tanguturu 228 Km 14:55 14:56 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
12 OGL Ongole 247 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
13 ANB Ammanabrolu 262 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
14 CJM Chinna Ganjam 276 Km 15:51 15:52 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
15 VTM Vetapalemu 288 Km 16:02 16:03 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
16 CLX Chirala 296 Km 16:10 16:11 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
17 BPP Bapatla 311 Km 16:23 16:24 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
18 NDO Nidubrolu 332 Km 16:42 16:43 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
19 TSR Tsunduru 342 Km 16:52 16:53 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
20 TEL Tenali Junction 354 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
21 DIG Duggirala 363 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
22 BZA Vijayawada Junction 385 Km 18:30 18:50 20 min Sunday & Thursday AP
23 GDV Gudivada Junction 427 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Sunday & Thursday AP
24 KKLR Kaikalur 456 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
25 AKVD Akividu 473 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
26 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 491 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
27 AL Attili 511 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
28 TNKU Tanuku 521 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
29 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 538 Km 23:08 23:09 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
30 KVR Kovvuru 553 Km 23:26 23:27 1 min Sunday & Thursday AP
31 RJY Rajamundry 561 Km 23:50 00:25 35 min Sunday & Thursday AP
32 DWP Dwarapudi 581 Km 00:41 00:43 2 min Su & Th AP
33 APT Anaparti 584 Km 00:48 00:49 1 min Su & Th AP
34 SLO Samalkot Junction 611 Km 01:09 01:10 1 min Su & Th AP
35 PAP Pithapuram 623 Km 01:22 01:23 1 min Su & Th AP
36 ANV Annavaram 648 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Su & Th AP
37 TUNI Tuni 664 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Su & Th AP
38 YLM Elamanchili 704 Km 02:25 02:26 1 min Su & Th AP
39 AKP Anakapalle 728 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Su & Th AP
40 DVD Duvvada 744 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Su & Th AP
41 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 762 Km 04:40 05:00 20 min Su & Th AP
42 SCM Simhachalam 770 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Su & Th AP
43 KTV Kottavalasa 788 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Su & Th AP
44 VZM Vizianagaram 822 Km 06:02 06:07 5 min Su & Th AP
45 VBL Bobbili 876 Km 06:51 06:53 2 min Su & Th AP
46 PVP Parvatipuram 900 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Su & Th AP
47 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 902 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Su & Th AP
48 RGDA Rayagada 946 Km 08:05 08:20 15 min Su & Th OR
49 SPRD Singapuram Road 956 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Su & Th OR
50 THV Therubali 965 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Su & Th OR
51 MNGD Muniguda 1000 Km 09:15 09:17 2 min Su & Th OR
52 AMB Ambodala 1025 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Su & Th OR
53 NRLR Norla Road 1050 Km 10:13 10:15 2 min Su & Th OR
54 RPRD Rupra Road 1057 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Su & Th OR
55 KSNG Kesinga 1073 Km 10:35 10:37 2 min Su & Th OR
56 TIG Titlagarh 1086 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Su & Th OR
57 KBJ Kantabanji 1119 Km 11:42 11:52 10 min Su & Th OR
58 HSK Harishanker Rd 1143 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Su & Th OR
59 NPD Nawapara Road 1172 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Su & Th OR
60 KRAR Khariar Road 1184 Km 12:50 12:52 2 min Su & Th OR
61 BGBR Bagbahra 1204 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Su & Th CG
62 MSMD Mahasamund 1235 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Su & Th CG
63 R Raipur Junction 1289 Km 15:05 15:30 25 min Su & Th CG
64 TLD Tilda 1327 Km 16:01 16:03 2 min Su & Th CG
65 BYT Bhatapara 1353 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Su & Th CG
66 BSP Bilaspur 1399 Km 17:45 Destination Su & Th CG

Tirupati to Bilaspur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17482, Tirupati - Bilaspur Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Bilaspur. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati - Bilaspur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Bilaspur is 874 miles or 1399 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bilaspur to Tirupati

Train No. 17482, Tirupati - Bilaspur Express TPTY to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17482, TIRUPATI - BILASPUR EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI - BILASPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.