You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
 

Tirupati - Bilaspur Express, 17482 - Tirupati To Bilaspur

Given below is the details about Train Number 17482, TIRUPATI - BILASPUR EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Bilaspur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirupati - Bilaspur Express
Number17482
ScheduleThursday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance876 miles / 1402 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops64
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Bilaspur Express, Train number 17482. Timing of Tirupati - Bilaspur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 10:35 -- Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
1.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
2 RU Renigunta Junction 10 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
2.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
2.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 33 Km 11:15 11:16 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
3.1 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
3.2 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
3.3 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
4 VKI Venkatagiri 58 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
4.1 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
5 VDD Vendodu 74 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
5.1 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
6 GDR Gudur Junction 93 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
6.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
6.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
6.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
6.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
7 NLR Nellore 132 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
7.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
7.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
7.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
7.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
8 BTTR Bitragunta 166 Km 14:01 14:02 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
8.1 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
9 KVZ Kavali 182 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
9.1 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
9.2 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
10 SKM Singarayakonda 220 Km 14:45 14:46 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
11 TNR Tanguturu 229 Km 14:55 14:56 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
11.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
12 OGL Ongole 248 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
12.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
13 ANB Ammanabrolu 263 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
13.1 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
13.2 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
14 CJM Chinna Ganjam 277 Km 15:51 15:52 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
14.1 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
14.2 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
15 VTM Vetapalemu 289 Km 16:02 16:03 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
15.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
16 CLX Chirala 297 Km 16:10 16:11 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
16.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
16.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
16.3 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
17 BPP Bapatla 312 Km 16:23 16:24 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
17.1 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
17.2 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
18 NDO Nidubrolu 333 Km 16:42 16:43 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
18.1 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
19 TSR Tsunduru 343 Km 16:52 16:53 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
20 TEL Tenali Junction 355 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
20.1 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
21 DIG Duggirala 364 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
21.1 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
21.2 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
21.3 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
21.4 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
22 BZA Vijayawada Junction 386 Km 18:30 18:50 20 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
22.1 MDUN Madhura Nagar Andhra Pradesh
22.2 RMV Ramavarappadu Andhra Pradesh
22.3 NDM Nidamanuru Andhra Pradesh
22.4 UPL Uppalur Andhra Pradesh
22.5 TGU Tarigoppula Andhra Pradesh
22.6 IDP Indupalli Andhra Pradesh
22.7 VPG Ventrapragada Andhra Pradesh
22.8 DPD Dosapadu Andhra Pradesh
23 GDV Gudivada Junction 430 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
23.1 OTR Moturu Andhra Pradesh
23.2 GUK Guntakonduru Andhra Pradesh
23.3 PSLP Pasalapudi Andhra Pradesh
23.4 PCU Putlacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
23.5 MVP Mokhasa Kalavapudi Andhra Pradesh
23.6 MDVL Mandavalli Andhra Pradesh
24 KKLR Kaikolur 459 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
24.1 PLVA Pallevada Andhra Pradesh
25 AKVD Akividu 476 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
25.1 CKV Cherukuvada Andhra Pradesh
25.2 UNDI Undi Andhra Pradesh
26 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 494 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
26.1 VND Vendra Andhra Pradesh
26.2 LKSH Lakshminarayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
26.3 AVLI Aravalli Andhra Pradesh
26.4 MCLE Manchili Andhra Pradesh
27 AL Attili 514 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
27.1 RLG Relangi Andhra Pradesh
27.2 VPU Velpuru Andhra Pradesh
28 TNKU Tanuku 524 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
28.1 STVA Satyavada Andhra Pradesh
28.2 KLDI Kaldhari Andhra Pradesh
29 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 541 Km 23:08 23:09 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
29.1 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
29.2 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
29.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
30 KVR Kovvuru 556 Km 23:26 23:27 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
30.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
31 RJY Rajamundry 563 Km 23:50 00:25 35 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
31.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
31.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
32 DWP Dwarapudi 583 Km 00:41 00:43 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
33 APT Anaparti 587 Km 00:48 00:49 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
33.1 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
33.2 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
33.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
33.4 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
33.5 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
34 SLO Samalkot Junction 614 Km 01:09 01:10 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
35 PAP Pithapuram 626 Km 01:22 01:23 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
35.1 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
35.2 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
35.3 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
36 ANV Annavaram 650 Km 01:41 01:42 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
36.1 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
36.2 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
37 TUNI Tuni 667 Km 01:57 01:58 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
37.1 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
37.2 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
37.3 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
38 YLM Elamanchili 707 Km 02:28 02:29 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
38.1 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
38.2 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
38.3 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
39 AKP Anakapalle 731 Km 02:47 02:48 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
39.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
40 DVD Duvvada 747 Km 03:48 04:00 12 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
40.1 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
40.2 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
41 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 764 Km 04:55 05:15 20 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
41.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
42 SCM Simhachalam 772 Km 05:31 05:32 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
42.1 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
42.2 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
43 KTV Kottavalasa 790 Km 05:46 05:47 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
43.1 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
43.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
43.3 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
44 VZM Vizianagaram 825 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
44.1 GTLM Gotlam Andhra Pradesh
44.2 GRBL Garudubilli Andhra Pradesh
44.3 GPI Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh
44.4 KMX Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
44.5 DNV Donkinavalasa Andhra Pradesh
45 VBL Bobbili 879 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
45.1 SNM Sitanagaram Andhra Pradesh
45.2 NSX Narsipuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
46 PVP Parvatipuram 903 Km 07:26 07:27 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
47 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 904 Km 07:31 07:32 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
47.1 GMDA Gumada Andhra Pradesh
47.2 KNRT Kuneru Andhra Pradesh
47.3 JMPT Jimidipeta Orissa
47.4 LDX Ladda Orissa
48 RGDA Rayagada 949 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Mo & Fr Orissa
49 SPRD Singapuram Road 958 Km 08:46 08:47 1 min Mo & Fr Orissa
50 THV Therubali 968 Km 08:59 09:00 1 min Mo & Fr Orissa
50.1 BMCK Bissamcuttack Orissa
50.2 SNRL Sansartali Orissa
51 MNGD Muniguda 1003 Km 09:36 09:37 1 min Mo & Fr Orissa
51.1 DKLU Doikallu Orissa
52 AMB Ambodala 1028 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Mo & Fr Orissa
52.1 LJR Lanjigarh Road Orissa
53 NRLR Norla Road 1053 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Mo & Fr Orissa
54 RPRD Rupra Road 1060 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Mo & Fr Orissa
54.1 KDLR Kandel Road Orissa
55 KSNG Kesinga 1076 Km 10:54 10:55 1 min Mo & Fr Orissa
56 TIG Titlagarh 1089 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Mo & Fr Orissa
56.1 RNBT Rahenbata Orissa
56.2 MRBL Muribahal Orissa
57 KBJ Kantabanji 1122 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Mo & Fr Orissa
57.1 TRKR Turekala Road Orissa
58 HSK Harishanker Rd 1145 Km 12:14 12:15 1 min Mo & Fr Orissa
58.1 LKNA Lakhna Orissa
59 NPD Nawapara Road 1175 Km 12:39 12:40 1 min Mo & Fr Orissa
60 KRAR Khariar Road 1186 Km 12:51 12:52 1 min Mo & Fr Orissa
60.1 KMK Komakhan Chhattisgarh
61 BGBR Bagbahra 1207 Km 13:11 13:12 1 min Mo & Fr Chhattisgarh
61.1 BMKJ Bhimkhoj Chhattisgarh
61.2 ARN Arand Chhattisgarh
62 MSMD Mahasamund 1238 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Mo & Fr Chhattisgarh
62.1 BLSN Belsonda Chhattisgarh
62.2 ANMD Arangmahanadi Chhattisgarh
62.3 LAE Lakholi Chhattisgarh
62.4 MNDH Mandir Hasaud Chhattisgarh
62.5 RVH Raipur R-V Block Hut Chhattisgarh
63 R Raipur Junction 1292 Km 15:05 15:30 25 min Mo & Fr Chhattisgarh
63.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
63.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
63.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
63.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
63.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
64 TLD Tilda 1329 Km 16:02 16:03 1 min Mo & Fr Chhattisgarh
64.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
65 BYT Bhatapara 1355 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Mo & Fr Chhattisgarh
65.1 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
65.2 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
65.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
65.4 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
65.5 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
66 BSP Bilaspur 1402 Km 17:45 Destination Mo & Fr Chhattisgarh

Tirupati to Bilaspur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17482, Tirupati - Bilaspur Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Bilaspur. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati - Bilaspur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Bilaspur is 876 miles or 1402 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bilaspur to Tirupati

Train No. 17482, Tirupati - Bilaspur Express TPTY to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17482, TIRUPATI - BILASPUR EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI - BILASPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.