You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tirupati - Bilaspur Express

Tirupati - Bilaspur Express, 17482 - Tirupati To Bilaspur

Given below is the details about Train Number 17482, TIRUPATI - BILASPUR EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Bilaspur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirupati - Bilaspur Express
Number17482
ScheduleSunday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance876 miles / 1402 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops64
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Bilaspur Express, Train number 17482. Timing of Tirupati - Bilaspur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 10:35 -- Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 32 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
4 VKI Venkatagiri 57 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
5 VDD Vendodu 73 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
6 GDR Gudur Junction 92 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
7 NLR Nellore 131 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
8 BTTR Bitragunta 165 Km 14:01 14:02 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
9 KVZ Kavali 181 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
10 SKM Singarayakonda 219 Km 14:45 14:46 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
11 TNR Tanguturu 228 Km 14:55 14:56 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
12 OGL Ongole 247 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
13 ANB Ammanabrolu 262 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
14 CJM Chinna Ganjam 276 Km 15:51 15:52 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
15 VTM Vetapalemu 288 Km 16:02 16:03 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
16 CLX Chirala 296 Km 16:10 16:11 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
17 BPP Bapatla 311 Km 16:23 16:24 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
18 NDO Nidubrolu 332 Km 16:42 16:43 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
19 TSR Tsunduru 342 Km 16:52 16:53 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
20 TEL Tenali Junction 354 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
21 DIG Duggirala 363 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
22 BZA Vijayawada Junction 385 Km 18:30 18:45 15 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
23 GDV Gudivada Junction 428 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
24 KKLR Kaikolur 457 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
25 AKVD Akividu 474 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
26 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 492 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
27 AL Attili 511 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
28 TNKU Tanuku 521 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
29 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 538 Km 23:08 23:09 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
30 KVR Kovvuru 553 Km 23:26 23:27 1 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
31 RJY Rajamundry 561 Km 23:50 00:25 35 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
32 DWP Dwarapudi 580 Km 00:41 00:43 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
33 APT Anaparti 584 Km 00:48 00:49 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
34 SLO Samalkot Junction 611 Km 01:09 01:10 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
35 PAP Pithapuram 623 Km 01:22 01:23 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
36 ANV Annavaram 648 Km 01:41 01:42 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
37 TUNI Tuni 664 Km 01:57 01:58 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
38 YLM Elamanchili 704 Km 02:28 02:29 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
39 AKP Anakapalle 728 Km 02:47 02:48 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
40 DVD Duvvada 744 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
41 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 761 Km 04:55 05:15 20 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
42 SCM Simhachalam 769 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
43 KTV Kottavalasa 788 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
44 VZM Vizianagaram 822 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
45 VBL Bobbili 876 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
46 PVP Parvatipuram 900 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
47 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 901 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
48 RGDA Rayagada 946 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Mo & Fr Orissa
49 SPRD Singapuram Road 956 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Mo & Fr Orissa
50 THV Therubali 965 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Mo & Fr Orissa
51 MNGD Muniguda 1000 Km 09:35 09:37 2 min Mo & Fr Orissa
52 AMB Ambodala 1025 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Mo & Fr Orissa
53 NRLR Norla Road 1050 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Mo & Fr Orissa
54 RPRD Rupra Road 1057 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Mo & Fr Orissa
55 KSNG Kesinga 1073 Km 10:45 10:47 2 min Mo & Fr Orissa
56 TIG Titlagarh 1086 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Mo & Fr Orissa
57 KBJ Kantabanji 1119 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Mo & Fr Orissa
58 HSK Harishanker Rd 1143 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Mo & Fr Orissa
59 NPD Nawapara Road 1172 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Mo & Fr Orissa
60 KRAR Khariar Road 1184 Km 12:50 12:52 2 min Mo & Fr Orissa
61 BGBR Bagbahra 1204 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Mo & Fr Chhattisgarh
62 MSMD Mahasamund 1235 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Mo & Fr Chhattisgarh
63 R Raipur Junction 1289 Km 15:05 15:30 25 min Mo & Fr Chhattisgarh
64 TLD Tilda 1333 Km 16:01 16:03 2 min Mo & Fr Chhattisgarh
65 BYT Bhatapara 1359 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Mo & Fr Chhattisgarh
66 BSP Bilaspur 1407 Km 17:45 Destination Mo & Fr Chhattisgarh

Tirupati to Bilaspur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17482, Tirupati - Bilaspur Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Bilaspur. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati - Bilaspur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Bilaspur is 876 miles or 1402 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bilaspur to Tirupati

Train No. 17482, Tirupati - Bilaspur Express TPTY to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17482, TIRUPATI - BILASPUR EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI - BILASPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.