Given below is the details about Train Number 17482, TIRUPATI - BILASPUR EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Bilaspur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirupati - Bilaspur Express Distance876 miles / 1402 km
Number17482 Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleThursday & Sunday Stops64
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Bilaspur Express, Train number 17482. Timing of Tirupati - Bilaspur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 10:35 -- Su & Th AP
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Su & Th AP
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 32 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Su & Th AP
4 VKI Venkatagiri 57 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Su & Th AP
5 VDD Vendodu 73 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Su & Th AP
6 GDR Gudur Junction 92 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Su & Th AP
7 NLR Nellore 131 Km 13:31 13:32 1 min Su & Th AP
8 BTTR Bitragunta 165 Km 14:01 14:02 1 min Su & Th AP
9 KVZ Kavali 181 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Su & Th AP
10 SKM Singarayakonda 219 Km 14:45 14:46 1 min Su & Th AP
11 TNR Tanguturu 228 Km 14:55 14:56 1 min Su & Th AP
12 OGL Ongole 247 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Su & Th AP
13 ANB Ammanabrolu 262 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Su & Th AP
14 CJM Chinna Ganjam 276 Km 15:51 15:52 1 min Su & Th AP
15 VTM Vetapalemu 288 Km 16:02 16:03 1 min Su & Th AP
16 CLX Chirala 296 Km 16:10 16:11 1 min Su & Th AP
17 BPP Bapatla 311 Km 16:23 16:24 1 min Su & Th AP
18 NDO Nidubrolu 332 Km 16:42 16:43 1 min Su & Th AP
19 TSR Tsunduru 342 Km 16:52 16:53 1 min Su & Th AP
20 TEL Tenali Junction 354 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Su & Th AP
21 DIG Duggirala 363 Km 17:24 17:25 1 min Su & Th AP
22 BZA Vijayawada Junction 385 Km 18:30 18:45 15 min Su & Th AP
23 GDV Gudivada Junction 428 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Su & Th AP
24 KKLR Kaikolur 457 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Su & Th AP
25 AKVD Akividu 474 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Su & Th AP
26 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 492 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Su & Th AP
27 AL Attili 511 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Su & Th AP
28 TNKU Tanuku 521 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Su & Th AP
29 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 538 Km 23:08 23:09 1 min Su & Th AP
30 KVR Kovvuru 553 Km 23:26 23:27 1 min Su & Th AP
31 RJY Rajamundry 561 Km 23:50 00:25 35 min Su & Th AP
32 DWP Dwarapudi 580 Km 00:41 00:43 2 min Mo & Fr AP
33 APT Anaparti 584 Km 00:48 00:49 1 min Mo & Fr AP
34 SLO Samalkot Junction 611 Km 01:09 01:10 1 min Mo & Fr AP
35 PAP Pithapuram 623 Km 01:22 01:23 1 min Mo & Fr AP
36 ANV Annavaram 648 Km 01:41 01:42 1 min Mo & Fr AP
37 TUNI Tuni 664 Km 01:57 01:58 1 min Mo & Fr AP
38 YLM Elamanchili 704 Km 02:28 02:29 1 min Mo & Fr AP
39 AKP Anakapalle 728 Km 02:47 02:48 1 min Mo & Fr AP
40 DVD Duvvada 744 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Mo & Fr AP
41 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 761 Km 04:55 05:15 20 min Mo & Fr AP
42 SCM Simhachalam 769 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Mo & Fr AP
43 KTV Kottavalasa 788 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Mo & Fr AP
44 VZM Vizianagaram 822 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Mo & Fr AP
45 VBL Bobbili 876 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Mo & Fr AP
46 PVP Parvatipuram 900 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Mo & Fr AP
47 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 901 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Mo & Fr AP
48 RGDA Rayagada 946 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Mo & Fr OR
49 SPRD Singapuram Road 956 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Mo & Fr OR
50 THV Therubali 965 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Mo & Fr OR
51 MNGD Muniguda 1000 Km 09:35 09:37 2 min Mo & Fr OR
52 AMB Ambodala 1025 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Mo & Fr OR
53 NRLR Norla Road 1050 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Mo & Fr OR
54 RPRD Rupra Road 1057 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Mo & Fr OR
55 KSNG Kesinga 1073 Km 10:45 10:47 2 min Mo & Fr OR
56 TIG Titlagarh 1086 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Mo & Fr OR
57 KBJ Kantabanji 1119 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Mo & Fr OR
58 HSK Harishanker Rd 1143 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Mo & Fr OR
59 NPD Nawapara Road 1172 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Mo & Fr OR
60 KRAR Khariar Road 1184 Km 12:50 12:52 2 min Mo & Fr OR
61 BGBR Bagbahra 1204 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Mo & Fr CG
62 MSMD Mahasamund 1235 Km 13:43 13:45 2 min Mo & Fr CG
63 R Raipur Junction 1289 Km 15:05 15:30 25 min Mo & Fr CG
64 TLD Tilda 1333 Km 16:01 16:03 2 min Mo & Fr CG
65 BYT Bhatapara 1359 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Mo & Fr CG
66 BSP Bilaspur 1407 Km 17:45 Destination Mo & Fr CG

Tirupati to Bilaspur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17482, Tirupati - Bilaspur Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Bilaspur. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati - Bilaspur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Bilaspur is 876 miles or 1402 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bilaspur to Tirupati

Train No. 17482, Tirupati - Bilaspur Express TPTY to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17482, TIRUPATI - BILASPUR EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI - BILASPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.