You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tirupati - Coimbatore Express

Tirupati - Coimbatore Express, 22615 - Tirupati To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 22615, TIRUPATI - COIMBATORE EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirupati - Coimbatore Express
Number22615
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance295 miles / 472 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Coimbatore Express, Train number 22615. Timing of Tirupati - Coimbatore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 14:50 -- Mo, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
1.1 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
1.2 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
1.3 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
1.4 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
1.5 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
2 PAK Pakala Junction 41 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2.1 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
2.2 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
3 CTO Chittoor 71 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
3.1 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
3.2 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
3.3 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
3.4 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
4 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 104 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Tamil Nadu
4.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
4.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
4.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
4.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
4.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
4.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
4.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
4.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
4.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
4.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
4.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
4.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
4.13 JTJ Jolarpettai Tamil Nadu
4.14 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
4.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
4.16 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
4.17 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
4.18 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
4.19 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
4.20 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
4.21 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
4.22 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
4.23 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
4.24 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
4.25 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
4.26 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
4.27 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
4.28 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
4.29 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
5 SA Salem Junction 308 Km 19:34 19:40 6 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Tamil Nadu
5.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
5.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
5.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
5.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
5.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
5.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
5.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
5.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
6 ED Erode Junction 370 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Tamil Nadu
6.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
6.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
6.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
6.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
6.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
6.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
7 TUP Tiruppur 420 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Tamil Nadu
7.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
7.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
7.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
7.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
7.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
7.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
7.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
8 CBE Coimbatore Junction 471 Km 22:40 Destination Mo, We, Th & Sa Tamil Nadu

Tirupati to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22615, Tirupati - Coimbatore Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati - Coimbatore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Coimbatore Junction is 295 miles or 472 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 22615, Tirupati - Coimbatore Express TPTY to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22615, TIRUPATI - COIMBATORE EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI - COIMBATORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.