You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tirupati - Coimbatore Express

Tirupati - Coimbatore Express, 22615 - Tirupati To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 22615, TIRUPATI - COIMBATORE EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirupati - Coimbatore Express
Number22615
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance295 miles / 472 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati - Coimbatore Express, Train number 22615. Timing of Tirupati - Coimbatore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 14:50 -- Mo, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2 PAK Pakala Junction 41 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
3 CTO Chittoor 71 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 104 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Tamil Nadu
5 SA Salem Junction 308 Km 19:37 19:40 3 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Tamil Nadu
6 ED Erode Junction 370 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Tamil Nadu
7 TUP Tiruppur 420 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Tamil Nadu
8 CBE Coimbatore Junction 471 Km 22:40 Destination Mo, We, Th & Sa Tamil Nadu

Tirupati to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22615, Tirupati - Coimbatore Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati - Coimbatore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Coimbatore Junction is 295 miles or 472 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 22615, Tirupati - Coimbatore Express TPTY to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22615, TIRUPATI - COIMBATORE EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI - COIMBATORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.