You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tirupati Express
 

Tirupati Express, 17408 - Mannargudi To Tirupati

Given below is the details about Train Number 17408, TIRUPATI EXPRESS operating service between Mannargudi and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirupati Express
Number17408
ScheduleWednesday, Friday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance289 miles / 463 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Mannargudi Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Express, Train number 17408. Timing of Tirupati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mannargudi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MQ Mannargudi Origin 05:30 -- Su, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
2 NMJ Nidamangalam 14 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Su, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
2.1 KDE Koradacheri Tamil Nadu
2.2 TMU Tirumanthikunam Tamil Nadu
2.3 KU Kulikarai Tamil Nadu
3 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 38 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Su, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
4 PEM Peralam Junction 61 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Su, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
5 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 77 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min Su, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
5.1 NID Nidur Tamil Nadu
5.2 ANP Anandtandavpur Tamil Nadu
6 VDL Vaitheeswarankoil 91 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Su, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
7 SY Sirkazhi 97 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Su, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
7.1 ARS Arasur Tamil Nadu
7.2 CLN Kollidam Tamil Nadu
7.3 VMP Vallampadugai Tamil Nadu
8 CDM Chidambaram 114 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Su, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
8.1 KII Kille Tamil Nadu
8.2 PO Parangipettai Tamil Nadu
8.3 PUC Puduchatiram Tamil Nadu
8.4 ALP Alapakam Tamil Nadu
8.5 CQS Capper Quarry Tamil Nadu
9 CUPJ Cuddalore Port 152 Km 08:34 08:36 2 min Su, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
9.1 CUD Tiruppappuliyur Tamil Nadu
9.2 TDPR Tirupadripuliyur Tamil Nadu
9.3 VKP Varakalpattu Tamil Nadu
9.4 NPM Nellikuppan Tamil Nadu
9.5 MBU Melpattam Bakkam Tamil Nadu
9.6 PRT Panruti Tamil Nadu
9.7 TUY Thiruthuraiyur Tamil Nadu
9.8 SXR Serndanur Tamil Nadu
10 VM Villupuram Junction 199 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Su, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
10.1 VKM Venkatesapuram Tamil Nadu
10.2 TELI Teli Tamil Nadu
10.3 MMP Mambalappattu Tamil Nadu
10.4 AYD Ayandur Tamil Nadu
10.5 MUY Mugaiyur Tamil Nadu
11 TRK Tirukoilur 232 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Su, We & Fr
11.1 AND Andampaliam Tamil Nadu
11.2 TNI Tandarai Tamil Nadu
12 TNM Tiruvannamalai 266 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Su, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
12.1 TJM Turinjapuram Tamil Nadu
12.2 AGM Agaram Sibbandi Tamil Nadu
13 PRL Polur 297 Km 11:54 11:55 1 min Su, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
13.1 MCL Madimangalam Tamil Nadu
14 ARV Arni Road 314 Km 12:02 12:03 1 min Su, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
14.1 SDPT Sedarampattu Tamil Nadu
14.2 OPN Onnupuram Halt Tamil Nadu
14.3 KMM Kannamangalam Tamil Nadu
14.4 KNB Kaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
14.5 PNTR Pennathur Halt Tamil Nadu
15 VLR Vellore Cantonment 349 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Su, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
15.1 VT Vellore Town Tamil Nadu
16 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 359 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Su, We & Fr Tamil Nadu
16.1 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
16.2 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
16.3 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
16.4 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
17 CTO Chittoor 391 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Su, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
17.1 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
17.2 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
18 PAK Pakala Junction 421 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Su, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
18.1 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
18.2 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
18.3 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
18.4 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
18.5 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
19 TPTY Tirupati 463 Km 16:35 Destination Su, We & Fr Andhra Pradesh

Mannargudi to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17408, Tirupati Express. This train operates between Mannargudi and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mannargudi and Tirupati is 289 miles or 463 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Mannargudi

Train No. 17408, Tirupati Express MQ to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17408, TIRUPATI EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.