Given below is the details about Train Number 17408, TIRUPATI EXPRESS operating service between Mannargudi and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Tirupati Express, Train Number - 17408
Mannargudi (MQ)
Tirupati (TPTY)
Distance 289 miles / 462 km Running Time 11 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Friday Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Mannargudi Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Express, Train number 17408. Timing of Tirupati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mannargudi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MQ Mannargudi Origin 05:30 -- Sunday, Wednesday & Friday TN
2 NMJ Nidamangalam 13 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday TN
3 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 37 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday TN
4 PEM Peralam Junction 60 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday TN
5 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 76 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday TN
6 VDL Vaitheeswarankoil 90 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday TN
7 SY Sirkazhi 96 Km 07:41 07:42 1 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday TN
8 CDM Chidambaram 113 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday TN
9 CUPJ Cuddalore Port 151 Km 08:35 08:36 1 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday TN
10 VM Villupuram Junction 198 Km 09:45 09:55 10 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday TN
11 TRK Tirukoilur 231 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday TN
12 TNM Tiruvannamalai 265 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday TN
13 PRL Polur 296 Km 11:54 11:55 1 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday TN
14 ARV Arni Road 313 Km 12:09 12:10 1 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday TN
15 VLR Vellore Cantonment 348 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday TN
16 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 358 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday TN
17 CTO Chittoor 390 Km 14:41 14:42 1 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday AP
18 PAK Pakala Junction 420 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday AP
19 TPTY Tirupati 462 Km 16:35 Destination Sunday, Wednesday & Friday AP

Mannargudi to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17408, Tirupati Express. This train operates between Mannargudi and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mannargudi and Tirupati is 289 miles or 462 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Mannargudi

Train No. 17408, Tirupati Express MQ to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17408, TIRUPATI EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.