Given below is the details about Train Number 17401, TIRUPATI MTM - NARASAPUR EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Machelipatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express, Train Number - 17401
Tirupati (TPTY)
Machelipatnam (MTM)
Distance 290 miles / 464 km Running Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express, Train number 17401. Timing of Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 19:40 -- Daily AP
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Daily AP
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 32 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Daily AP
4 VKI Venkatagiri 57 Km 20:38 20:39 1 min Daily AP
5 VDD Vendodu 73 Km 20:52 20:53 1 min Daily AP
6 GDR Gudur Junction 92 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily AP
7 NLR Nellore 131 Km 22:04 22:06 2 min Daily AP
8 KVZ Kavali 181 Km 22:41 22:42 1 min Daily AP
9 OGL Ongole 247 Km 23:36 23:37 1 min Daily AP
10 CLX Chirala 296 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Daily AP
11 BPP Bapatla 311 Km 00:24 00:26 2 min Daily AP
12 TEL Tenali Junction 354 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Daily AP
13 BZA Vijayawada Junction 385 Km 02:15 02:35 20 min Daily AP
14 TGU Tarigoppula 409 Km 03:04 03:05 1 min Daily AP
15 GDV Gudivada Junction 427 Km 03:30 03:31 1 min Daily AP
16 GVL Gudlavalleru 438 Km 04:25 04:26 1 min Daily AP
17 KVM Kavutaram 442 Km 04:31 04:32 1 min Daily AP
18 VMD Vadlamannadu 446 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily AP
19 PAV Pedana 454 Km 04:48 04:49 1 min Daily AP
20 CLU Chilakalapudi 459 Km 05:01 05:02 1 min Daily AP
21 MTM Machelipatnam 464 Km 05:25 Destination Daily AP

Tirupati to Machelipatnam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17401, Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Machelipatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Machelipatnam is 290 miles or 464 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Machelipatnam to Tirupati

Train No. 17401, Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express TPTY to MTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17401, TIRUPATI MTM - NARASAPUR EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI MTM - NARASAPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.