You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express

Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express, 17401 - Tirupati To Machelipatnam

Given below is the details about Train Number 17401, TIRUPATI MTM - NARASAPUR EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Machelipatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirupati MTM - Narasapur Express
Number17401
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance292 miles / 467 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express, Train number 17401. Timing of Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 19:40 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 19:55 19:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
2.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 32 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
3.2 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
3.3 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
4 VKI Venkatagiri 57 Km 20:38 20:39 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
5 VDD Vendodu 73 Km 20:52 20:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
6 GDR Gudur Junction 92 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
6.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
6.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
6.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
7 NLR Nellore 131 Km 22:04 22:06 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
7.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
7.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
7.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
7.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
7.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
8 KVZ Kavali 181 Km 22:41 22:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
8.2 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
8.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
8.4 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
8.5 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
9 OGL Ongole 247 Km 23:36 23:37 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
9.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
9.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
9.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
9.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
9.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
9.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
9.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
9.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
10 CLX Chirala 296 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
10.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
10.3 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
11 BPP Bapatla 311 Km 00:24 00:26 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
11.2 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
11.3 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
11.4 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
11.5 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
12 TEL Tenali Junction 354 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 BZA Vijayawada Junction 385 Km 02:15 02:35 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 MDUN Madhura Nagar Andhra Pradesh
13.2 RMV Ramavarappadu Andhra Pradesh
13.3 NDM Nidamanuru Andhra Pradesh
13.4 UPL Uppalur Andhra Pradesh
14 TGU Tarigoppula 410 Km 03:04 03:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 IDP Indupalli Andhra Pradesh
14.2 VPG Ventrapragada Andhra Pradesh
14.3 DPD Dosapadu Andhra Pradesh
15 GDV Gudivada Junction 428 Km 03:30 03:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 NUJ Nujella Andhra Pradesh
16 GVL Gudlavalleru 439 Km 04:25 04:26 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 KVM Kavutaram 443 Km 04:31 04:32 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 VMD Vadlamannadu 447 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 PAV Pedana 455 Km 04:48 04:49 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 CLU Chilakalapudi 461 Km 05:01 05:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 MTM Machelipatnam 465 Km 05:20 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Tirupati to Machelipatnam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17401, Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Machelipatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Machelipatnam is 292 miles or 467 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Machelipatnam to Tirupati

Train No. 17401, Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express TPTY to MTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17401, TIRUPATI MTM - NARASAPUR EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI MTM - NARASAPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.