Given below is the details about Train Number 17401, TIRUPATI MTM - NARASAPUR EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Machelipatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameTirupati MTM - Narasapur Express Distance292 miles / 467 km
Number17401 Running Time 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express, Train number 17401. Timing of Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 19:40 -- Daily AP
1.1 TCNR Tiruchanur AP
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 19:55 19:57 2 min Daily AP
2.1 YPD Yerpedu AP
2.2 RCG Rachagunnari AP
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 32 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Daily AP
3.1 AKY Akkurti AP
3.2 YLK Yellakaru AP
3.3 YAL Yataluru AP
4 VKI Venkatagiri 57 Km 20:38 20:39 1 min Daily AP
4.1 NDZ Nidigallu AP
5 VDD Vendodu 73 Km 20:52 20:53 1 min Daily AP
5.1 KQA Kondagunta AP
6 GDR Gudur Junction 92 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily AP
6.1 MBL Manubolu AP
6.2 KMLP Kommarapudi AP
6.3 VKT Venkatachalam AP
6.4 VDE Vedayapalem AP
6.5 NLS Nellore South AP
7 NLR Nellore 131 Km 22:04 22:06 2 min Daily AP
7.1 PGU Padugupadu AP
7.2 KJJ Kodavaluru AP
7.3 TMC Talamanchi AP
7.4 AXR Alluru Road AP
7.5 BTTR Bitragunta AP
7.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm AP
8 KVZ Kavali 181 Km 22:41 22:42 1 min Daily AP
8.1 TTU Tettu AP
8.2 UPD Ulavapadu AP
8.3 SKM Singarayakonda AP
8.4 TNR Tanguturu AP
8.5 SDM Surareddipalem AP
9 OGL Ongole 247 Km 23:36 23:37 1 min Daily AP
9.1 KRV Karavadi AP
9.2 ANB Ammanabrolu AP
9.3 RPRL Raparla Halt AP
9.4 UGD Uppugunduru AP
9.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam AP
9.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru AP
9.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli AP
9.8 VTM Vetapalemu AP
9.9 JAQ Jandrapeta AP
10 CLX Chirala 296 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Daily AP
10.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt AP
10.2 IPPM Ipurupalem AP
10.3 SPF Stuartpuram AP
11 BPP Bapatla 311 Km 00:24 00:26 2 min Daily AP
11.1 APL Appikatla AP
11.2 MCVM Machavaram AP
11.3 NDO Nidubrolu AP
11.4 MDKU Modukuru AP
11.5 TSR Tsunduru AP
12 TEL Tenali Junction 354 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Daily AP
13 BZA Vijayawada Junction 385 Km 02:15 02:35 20 min Daily AP
13.1 MDUN Madhura Nagar AP
13.2 RMV Ramavarappadu AP
13.3 NDM Nidamanuru AP
13.4 UPL Uppalur AP
14 TGU Tarigoppula 410 Km 03:04 03:05 1 min Daily AP
14.1 IDP Indupalli AP
14.2 VPG Ventrapragada AP
14.3 DPD Dosapadu AP
15 GDV Gudivada Junction 428 Km 03:30 03:31 1 min Daily AP
15.1 NUJ Nujella AP
16 GVL Gudlavalleru 439 Km 04:25 04:26 1 min Daily AP
17 KVM Kavutaram 443 Km 04:31 04:32 1 min Daily AP
18 VMD Vadlamannadu 447 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily AP
19 PAV Pedana 455 Km 04:48 04:49 1 min Daily AP
20 CLU Chilakalapudi 461 Km 05:01 05:02 1 min Daily AP
21 MTM Machelipatnam 465 Km 05:20 Destination Daily AP

Tirupati to Machelipatnam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17401, Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Machelipatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Machelipatnam is 292 miles or 467 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Machelipatnam to Tirupati

Train No. 17401, Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express TPTY to MTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17401, TIRUPATI MTM - NARASAPUR EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI MTM - NARASAPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.